News Ticker

Hereford Rumble Results

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jonathan Shumate of Mangum
2nd Place – Valentin Hernandez of Fabens
3rd Place – Jojo Galarza of El Paso Hanks
4th Place – Joseph Cortez of Lubbock Monterey
5th Place – aaron cateneda of Amarillo High
6th Place – Nathaniel Godinez of Caprock
7th Place – nick immel of Bushland
8th Place – Coltin Savage of Boys Ranch
9th Place – Elijiah Garcia of Lubbock Monterey
10th Place – Roberto DeLeon of Lubbock High
11th Place – Cody Smith of Lawton Eisenhower
12th Place – Jonathan Bilhartz of Borger
14th Place – Jossue Garcia of Hereford
14th Place – Manny Duran of Caprock
1st Place Match
Jonathan Shumate (Mangum) 17-2, Sr. over Valentin Hernandez (Fabens) 29-10, Jr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (17-2)).
3rd Place Match
Jojo Galarza (El Paso Hanks) 25-3, Sr. over Joseph Cortez (Lubbock Monterey) 27-4, So. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
aaron cateneda (Amarillo High) 12-13, So. over Nathaniel Godinez (Caprock) 18-8, Fr. (Fall 0:00).
7th Place Match
nick immel (Bushland) 4-3, Fr. over Coltin Savage (Boys Ranch) 14-11, Fr. (Fall 0:00).
9th Place Match
Elijiah Garcia (Lubbock Monterey) 16-10, Fr. over Roberto DeLeon (Lubbock High) 9-17, So. (Fall 0:00).
11th Place Match
Cody Smith (Lawton Eisenhower) 7-7, . over Jonathan Bilhartz (Borger) 1-13, Fr. (Fall 0:00).
13th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
17th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
19th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jesus Gomez of El Paso Hanks
2nd Place – Bryan Pena of Lubbock High
3rd Place – adrian ayala of Hereford
4th Place – Nick Cardona of Lubbock Monterey
5th Place – Caleb Carrillo of Hereford
6th Place – Ryan Davila of Caprock
7th Place – Rory McPherson of Lawton Eisenhower
8th Place – Chris Rasco of Palo Duro
9th Place – Rafael Rodriguez of Caprock
10th Place – zach murray of Amarillo High
11th Place – Azden Arreola of Pampa
12th Place – Ryan Howsman of Bushland
13th Place – Jayden Elkins of Boys Ranch
14th Place – Jesse Coleman of Pampa
1st Place Match
Jesus Gomez (El Paso Hanks) 27-2, Jr. over Bryan Pena (Lubbock High) 23-2, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
adrian ayala (Hereford ) 18-7, So. over Nick Cardona (Lubbock Monterey) 19-9, So. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Caleb Carrillo (Hereford ) 4-2, Sr. over Ryan Davila (Caprock) 12-10, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th Place Match
Rory McPherson (Lawton Eisenhower) 8-6, . over Chris Rasco (Palo Duro) 7-6, Fr. (Fall 0:00).
9th Place Match
Rafael Rodriguez (Caprock) 7-9, Fr. over zach murray (Amarillo High) 6-8, Fr. (Dec 6-5).
11th Place Match
Azden Arreola (Pampa ) 3-8, Fr. over Ryan Howsman (Bushland) 0-6, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).
13th Place Match
Jayden Elkins (Boys Ranch) 2-12, Fr. over Jesse Coleman (Pampa ) 0-7, Fr. (Bye).
