News Ticker

2016 Trojan Classic Boys and Girls

2016 Girls Trojan Classic
95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Paulette Herrera of Midlothian Hs (Girls)
2nd Place – Elizabeth McKenzie of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Chrystal Raine of Frisco Liberty Hs (Girls)
4th Place – Jasmine Molina of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (Girls)
1st Place Match
Paulette Herrera (Midlothian Hs (Girls)) 19-3, Sr. over Elizabeth McKenzie (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 8-9, So. (Fall 1:22).
3rd Place Match
Chrystal Raine (Frisco Liberty Hs (Girls)) 9-12, Fr. over Jasmine Molina (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (Girls)) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 2:49).

102 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Emma Montes of Frisco Liberty Hs (Girls)
2nd Place – Clarissa Martinez of Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Jacqueline Bunyavong of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (Girls)
4th Place – D`Shaylyn August of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
Emma Montes (Frisco Liberty Hs (Girls)) 15-5, Jr. over Clarissa Martinez (Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:21).
3rd Place Match
Jacqueline Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (Girls)) 21-4, Jr. over D`Shaylyn August (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 24-9, So. (Dec 10-4).

110 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Anisa Napier of Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)
2nd Place – Mack Beggs of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Hailey Augustyn of Midlothian Hs (Girls)
4th Place – Martha Moore of Frisco Liberty Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
Anisa Napier (Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Mack Beggs (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 31-3, So. (Dec 10-3).
3rd Place Match
Hailey Augustyn (Midlothian Hs (Girls)) 16-8, Sr. over Martha Moore (Frisco Liberty Hs (Girls)) 19-5, So. (Dec 8-4).

119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Mize of Frisco Liberty Hs (Girls)
2nd Place – Shelby Morgan of Midlothian Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Anna Delony of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
4th Place – Rhonda Jackson of Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
Logan Mize (Frisco Liberty Hs (Girls)) 17-2, Jr. over Shelby Morgan (Midlothian Hs (Girls)) 17-6, Sr. (Dec 11-5).
3rd Place Match
Anna Delony (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 4-1, Jr. over Rhonda Jackson (Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 16-7, . (Dec 2-1).

128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Liles of Allen Hs (Girls)
2nd Place – Miranda Tyler of Frisco Liberty Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Savannah Bye of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
4th Place – Shannon Wingrove of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
Alex Liles (Allen Hs (Girls)) 12-0, So. over Miranda Tyler (Frisco Liberty Hs (Girls)) 17-6, Jr. (MD 13-0).
3rd Place Match
Savannah Bye (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 34-7, Jr. over Shannon Wingrove (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 25-7, So. (Fall 2:12).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Taylor Box of Frisco Wakeland Hs (Girls)
2nd Place – Brianne Meraz of Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Makayla Watson of Melissa (Girls)
4th Place – Domonique Garrett of Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
Taylor Box (Frisco Wakeland Hs (Girls)) 12-8, So. over Brianne Meraz (Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 6-5, . (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Makayla Watson (Melissa (Girls)) 22-7, So. over Domonique Garrett (Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:31).

148 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Paisley Zandi of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
2nd Place – Tamara Pavich of Frisco Liberty Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Karestin Andrews of Grapevine
4th Place – Mykenzie Nix of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
Paisley Zandi (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 29-3, Jr. over Tamara Pavich (Frisco Liberty Hs (Girls)) 19-11, Sr. (Fall 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Karestin Andrews (Grapevine) 10-5, Fr. over Mykenzie Nix (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 9-13, So. (Fall 1:54).

165 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Passion Hollins of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
2nd Place – Marisa Demattia of Frisco Wakeland Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Paradox Tanga of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (Girls)
4th Place – Briana Williams of Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
Passion Hollins (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 13-1, Jr. over Marisa Demattia (Frisco Wakeland Hs (Girls)) 14-7, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Paradox Tanga (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (Girls)) 11-6, Jr. over Briana Williams (Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:39).

185 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyra Austin of Frisco Liberty Hs (Girls)
2nd Place – Eileen Moncivais of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Roslynn Pin of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
4th Place – Katie Puga of Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
Kyra Austin (Frisco Liberty Hs (Girls)) 25-5, Jr. over Eileen Moncivais (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 23-10, Sr. (Fall 1:10).
3rd Place Match
Roslynn Pin (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 17-5, Sr. over Katie Puga (Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:48).

