News Ticker

Texas Outlaw Tournament Recap, Results

Plenty of action at Allen High School Friday and Saturday where 28 teams collided with 5 States with 3 State Champion Teams, 3 State Runner Up Teams,¬† 7 other Teams with Top 10 Team State finishes, Some saw their undefeated records get tarnished Noah Sims, Gregory Coapstick¬† and Alex Hernandez of Frisco Centennial all suffered there 1st lost of the season, Saw David Washington of Allens White team beat Allen Varsity wrestler Hunter Gibson, Batan Douglas of Flower mound, than lose to Southlake Carroll’s Cameron Haddock, to beat State Champ Riley Jacops of Vandegrift by fall for a 3rd place finish, Canyon Randall’s Johnathon Ortegon and Xavier Torres showed why their deserving of #1 Rankings in the weight class, Allens Braedan Redlin got a wake up call from Vandegrift’s Adam Wachnin barely pulling out a win, than pinning the rest of the way to a Championship at 152, Katy HS’s Sergio Nugent kept his unfeated streak alive.

Allen won the tournament with 557.00 Smithville Mo came in 2nd with 456.00 and Westmoore Ok came in 3rd.

132lb from Garden City KS won the light weight MOW

152lb from Allen won the heavy weight MOW

Brackets and Pool Individual result will be under RESULTS tab

 

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blake Ackerman of Smithville
2nd Place – Johnathon Ortegon of Randall
3rd Place – Caron Watson of Tulsa Union
4th Place – Noah Yeamans of Allen Blue
5th Place – Jace Fraser of Plano East
6th Place – Baylor Steward of Centennial
7th Place – Gabe Martinez of Allen White
8th Place – Dominic Derr of Westmoore
9th Place – Sion Audrain of Garden City
10th Place – Josh Grote of Katy
11th Place – Alex Herrera of Garden City
12th Place – Brendan Noetzel of Southlake Carroll
13th Place – Ryan Taggart of The Woodlands
14th Place – Dakota Brace of Airline
15th Place – Ben Delemos of Southlake Carroll
16th Place – Sam Thompson of Wakeland
17th Place – Aj Merrell of Olathe North
18th Place – Ethan Miller of Cinco Ranch
19th Place – Zachary Attwood of Vandergrift
20th Place – FORFEIT FORFEIT of Unattached
21st Place – Ben Ledig of St. Johns
22nd Place – Tomas Vazquez of Irving
22nd Place – Samir Rahman of Plano West
1st Place Match
Blake Ackerman (Smithville) 17-7, Fr. over Johnathon Ortegon (Randall) 8-1, Fr. (SV-1 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Caron Watson (Tulsa Union) 17-7, So. over Noah Yeamans (Allen Blue) 16-11, Fr. (UTB 9-8).
5th Place Match
Jace Fraser (Plano East) 21-4, Fr. over Baylor Steward (Centennial) 19-5, So. (Dec 6-2).
7th Place Match
Gabe Martinez (Allen White) 12-6, Fr. over Dominic Derr (Westmoore) 5-4, Fr. (Dec 5-2).
9th Place Match
Sion Audrain (Garden City) 18-11, Fr. over Josh Grote (Katy) 22-13, Sr. (Fall 5:23).
11th Place Match
Alex Herrera (Garden City) 12-4, Fr. over Brendan Noetzel (Southlake Carroll) 8-9, Fr. (Dec 5-2).
13th Place Match
Ryan Taggart (The Woodlands) 20-8, Fr. over Dakota Brace (Airline) 19-9, So. (Fall 1:42).
15th Place Match
Ben Delemos (Southlake Carroll) 10-11, Fr. over Sam Thompson (Wakeland) 12-19, Fr. (MD 20-6).
17th Place Match
Aj Merrell (Olathe North) 6-11, So. over Ethan Miller (Cinco Ranch) 12-15, So. (Fall 5:14).
19th Place Match
Zachary Attwood (Vandergrift) 8-10, Fr. over FORFEIT FORFEIT () 1-3, . (For.).
21st Place Match
Ben Ledig (St. Johns) 1-7, Fr. over FORFEIT FORFEIT () 1-3, . (For.).