15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
17th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
19th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Richard Sierra of Caprock
2nd Place – Alexander Bonner of Lubbock High
3rd Place – jonathon castaneda of Hereford
4th Place – Jordan Archibald of Pampa
5th Place – Adrian Maldonado of Caprock
6th Place – Andrew Wittke of El Paso Hanks
7th Place – Saul Roman of Hereford
8th Place – Priciliano Ruelas of Hereford
9th Place – sy armstrong of Amarillo High
10th Place – Zed Estrada of El Paso Riverside
11th Place – Edgar Gallegos of Fabens
12th Place – JUSTIN WALSMITH of Bushland
13th Place – Michael Deleon of Lubbock Coronado
14th Place – Tucker Lilley of Borger
15th Place – William Watson of Lubbock Estacado
1st Place Match
Richard Sierra (Caprock) 8-0, Jr. over Alexander Bonner (Lubbock High) 22-11, Jr. (Fall 0:00).
3rd Place Match
jonathon castaneda (Hereford ) 11-7, Jr. over Jordan Archibald (Pampa ) 22-7, Jr. (Fall 0:00).
5th Place Match
Adrian Maldonado (Caprock) 16-6, Sr. over Andrew Wittke (El Paso Hanks) 21-7, So. (Dec 4-1).
7th Place Match
Saul Roman (Hereford ) 5-3, . over Priciliano Ruelas (Hereford ) 3-3, . (Dec 6-4).
9th Place Match
sy armstrong (Amarillo High) 4-4, Sr. over Zed Estrada (El Paso Riverside) 1-5, . (Fall 0:00).
11th Place Match
Edgar Gallegos (Fabens) 10-28, So. over JUSTIN WALSMITH (Bushland) 0-6, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).
13th Place Match
Michael Deleon (Lubbock Coronado) 1-6, . over Tucker Lilley (Borger) 0-16, Fr. (Bye).
15th Place Match
William Watson (Lubbock Estacado ) 2-10, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
17th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
19th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Sanchez of El Paso Hanks
2nd Place – Izaiah Rojas of Lubbock Coronado
3rd Place – Darius Plowden of Lawton Eisenhower
4th Place – ruben galvan of Hereford
5th Place – Ryder Woodson of Amarillo High
6th Place – Adryen Lara of Caprock
7th Place – Jayzekiel Estrada of Lubbock High
8th Place – Jesus Cervantes of Fabens
9th Place – Christian Bloemker of Palo Duro
10th Place – Kody Carlton of El Paso Riverside
11th Place – Daniel Larralde of Palo Duro
12th Place – Anthony Elsheimer of Borger
13th Place – Colton Amerson of Amarillo High Black
14th Place – Bryan Ramirez of Pampa
15th Place – Calen Baker of Amarillo River Road
1st Place Match
Michael Sanchez (El Paso Hanks) 30-2, Sr. over Izaiah Rojas (Lubbock Coronado) 12-3, . (Fall 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Darius Plowden (Lawton Eisenhower) 9-2, . over ruben galvan (Hereford ) 17-9, Jr. (Fall 0:00).
5th Place Match
Ryder Woodson (Amarillo High) 11-7, Sr. over Adryen Lara (Caprock) 18-9, Jr. (Fall 0:00).
7th Place Match
Jayzekiel Estrada (Lubbock High) 5-8, Jr. over Jesus Cervantes (Fabens) 21-13, So. (Dec 3-0).
9th Place Match
Christian Bloemker (Palo Duro) 8-8, Jr. over Kody Carlton (El Paso Riverside) 1-5, . (Fall 0:00).
11th Place Match
Daniel Larralde (Palo Duro) 1-5, Sr. over Anthony Elsheimer (Borger) 1-16, Fr. (Bye).
13th Place Match
Colton Amerson (Amarillo High Black) 9-17, . over Bryan Ramirez (Pampa ) 0-7, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
15th Place Match
Calen Baker (Amarillo River Road) 0-7, . over () , . (Bye).