215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nina Latu of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
2nd Place – Juliette Paredes of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (Girls)
3rd Place – Stacey Lopez of Irving Nimitz Hs (Girls)
4th Place – Angela Rubio of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
Nina Latu (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 16-6, Sr. over Juliette Paredes (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (Girls)) 12-4, Jr. (Fall 0:32).
3rd Place Match
Stacey Lopez (Irving Nimitz Hs (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Angela Rubio (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 11-10, Sr. (Fall 2:12).

2016 Boys Trojan Classic
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaime Perez of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs
2nd Place – Harley Williamson of Euless Trinity Hs
3rd Place – Dustin Claus of Midlothian Hs
4th Place – Aiden Connors of Grapevine Hs
1st Place Match
Jaime Perez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) 19-3, Sr. over Harley Williamson (Euless Trinity Hs) 29-4, So. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Dustin Claus (Midlothian Hs) 18-4, Jr. over Aiden Connors (Grapevine Hs) 12-7, Fr. (MD 19-5).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adrian Gonzales of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs
2nd Place – Brady Mistr of Frisco Wakeland Hs
3rd Place – Alan Roppollo of Midlothian Hs
4th Place – Precious Essien of Frisco Liberty Hs
1st Place Match
Adrian Gonzales (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) 32-3, Jr. over Brady Mistr (Frisco Wakeland Hs) 21-9, So. (Fall 3:03).
3rd Place Match
Alan Roppollo (Midlothian Hs) 17-5, So. over Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:26).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aaron Goldman of Richardson Pearce Hs
2nd Place – Nick Purcell of Euless Trinity Hs
3rd Place – Roberto Salmeron of Irving Nimitz Hs
4th Place – Erick Garcia of Arlington Bowie Hs
1st Place Match
Aaron Goldman (Richardson Pearce Hs) 27-5, So. over Nick Purcell (Euless Trinity Hs) 27-2, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
3rd Place Match
Roberto Salmeron (Irving Nimitz Hs) 12-3, Sr. over Erick Garcia (Arlington Bowie Hs) 3-2, So. (For.).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Samuel Hodges of Grapevine Hs
2nd Place – Benjamin Bennett of Euless Trinity Hs
3rd Place – Blair Oden of Episcopal Hs Tx
4th Place – Caden Finley of Frisco Wakeland Hs
1st Place Match
Samuel Hodges (Grapevine Hs) 4-0, . over Benjamin Bennett (Euless Trinity Hs) 22-1, Sr. (Fall 2:12).
3rd Place Match
Blair Oden (Episcopal Hs Tx) 8-5, So. over Caden Finley (Frisco Wakeland Hs) 3-2, . (Fall 2:53).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Taylor parks of Arlington Bowie Hs
2nd Place – Virley Session of Frisco Liberty Hs
3rd Place – Alfredo Benevidez of Euless Trinity Hs
4th Place – Christian Lorenzo of Frisco Wakeland Hs
1st Place Match
Taylor parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) 19-3, Jr. over Virley Session (Frisco Liberty Hs) 22-3, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
3rd Place Match
Alfredo Benevidez (Euless Trinity Hs) 29-4, Jr. over Christian Lorenzo (Frisco Wakeland Hs) 19-12, Sr. (For.).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aaron Faith of Northwest Nelson HS
2nd Place – Nate Dooley of Allen Hs
3rd Place – Stanley Raymond of Arlington Bowie Hs
4th Place – Mehki Fontanez of Arlington Seguin Hs
1st Place Match
Aaron Faith (Northwest Nelson HS) 15-8, Sr. over Nate Dooley (Allen Hs) 4-1, Fr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Stanley Raymond (Arlington Bowie Hs) 5-1, Jr. over Mehki Fontanez (Arlington Seguin Hs) 11-9, Sr. (Fall 2:44).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jordan Robison of Frisco Liberty Hs
2nd Place – Jadin Winfrey of Euless Trinity Hs