23rd Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Canon Randall of Westmoore
2nd Place – Logan Brown of Allen Blue
3rd Place – Jevon Parrish of Olathe North
4th Place – Nathan Rankin of Plano East
5th Place – Gregory Coapstick of Centennial
6th Place – Mitchell Bohlken of Smithville
7th Place – Andres Sanchez of Garden City
8th Place – Kyle Vargo of Arlington Heights
9th Place – Casey Koger of Cinco Ranch
10th Place – Shreyas Choudhary of Plano West
11th Place – Nolin Wheeler of Southlake Carroll
12th Place – Joe Barrientos of Garden City
13th Place – Alexis Espinosa of Weatherford
14th Place – Jose Madrigal of Irving
15th Place – Bryan Valle of Irving
16th Place – Dylan Moody of Katy
17th Place – Caden Patrick of Randall
18th Place – Brandon Gibson of The Woodlands
19th Place – Ben Jacobs of St. Johns
1st Place Match
Canon Randall (Westmoore) 13-2, Jr. over Logan Brown (Allen Blue) 20-4, So. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Jevon Parrish (Olathe North) 18-4, So. over Nathan Rankin (Plano East) 8-4, Jr. (MD 13-2).
5th Place Match
Gregory Coapstick (Centennial) 17-2, So. over Mitchell Bohlken (Smithville) 12-12, Fr. (Dec 5-3).
7th Place Match
Andres Sanchez (Garden City) 15-9, Fr. over Kyle Vargo (Arlington Heights) 17-8, Sr. (Fall 1:54).
9th Place Match
Casey Koger (Cinco Ranch) 17-8, Jr. over Shreyas Choudhary (Plano West ) 12-7, Sr. (Fall 3:11).
11th Place Match
Nolin Wheeler (Southlake Carroll) 14-8, Sr. over Joe Barrientos (Garden City) 13-10, So. (Fall 0:43).
13th Place Match
Alexis Espinosa (Weatherford) 9-10, So. over Jose Madrigal (Irving) 12-16, Sr. (Fall 5:59).
15th Place Match
Bryan Valle (Irving) 2-5, Jr. over Dylan Moody (Katy) 3-10, So. (Fall 3:03).
17th Place Match
Caden Patrick (Randall) 5-13, Fr. over Brandon Gibson (The Woodlands) 3-9, Fr. (Dec 6-4).
19th Place Match
Ben Jacobs (St. Johns) 0-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
21st Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
23rd Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Xavier Torres of Randall
2nd Place – Riley Alderman of Olathe North
3rd Place – Kaj Perez of Garden City
4th Place – Wes Hardin of Westmoore
5th Place – Will Curtiss of Centennial
6th Place – Daniel Manibog of Katy
7th Place – Cordney Chairs of Tulsa Union
8th Place – Drew Ernsdorff of St. James Academy
9th Place – Alonzo Herrera of Allen Blue
10th Place – Juan Gutierrez of Garden City
11th Place – Clay Vincent of Southlake Carroll
12th Place – Grant Riddle of Vandergrift
13th Place – Jared Thornbrugh of Smithville
14th Place – Colten Sorrells of Weatherford
15th Place – Thomas Barringer of Airline
16th Place – Wyatt Martin of Independence
17th Place – Ethan Reyer of Cinco Ranch
18th Place – Joe Kuntz of Plano West
19th Place – Evan LeBrilla of Frisco Heritage
1st Place Match
Xavier Torres (Randall) 6-0, So. over Riley Alderman (Olathe North) 17-3, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Kaj Perez (Garden City) 21-6, So. over Wes Hardin (Westmoore) 10-5, Sr. (MD 9-0).
5th Place Match
Will Curtiss (Centennial) 19-3, Sr. over Daniel Manibog (Katy) 30-7, Fr. (Dec 9-2).
7th Place Match
Cordney Chairs (Tulsa Union) 16-9, Sr. over Drew Ernsdorff (St. James Academy) 14-11, So. (Dec 9-8).
9th Place Match
Alonzo Herrera (Allen Blue) 17-6, Jr. over Juan Gutierrez (Garden City) 11-6, So. (Fall 5:35).
11th Place Match
Clay Vincent (Southlake Carroll) 15-8, Sr. over Grant Riddle (Vandergrift) 13-15, So. (Fall 2:45).
13th Place Match
Jared Thornbrugh (Smithville) 5-16, So. over Colten Sorrells (Weatherford) 10-10, Jr. (Fall 5:42).
15th Place Match
Thomas Barringer (Airline) 23-15, So. over Wyatt Martin (Independence) 1-8, So. (Dec 6-0).