17th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
19th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mario Vasquez of Palo Duro
2nd Place – Jacob Gibbs of Bushland
3rd Place – Saul Rocha of El Paso Hanks
4th Place – Colton Thompson of Amarillo High
5th Place – Oliver Morales of Lubbock Estacado
6th Place – Tacoma Matthews of Pampa
7th Place – Jake Little of Boys Ranch
8th Place – Rodolfo (Archie) Ochoa of Fabens
10th Place – Ezequiel Duran of Caprock
10th Place – angel galvan of Hereford
12th Place – Jake Madrid of Lubbock Monterey
12th Place – Reuben Garcia of Lubbock High
13th Place – Andruw Blanco of El Paso Riverside
14th Place – Ethan Bailey of Pampa
1st Place Match
Mario Vasquez (Palo Duro) 15-0, Sr. over Jacob Gibbs (Bushland) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Saul Rocha (El Paso Hanks) 25-5, Jr. over Colton Thompson (Amarillo High) 14-6, Jr. (Fall 0:00).
5th Place Match
Oliver Morales (Lubbock Estacado ) 14-4, Sr. over Tacoma Matthews (Pampa ) 17-10, Sr. (Fall 0:00).
7th Place Match
Jake Little (Boys Ranch) 12-11, Sr. over Rodolfo (Archie) Ochoa (Fabens) 9-19, So. (Fall 0:00).
9th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
11th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
13th Place Match
Andruw Blanco (El Paso Riverside) 1-6, . over Ethan Bailey (Pampa ) 1-11, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).
15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
17th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
19th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Talen erwin of Amarillo High
2nd Place – Levi Godinez of Caprock
3rd Place – Andy Cabada of Lubbock Monterey
4th Place – Jasper Divina of Palo Duro
5th Place – Cade Ferguson of Pampa
6th Place – Joshua Chacon of El Paso Hanks
7th Place – Brandon Jackson Unknown of Lubbock Coronado
8th Place – Tyvin Dorsey of Lawton Eisenhower
9th Place – Anthony Acevedo of Bushland
10th Place – Colton Charlson of Amarillo High Black
11th Place – John Arney of Boys Ranch
12th Place – Kenny Russell of Lubbock Estacado
13th Place – paul contreras of Hereford
14th Place – Juan Sanchez of Fabens
15th Place – Robert Ramirez of Borger
16th Place – Josh Chapman of Amarillo River Road
1st Place Match
Talen erwin (Amarillo High) 27-1, Sr. over Levi Godinez (Caprock) 27-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (18-2)).
3rd Place Match
Andy Cabada (Lubbock Monterey) 21-6, So. over Jasper Divina (Palo Duro) 12-5, Fr. (For.).
5th Place Match
Cade Ferguson (Pampa ) 11-3, Sr. over Joshua Chacon (El Paso Hanks) 12-4, So. (Dec 3-1).
7th Place Match
Brandon Jackson Unknown (Lubbock Coronado) 13-6, . over Tyvin Dorsey (Lawton Eisenhower) 4-3, . (Fall 0:00).
9th Place Match
Anthony Acevedo (Bushland) 3-4, Fr. over Colton Charlson (Amarillo High Black) 10-10, . (MD 12-4).
11th Place Match
John Arney (Boys Ranch) 5-12, So. over Kenny Russell (Lubbock Estacado ) 4-13, Fr. (Fall 0:00).
13th Place Match
paul contreras (Hereford ) 6-13, Sr. over Juan Sanchez (Fabens) 14-24, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).
15th Place Match
Robert Ramirez (Borger) 0-19, Fr. over Josh Chapman (Amarillo River Road) 0-8, . (Bye).
17th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
19th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew Garza of Lubbock Monterey
2nd Place – seth dixon of Hereford
3rd Place – Aason Woodard of Amarillo High
4th Place – Elisha Evans of Boys Ranch
5th Place – Deshaun Frazier of Mangum
6th Place – Seth Preas of Borger
7th Place – Robert Flores of Bushland
8th Place – Mathew Rico of El Paso Riverside
9th Place – Cristobal Guzman of Caprock
10th Place – ryan biscarglio of Palo Duro
11th Place – Alan Ochoa of Fabens
12th Place – Mason Tatum of Lubbock Coronado
13th Place – Derrick Duggans of Lawton Eisenhower
14th Place – Derek Norris of Pampa
1st Place Match
Andrew Garza (Lubbock Monterey) 30-3, So. over seth dixon (Hereford ) 20-1, Fr. (Dec 2-0).