3rd Place – Raul Mier of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs
4th Place – Nick Haslam of Northwest Nelson HS
1st Place Match
Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty Hs) 22-2, Jr. over Jadin Winfrey (Euless Trinity Hs) 31-4, Sr. (Dec 10-4).
3rd Place Match
Raul Mier (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) 27-12, Jr. over Nick Haslam (Northwest Nelson HS) 15-8, Sr. (Dec 10-9).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joshua Kiesling of Richardson Pearce Hs
2nd Place – Nick Hoenich of Euless Trinity Hs
3rd Place – Erik Pacheco of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs
4th Place – Graham Stanush of Midlothian Hs
1st Place Match
Joshua Kiesling (Richardson Pearce Hs) 28-6, Jr. over Nick Hoenich (Euless Trinity Hs) 29-7, Jr. (MD 8-0).
3rd Place Match
Erik Pacheco (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) 25-12, So. over Graham Stanush (Midlothian Hs) 14-7, Jr. (Fall 2:09).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matt Krupp of Euless Trinity Hs
2nd Place – Alex Gonzalez of Northwest Nelson HS
3rd Place – Austin Breaux of Frisco Wakeland Hs
4th Place – Chad Pena of Midlothian Hs
1st Place Match
Matt Krupp (Euless Trinity Hs) 21-9, Sr. over Alex Gonzalez (Northwest Nelson HS) 9-8, Sr. (Dec 10-6).
3rd Place Match
Austin Breaux (Frisco Wakeland Hs) 23-7, Sr. over Chad Pena (Midlothian Hs) 10-12, Jr. (MD 9-1).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Job Ayala of Euless Trinity Hs
2nd Place – Logan Collins of Hurst Bell Hs
3rd Place – Adam Kilgore of Arlington Bowie Hs
4th Place – Nicholas Redden of Frisco Wakeland Hs
1st Place Match
Job Ayala (Euless Trinity Hs) 33-0, Sr. over Logan Collins (Hurst Bell Hs) 17-4, So. (Dec 8-3).
3rd Place Match
Adam Kilgore (Arlington Bowie Hs) 17-6, Fr. over Nicholas Redden (Frisco Wakeland Hs) 7-11, Jr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0)).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julian Castro of Fort Worth Paschal Hs
2nd Place – Michael Hoyt of Frisco Wakeland Hs
3rd Place – Justin Villegas of Allen Hs
4th Place – Keaton Fanning of Euless Trinity Hs
1st Place Match
Julian Castro (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) 3-0, Sr. over Michael Hoyt (Frisco Wakeland Hs) 15-11, Jr. (Fall 2:54).
3rd Place Match
Justin Villegas (Allen Hs) 27-8, Jr. over Keaton Fanning (Euless Trinity Hs) 19-14, Jr. (Dec 6-1).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Edwin Allen of Fort Worth Paschal Hs
2nd Place – Kenny Vela of Euless Trinity Hs
3rd Place – Juan Montenegro of Irving Hs
4th Place – Jordan Presley of Frisco Liberty Hs
1st Place Match
Edwin Allen (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) 4-0, So. over Kenny Vela (Euless Trinity Hs) 18-13, Sr. (Dec 10-6).
3rd Place Match
Juan Montenegro (Irving Hs) 16-11, So. over Jordan Presley (Frisco Liberty Hs) 7-8, Sr. (Dec 2-1).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alexander Cantu of Grapevine Hs
2nd Place – Gilberto Bigbee of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs
3rd Place – Trevion Sample of Irving Nimitz Hs
4th Place – Brooklyn Twomey of Euless Trinity Hs
1st Place Match
Alexander Cantu (Grapevine Hs) 14-3, Sr. over Gilberto Bigbee (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) 37-2, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Trevion Sample (Irving Nimitz Hs) 4-1, Sr. over Brooklyn Twomey (Euless Trinity Hs) 30-5, Jr. (Dec 14-11).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brian Andrews of Grapevine Hs
2nd Place – Dillan Enox of Hurst Bell Hs
3rd Place – Joshua Gnat of Arlington Seguin Hs
4th Place – Alex Poole of Euless Trinity Hs
1st Place Match
Brian Andrews (Grapevine Hs) 17-1, Jr. over Dillan Enox (Hurst Bell Hs) 10-4, Jr. (Fall 2:37).
3rd Place Match
Joshua Gnat (Arlington Seguin Hs) 8-7, Sr. over Alex Poole (Euless Trinity Hs) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 5-3).