17th Place Match
Ethan Reyer (Cinco Ranch) 3-8, Fr. over Joe Kuntz (Plano West ) 4-11, Jr. (MD 12-4).
19th Place Match
Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage) 1-10, So. over () , . (Bye).
21st Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
23rd Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dalton Duffield of Westmoore
2nd Place – Javarious Jones of Airline
3rd Place – Nathaniel Adea of The Woodlands
4th Place – Reid Pfeifer of Weatherford
5th Place – Bailer Thomason of Randall
6th Place – Kelvys Gonzalez of Olathe North
7th Place – Andrei Steinjann of Southlake Carroll
8th Place – Aaron Goodrich of Tulsa Union
9th Place – Kyle Villarreal of Centennial
10th Place – Jeff Franks of Allen Blue
11th Place – Thomas Nielsen of Smithville
12th Place – Jackson Ott of St. James Academy
13th Place – Malachi Salas of Garden City
14th Place – Zack Zarvos of Cinco Ranch
15th Place – Connor Logeman of Vandergrift
16th Place – Christopher Mosqueda of Frisco Heritage
17th Place – Reed Coutoure of Independence
18th Place – Elpidio Cardenas of Irving
19th Place – Jacob Bombersbach of Plano East
20th Place – August Windham of St. Johns
21st Place – Christian Lorenzo of Wakeland
1st Place Match
Dalton Duffield (Westmoore) 15-0, Sr. over Javarious Jones (Airline) 32-3, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Nathaniel Adea (The Woodlands) 22-5, Sr. over Reid Pfeifer (Weatherford) 34-5, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
Bailer Thomason (Randall) 15-8, Jr. over Kelvys Gonzalez (Olathe North) 21-8, Sr. (Dec 7-6).
7th Place Match
Andrei Steinjann (Southlake Carroll) 23-8, So. over Aaron Goodrich (Tulsa Union) 15-10, . (Fall 4:00).
9th Place Match
Kyle Villarreal (Centennial) 16-7, Jr. over Jeff Franks (Allen Blue) 8-7, So. (Fall 3:50).
11th Place Match
Thomas Nielsen (Smithville) 8-6, Jr. over Jackson Ott (St. James Academy) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 4:46).
13th Place Match
Malachi Salas (Garden City) 11-21, So. over Zack Zarvos (Cinco Ranch) 21-11, So. (Dec 5-3).
15th Place Match
Connor Logeman (Vandergrift) 9-14, So. over Christopher Mosqueda (Frisco Heritage) 3-10, Jr. (Fall 3:15).
17th Place Match
Reed Coutoure (Independence) 2-4, . over Elpidio Cardenas (Irving) 8-13, Jr. (Fall 2:47).
19th Place Match
Jacob Bombersbach (Plano East) 4-12, So. over August Windham (St. Johns) 1-7, Fr. (Fall 4:52).
21st Place Match
Christian Lorenzo (Wakeland) 16-10, Sr. over () , . (Bye).
23rd Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sergio Nugent of Katy
2nd Place – Cole Fournier of Weatherford
3rd Place – Spenser Behrens of Flower Mound
4th Place – Anthony Jimenez of The Woodlands
5th Place – Nick Bollinger of Smithville
6th Place – Jacob Blumenthal of Westmoore
7th Place – Joshua Partin of Airline
8th Place – Casey Clair of Centennial
9th Place – Emanuel Ventura of Irving
10th Place – Nick Borynack of Frisco Heritage
11th Place – Matthew Giuffrida of Byron Nelson
12th Place – Ruben Castenda of Olathe North
13th Place – Marcos Rubio of Randall
14th Place – Michael Ford of Vandergrift
15th Place – Caden Finley of Wakeland
16th Place – Evan Matthews of Cinco Ranch
17th Place – Michael Powers of Allen Blue
18th Place – Ahad Khan of Independence
19th Place – Luis Espinosa of Arlington Heights
20th Place – Tyler Brewster of Southlake Carroll
21st Place – Nicholas Reyes of Independence
23rd Place – Evan Hammerman of St. Johns
1st Place Match
Sergio Nugent (Katy) 35-0, Sr. over Cole Fournier (Weatherford) 34-4, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Spenser Behrens (Flower Mound) 13-11, Jr. over Anthony Jimenez (The Woodlands) 21-4, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
5th Place Match
Nick Bollinger (Smithville) 13-9, So. over Jacob Blumenthal (Westmoore) 7-7, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
7th Place Match
Joshua Partin (Airline) 29-9, Jr. over Casey Clair (Centennial) 18-6, Sr. (Fall 2:39).