3rd Place Match
Aason Woodard (Amarillo High) 21-10, Sr. over Elisha Evans (Boys Ranch) 14-9, Jr. (Fall 0:00).
5th Place Match
Deshaun Frazier (Mangum) 15-3, So. over Seth Preas (Borger) 17-8, Sr. (Bye).
7th Place Match
Robert Flores (Bushland) 5-2, Jr. over Mathew Rico (El Paso Riverside) 3-4, . (Fall 0:00).
9th Place Match
Cristobal Guzman (Caprock) 15-11, So. over ryan biscarglio (Palo Duro) 5-12, Fr. (Fall 0:00).
11th Place Match
Alan Ochoa (Fabens) 3-7, So. over Mason Tatum (Lubbock Coronado) 6-7, . (Fall 0:00).
13th Place Match
Derrick Duggans (Lawton Eisenhower) 2-5, . over Derek Norris (Pampa ) 0-7, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
17th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
19th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – taygen smith of Amarillo High
2nd Place – Israel Herrera of Hereford
3rd Place – Keiler Isham of Bushland
4th Place – Chris Muzio of Fabens
5th Place – Carter Faeth of Lubbock High
6th Place – Jaiel Lee of Mangum
7th Place – ALex Maldanado of Lubbock Coronado
8th Place – Josiah Temple of Boys Ranch
9th Place – Trevon Todd of Lawton Eisenhower
10th Place – Christian Knighton of Amarillo High Black
11th Place – Eric Espino of El Paso Riverside
12th Place – Noah Clendennen of Borger
13th Place – Larry Diaz of El Paso Hanks
14th Place – Krystian Rocha of Lubbock Monterey
15th Place – Carson Gross of Amarillo River Road
1st Place Match
taygen smith (Amarillo High) 26-0, Sr. over Israel Herrera (Hereford ) 15-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Keiler Isham (Bushland) 5-1, So. over Chris Muzio (Fabens) 20-8, So. (Fall 0:00).
5th Place Match
Carter Faeth (Lubbock High) 24-7, Sr. over Jaiel Lee (Mangum) 11-3, Sr. (Fall 0:00).
7th Place Match
ALex Maldanado (Lubbock Coronado) 12-6, . over Josiah Temple (Boys Ranch) 13-11, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
9th Place Match
Trevon Todd (Lawton Eisenhower) 5-7, . over Christian Knighton (Amarillo High Black) 3-5, . (Fall 0:00).
11th Place Match
Eric Espino (El Paso Riverside) 1-5, . over Noah Clendennen (Borger) 1-6, . (Bye).
13th Place Match
Larry Diaz (El Paso Hanks) 18-11, Sr. over Krystian Rocha (Lubbock Monterey) 4-13, Fr. (Bye).
15th Place Match
Carson Gross (Amarillo River Road) 0-7, . over () , . (Bye).
17th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
19th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zach Diaz of Boys Ranch
2nd Place – Joseph Holt of Mangum
3rd Place – logan rock of Amarillo High
4th Place – Marcos Luna of Lubbock Monterey
5th Place – Anthony Huerta of El Paso Hanks
6th Place – Collin Johnson of Bushland
7th Place – diego escarcega of Palo Duro
8th Place – Jose Ramos of Lawton Eisenhower
9th Place – Steven Martinez of Lubbock Coronado
10th Place – David Casares of Lubbock High
11th Place – Devin Rodriguez of Lubbock High
12th Place – Gage Clement of Caprock
13th Place – Jordan Shook of Pampa
14th Place – Tyler Eggers of Boys Ranch
15th Place – Felipe Rodarte of Fabens
16th Place – Colton Ingle of Amarillo River Road
1st Place Match
Zach Diaz (Boys Ranch) 18-1, Sr. over Joseph Holt (Mangum) 15-3, Jr. (Dec 9-3).