9th Place Match
Emanuel Ventura (Irving) 15-5, Jr. over Nick Borynack (Frisco Heritage) 17-7, Jr. (Fall 0:51).
11th Place Match
Matthew Giuffrida (Byron Nelson) 17-12, Sr. over Ruben Castenda (Olathe North) 14-12, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
13th Place Match
Marcos Rubio (Randall) 16-11, Jr. over Michael Ford (Vandergrift) 9-12, Jr. (Dec 9-5).
15th Place Match
Caden Finley (Wakeland) 12-15, So. over Evan Matthews (Cinco Ranch) 15-15, So. (For.).
17th Place Match
Michael Powers (Allen Blue) 5-8, Fr. over Ahad Khan (Independence) 3-5, Sr. (MD 11-2).
19th Place Match
Luis Espinosa (Arlington Heights) 4-10, Jr. over Tyler Brewster (Southlake Carroll) 6-15, So. (Dec 6-3).
21st Place Match
Nicholas Reyes (Independence) 2-14, So. over () , . (Bye).
23rd Place Match
Evan Hammerman (St. Johns) 0-7, So. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Prieto of Garden City
2nd Place – Stephen Tujague of St. James Academy
3rd Place – David Washington of Allen White
4th Place – Riley Jacops of Vandergrift
5th Place – Jake Bollinger of Smithville
6th Place – Pierce Gunnars of Tulsa Union
7th Place – Zach Johnson of Westmoore
8th Place – Hunter Gibson of Allen Blue
9th Place – Cameron Haddock of Southlake Carroll
10th Place – Bataa Douglas of Flower Mound
11th Place – Jacob Moore of Centennial
12th Place – Jaylen York of Katy
13th Place – Tyson Smith of Plano East
14th Place – Kyler Barringer of Airline
15th Place – Layo Laniyan of St. Johns
16th Place – Aaron Faith of Byron Nelson
17th Place – Nathan Garcia of Randall
18th Place – Kyle Smith of Cinco Ranch
19th Place – Gage Witzke of Olathe North
20th Place – Jeremiah Aaron of Weatherford
21st Place – Breon Lewis of Arlington Heights
1st Place Match
Michael Prieto (Garden City) 7-0, Sr. over Stephen Tujague (St. James Academy) 20-5, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:46 (17-2)).
3rd Place Match
David Washington (Allen White) 22-8, Sr. over Riley Jacops (Vandergrift) 23-2, Jr. (Fall 5:03).
5th Place Match
Jake Bollinger (Smithville) 17-7, Sr. over Pierce Gunnars (Tulsa Union) 16-10, Sr. (Fall 4:44).
7th Place Match
Zach Johnson (Westmoore) 13-4, Fr. over Hunter Gibson (Allen Blue) 11-4, Jr. (Fall 2:31).
9th Place Match
Cameron Haddock (Southlake Carroll) 22-4, So. over Bataa Douglas (Flower Mound) 20-7, Jr. (UTB 4-3).
11th Place Match
Jacob Moore (Centennial) 13-4, Sr. over Jaylen York (Katy) 26-9, Jr. (Fall 3:05).
13th Place Match
Tyson Smith (Plano East) 13-10, Sr. over Kyler Barringer (Airline) 25-15, Sr. (Fall 1:18).
15th Place Match
Layo Laniyan (St. Johns) 20-9, So. over Aaron Faith (Byron Nelson) 11-11, Fr. (For.).
17th Place Match
Nathan Garcia (Randall) 3-5, Jr. over Kyle Smith (Cinco Ranch) 13-16, So. (MD 12-0).
19th Place Match
Gage Witzke (Olathe North) 6-14, Fr. over Jeremiah Aaron (Weatherford) 0-6, So. (Dec 6-4).
21st Place Match
Breon Lewis (Arlington Heights) 4-12, Sr. over () , . (Bye).