3rd Place Match
logan rock (Amarillo High) 22-10, Sr. over Marcos Luna (Lubbock Monterey) 29-5, Jr. (Fall 0:00).
5th Place Match
Anthony Huerta (El Paso Hanks) 21-8, Sr. over Collin Johnson (Bushland) 3-4, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th Place Match
diego escarcega (Palo Duro) 10-8, Fr. over Jose Ramos (Lawton Eisenhower) 4-7, . (Fall 0:00).
9th Place Match
Steven Martinez (Lubbock Coronado) 6-10, . over David Casares (Lubbock High) 6-9, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
11th Place Match
Devin Rodriguez (Lubbock High) 4-12, Jr. over Gage Clement (Caprock) 7-9, So. (Inj. 0:00).
13th Place Match
Jordan Shook (Pampa ) 1-18, So. over Tyler Eggers (Boys Ranch) 14-15, So. (Inj. 0:00).
15th Place Match
Felipe Rodarte (Fabens) 1-14, Jr. over Colton Ingle (Amarillo River Road) 0-8, . (Bye).
17th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
19th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – JT Belcourt of Pampa
2nd Place – Gabe Evans of Boys Ranch
3rd Place – Ricky Morales of Fabens
4th Place – Christian Ochoa of Mangum
5th Place – Tristan Tissychy of Lawton Eisenhower
6th Place – Kenton Clear of Amarillo High Black
8th Place – Joe Nieto of Caprock
8th Place – Noah Howsman of Bushland
9th Place – Blake Davis of Amarillo High
10th Place – brandon guzman of Hereford
11th Place – Gage Jordan of Lubbock Coronado
12th Place – Kit Abram of Lubbock High
13th Place – Kirby Woods of El Paso Hanks
14th Place – Levi Zemanuel of Palo Duro
15th Place – Nathan Reyes of Lubbock Monterey
16th Place – Chandler Hayes of Amarillo River Road
1st Place Match
JT Belcourt (Pampa ) 24-0, Sr. over Gabe Evans (Boys Ranch) 17-10, So. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Ricky Morales (Fabens) 22-4, So. over Christian Ochoa (Mangum) 16-4, Sr. (Fall 0:00).
5th Place Match
Tristan Tissychy (Lawton Eisenhower) 7-3, . over Kenton Clear (Amarillo High Black) 8-6, . (Fall 0:00).
7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
9th Place Match
Blake Davis (Amarillo High) 18-15, Sr. over brandon guzman (Hereford ) 2-5, Fr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0)).
11th Place Match
Gage Jordan (Lubbock Coronado) 4-6, . over Kit Abram (Lubbock High) 11-19, So. (Fall 0:00).
13th Place Match
Kirby Woods (El Paso Hanks) 7-9, Fr. over Levi Zemanuel (Palo Duro) 1-7, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
15th Place Match
Nathan Reyes (Lubbock Monterey) 10-15, Fr. over Chandler Hayes (Amarillo River Road) 0-8, . (Bye).
17th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
19th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – austin brandt of Amarillo High
2nd Place – Zach Ramos of Lubbock Estacado
3rd Place – GARRET JOHNSON of Bushland
4th Place – Robert Tissychy of Lawton Eisenhower
5th Place – Garrett Pain of Amarillo High Black
6th Place – Brendan Hinsley of Boys Ranch
7th Place – Elijah Alamanza of Lubbock High
8th Place – Dakota Helfer of Pampa
9th Place – Kayden Locklear of Mangum
10th Place – Caden Anderson of Lubbock Monterey
11th Place – Daniel Valles of El Paso Riverside
12th Place – Brendan Barrett of El Paso Hanks
13th Place – Aryan Ortega of Lubbock Coronado
14th Place – Ben Coooper of Amarillo River Road
1st Place Match
austin brandt (Amarillo High) 24-1, Sr. over Zach Ramos (Lubbock Estacado ) 17-1, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
GARRET JOHNSON (Bushland) 6-1, Sr. over Robert Tissychy (Lawton Eisenhower) 6-3, . (Fall 0:00).
5th Place Match
Garrett Pain (Amarillo High Black) 7-6, . over Brendan Hinsley (Boys Ranch) 12-6, . (Fall 0:00).
7th Place Match
Elijah Alamanza (Lubbock High) 3-4, Sr. over Dakota Helfer (Pampa ) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 0:00).
9th Place Match
Kayden Locklear (Mangum) 8-10, Fr. over Caden Anderson (Lubbock Monterey) 13-10, Fr. (Dec 6-2).
11th Place Match
Daniel Valles (El Paso Riverside) 1-5, . over Brendan Barrett (El Paso Hanks) 18-11, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
13th Place Match
Aryan Ortega (Lubbock Coronado) 0-6, . over Ben Coooper (Amarillo River Road) 1-6, . (Bye).
15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
17th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
19th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Saul Rodriguez of El Paso Riverside
2nd Place – Austin Elshemier of Boys Ranch
3rd Place – Brennan Hudson of Bushland
4th Place – Roman Fino of El Paso Hanks
5th Place – A. J. Pineda of Mangum
6th Place – Blayze Parrie of Lawton Eisenhower
7th Place – Dalton Marsh of Lubbock Monterey
8th Place – robert hillier of Amarillo High
9th Place – Alan Sanchez of Fabens
10th Place – Juni Marquez of Lubbock Monterey
11th Place – Josh Frisk of Amarillo High Black
12th Place – Miguel Rangel of Borger
13th Place – Anythony Ybarra of Lubbock Coronado
14th Place – rogelio olivas of Hereford
15th Place – Avante Vanzandt of Palo Duro
16th Place – Kaden Shannon of Amarillo River Road
1st Place Match
Saul Rodriguez (El Paso Riverside) 40-0, . over Austin Elshemier (Boys Ranch) 25-3, Sr. (Fall 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Brennan Hudson (Bushland) 7-1, Sr. over Roman Fino (El Paso Hanks) 25-9, Sr. (Fall 0:00).
5th Place Match
A. J. Pineda (Mangum) 12-7, Jr. over Blayze Parrie (Lawton Eisenhower) 9-6, . (Fall 0:00).
7th Place Match
Dalton Marsh (Lubbock Monterey) 21-9, Sr. over robert hillier (Amarillo High) 14-8, Sr. (Fall 0:00).
9th Place Match
Alan Sanchez (Fabens) 15-18, Jr. over Juni Marquez (Lubbock Monterey) 7-10, Fr. (Fall 0:00).
11th Place Match
Josh Frisk (Amarillo High Black) 2-5, . over Miguel Rangel (Borger) 17-7, . (Bye).
13th Place Match
Anythony Ybarra (Lubbock Coronado) 9-9, . over rogelio olivas (Hereford ) 0-7, Jr. (Fall 0:00).
15th Place Match
Avante Vanzandt (Palo Duro) 4-8, Sr. over Kaden Shannon (Amarillo River Road) 0-7, . (Bye).