23rd Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Juwan Robinson of Allen Blue
2nd Place – Terrell Garraway of Olathe North
3rd Place – Gabe Evans of Tulsa Union
4th Place – Ryan Swanson of Westmoore
5th Place – Brian Boyd of Smithville
6th Place – Wade Wilson of Katy
7th Place – Nick Haslam of Byron Nelson
8th Place – Cole McComic of Independence
9th Place – Zack Schmidt of Southlake Carroll
10th Place – Vincent Sipe of Faustina Academy
11th Place – Zach Schumacher of Centennial
12th Place – Logan Lee of Vandergrift
13th Place – Cameron Dinga of Randall
14th Place – Desi Gibson of Plano East
15th Place – Dani Yan of St. Johns
16th Place – Tanner Wood of Flower Mound
17th Place – Max Lutz of St. James Academy
18th Place – Jacob Bryant of Wakeland
1st Place Match
Juwan Robinson (Allen Blue) 20-3, So. over Terrell Garraway (Olathe North) 20-5, So. (MD 11-3).
3rd Place Match
Gabe Evans (Tulsa Union) 20-6, Sr. over Ryan Swanson (Westmoore) 10-4, So. (Fall 3:52).
5th Place Match
Brian Boyd (Smithville) 11-14, Fr. over Wade Wilson (Katy) 15-12, Jr. (Fall 4:52).
7th Place Match
Nick Haslam (Byron Nelson) 12-5, Sr. over Cole McComic (Independence) 3-4, . (Fall 4:39).
9th Place Match
Zack Schmidt (Southlake Carroll) 14-9, Sr. over Vincent Sipe (Faustina Academy) 6-7, Jr. (Dec 12-7).
11th Place Match
Zach Schumacher (Centennial) 8-7, Sr. over Logan Lee (Vandergrift) 14-8, Jr. (Dec 10-3).
13th Place Match
Cameron Dinga (Randall) 6-11, So. over Desi Gibson (Plano East) 1-6, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
15th Place Match
Dani Yan (St. Johns) 2-5, So. over Tanner Wood (Flower Mound) 13-16, Sr. (For.).
17th Place Match
Max Lutz (St. James Academy) 1-4, So. over Jacob Bryant (Wakeland) 7-13, Jr. (For.).
19th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
21st Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
23rd Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braeden Redlin of Allen Blue
2nd Place – Trey Painter of Westmoore
3rd Place – Chrisitan Mayhue of Tulsa Union
4th Place – Tyler Hensley of St. James Academy
5th Place – Alexander Frometa of The Woodlands
6th Place – Austin Purtle of Smithville
7th Place – Yo Akiyama of St. Johns
8th Place – Adam Wachnin of Vandergrift
9th Place – Alec Castillo of Garden City
10th Place – Nate Moore of Weatherford
11th Place – Jarod Holebrook of Flower Mound
12th Place – Max Buffamante of Katy
13th Place – Ryan Dooley of Southlake Carroll
14th Place – Ethan Harris of Centennial
15th Place – Jaron Humphrey of Cinco Ranch
16th Place – Aaron Peterson of Independence
17th Place – Zakariah Harner of Wakeland
18th Place – Jacob Young of Plano East
19th Place – Logan Ellis of Randall
1st Place Match
Braeden Redlin (Allen Blue) 14-1, So. over Trey Painter (Westmoore) 13-3, Jr. (Fall 3:03).
3rd Place Match
Chrisitan Mayhue (Tulsa Union) 18-5, Sr. over Tyler Hensley (St. James Academy) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 3:22).
5th Place Match
Alexander Frometa (The Woodlands) 21-3, Jr. over Austin Purtle (Smithville) 18-7, Jr. (Dec 9-7).
7th Place Match
Yo Akiyama (St. Johns) 27-3, Sr. over Adam Wachnin (Vandergrift) 19-4, Jr. (For.).
9th Place Match
Alec Castillo (Garden City) 23-7, Sr. over Nate Moore (Weatherford) 32-6, Jr. (MD 12-2).
11th Place Match
Jarod Holebrook (Flower Mound) 17-9, Sr. over Max Buffamante (Katy) 27-14, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
13th Place Match
Ryan Dooley (Southlake Carroll) 12-12, So. over Ethan Harris (Centennial) 3-12, Jr. (Fall 3:56).
15th Place Match
Jaron Humphrey (Cinco Ranch) 9-9, So. over Aaron Peterson (Independence) 1-6, . (Fall 5:05).
17th Place Match
Zakariah Harner (Wakeland) 18-12, Sr. over Jacob Young (Plano East) 4-9, Jr. (Fall 1:05).