17th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
19th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – khalil gipson of Palo Duro
2nd Place – Hollis Ready of Lubbock Estacado
3rd Place – Randy Weaver of Mangum
4th Place – Anthony Leal of Amarillo High
5th Place – Thomas Vega of Lubbock Estacado
6th Place – Adrian Sanchez of Fabens
7th Place – Damen Garcia of Boys Ranch
8th Place – Tarren Bails of Bushland
9th Place – Leo Acevedo of Lubbock Monterey
10th Place – Anfernee Glover of Borger
11th Place – Raven Martinez of El Paso Hanks
12th Place – Justin Arendell of Lawton Eisenhower
13th Place – giovani alejandre of Hereford
14th Place – Israel Baltazar of Caprock
15th Place – Dominic Dillard of Lubbock Coronado
16th Place – Joshua Vargas of El Paso Riverside
17th Place – Eric Puente of Lubbock High
1st Place Match
khalil gipson (Palo Duro) 16-0, Sr. over Hollis Ready (Lubbock Estacado ) 18-1, Sr. (Fall 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Randy Weaver (Mangum) 14-7, Jr. over Anthony Leal (Amarillo High) 20-8, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Thomas Vega (Lubbock Estacado ) 8-10, Sr. over Adrian Sanchez (Fabens) 25-10, . (Inj. 0:00).
7th Place Match
Damen Garcia (Boys Ranch) 17-9, So. over Tarren Bails (Bushland) 4-4, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
9th Place Match
Leo Acevedo (Lubbock Monterey) 17-6, So. over Anfernee Glover (Borger) 18-9, Sr. (Bye).
11th Place Match
Raven Martinez (El Paso Hanks) 19-10, Sr. over Justin Arendell (Lawton Eisenhower) 2-6, . (Fall 0:00).
13th Place Match
giovani alejandre (Hereford ) 4-5, Sr. over Israel Baltazar (Caprock) 1-7, Jr. (Fall 0:00).
15th Place Match
Dominic Dillard (Lubbock Coronado) 1-7, . over Joshua Vargas (El Paso Riverside) 1-7, . (Inj. 0:00).
17th Place Match
Eric Puente (Lubbock High) 14-13, So. over () , . (Bye).
19th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – peyton stafford of Amarillo High
2nd Place – Marcus Smith of Caprock
3rd Place – Austin Hernandez of Pampa
4th Place – Will Hansen of Boys Ranch
5th Place – Jordan Inserra of Lawton Eisenhower
6th Place – William Patton of Amarillo River Road
7th Place – Jacob Mann of Lubbock Monterey
8th Place – Joshua Oballe of Lubbock Coronado
9th Place – Gabriel Garcia of Fabens
10th Place – Aaron Casas of Lubbock High
11th Place – Jayden Betancourt of Palo Duro
12th Place – Toby Phimmasone of Palo Duro
13th Place – Extra Yebra of Bushland
14th Place – Dante Rosales of El Paso Hanks
15th Place – Dakota Winborne of Pampa
16th Place – Beau Bentley of Amarillo High Black
1st Place Match
peyton stafford (Amarillo High) 23-1, Jr. over Marcus Smith (Caprock) 18-2, Sr. (2-OT 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Austin Hernandez (Pampa ) 25-3, Sr. over Will Hansen (Boys Ranch) 10-6, Sr. (Fall 0:00).
5th Place Match
Jordan Inserra (Lawton Eisenhower) 6-3, . over William Patton (Amarillo River Road) 4-4, . (Bye).
7th Place Match
Jacob Mann (Lubbock Monterey) 13-7, So. over Joshua Oballe (Lubbock Coronado) 3-5, . (Fall 0:00).
9th Place Match
Gabriel Garcia (Fabens) 9-12, So. over Aaron Casas (Lubbock High) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 0:00).
11th Place Match
Jayden Betancourt (Palo Duro) 5-10, So. over Toby Phimmasone (Palo Duro) 3-5, So. (Fall 0:00).
13th Place Match
Extra Yebra (Bushland) 2-5, . over Dante Rosales (El Paso Hanks) 5-10, So. (Fall 0:00).
15th Place Match
Dakota Winborne (Pampa ) 1-7, So. over Beau Bentley (Amarillo High Black) 6-14, . (Inj. 0:00).
17th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
19th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).