19th Place Match
Logan Ellis (Randall) 0-14, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
21st Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
23rd Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sammy Cokeley of St. James Academy
2nd Place – Christian Walden of Airline
3rd Place – John McCabe of Allen Blue
4th Place – Jack Duval of Southlake Carroll
5th Place – Cody Koger of Cinco Ranch
6th Place – Travis Prince of Weatherford
7th Place – Kaleb Brooks of Olathe North
8th Place – Deatrick Bledsoe of Allen White
9th Place – Rico Cherico of Garden City
10th Place – Samuel Simmerman of Frisco Heritage
11th Place – William Foster of Westmoore
12th Place – Preston Robinson of Smithville
13th Place – George Rockley of Katy
14th Place – Jacob Kachurka of Byron Nelson
15th Place – Elijah Tomlin of Tulsa Union
16th Place – Matthew Mercado of St. Johns
17th Place – Garrett Marumoto of Vandergrift
18th Place – Michael Gosnell of Plano West
19th Place – Jack Schoen of Centennial
20th Place – Steven Hill of Flower Mound
21st Place – Gavin O`Brien of Randall
1st Place Match
Sammy Cokeley (St. James Academy) 24-4, Jr. over Christian Walden (Airline) 32-1, Jr. (Fall 5:05).
3rd Place Match
John McCabe (Allen Blue) 24-3, Sr. over Jack Duval (Southlake Carroll) 22-4, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
5th Place Match
Cody Koger (Cinco Ranch) 28-6, Sr. over Travis Prince (Weatherford) 29-9, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
7th Place Match
Kaleb Brooks (Olathe North) 11-10, Sr. over Deatrick Bledsoe (Allen White) 3-8, Sr. (Dec 7-6).
9th Place Match
Rico Cherico (Garden City) 16-14, Jr. over Samuel Simmerman (Frisco Heritage) 18-10, Jr. (Dec 8-3).
11th Place Match
William Foster (Westmoore) 7-7, Sr. over Preston Robinson (Smithville) 6-13, Sr. (Fall 1:01).
13th Place Match
George Rockley (Katy) 15-17, Sr. over Jacob Kachurka (Byron Nelson) 7-10, Fr. (Fall 2:24).
15th Place Match
Elijah Tomlin (Tulsa Union) 7-5, Fr. over Matthew Mercado (St. Johns) 3-5, So. (For.).
17th Place Match
Garrett Marumoto (Vandergrift) 14-11, Sr. over Michael Gosnell (Plano West ) 6-9, Jr. (Fall 2:33).
19th Place Match
Jack Schoen (Centennial) 5-13, Fr. over Steven Hill (Flower Mound) 3-9, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
21st Place Match
Gavin O`Brien (Randall) 10-16, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
23rd Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Clay Lautt of St. James Academy
2nd Place – Jesse Nunez of Garden City
3rd Place – Evan Hackett of Allen Blue
4th Place – Matt Horrocks of Tulsa Union
5th Place – Adam Lindberg of Southlake Carroll
6th Place – Anthony Schement of Plano East
7th Place – Jacob Mauldin of Frisco Heritage
8th Place – Peter Chen of St. Johns
9th Place – Shane Flandermeyer of Westmoore
10th Place – Aaron Peterson of Vandergrift
11th Place – Ryan Smith of Flower Mound
12th Place – Jacob Perez of Smithville
13th Place – Darrell Evans of Airline
14th Place – Zack Watson of Weatherford
15th Place – Evan Frantum of Independence
16th Place – Ramon Morales of The Woodlands
17th Place – Ryan Huck of Olathe North
18th Place – Arthur Lindsley of Katy
19th Place – Haden Moody of Byron Nelson
20th Place – Nicholas Redden of Wakeland
21st Place – Ari Haatanen of Plano West
22nd Place – Harrison Eich of Cinco Ranch
23rd Place – Jay Johnson of Centennial
1st Place Match
Clay Lautt (St. James Academy) 24-3, Jr. over Jesse Nunez (Garden City) 23-3, Jr. (Dec 10-3).
3rd Place Match
Evan Hackett (Allen Blue) 23-4, Jr. over Matt Horrocks (Tulsa Union) 18-5, Sr. (MD 12-0).
5th Place Match
Adam Lindberg (Southlake Carroll) 20-9, Jr. over Anthony Schement (Plano East) 10-11, Sr. (Fall 2:28).
7th Place Match
Jacob Mauldin (Frisco Heritage) 20-7, Jr. over Peter Chen (St. Johns) 19-10, So. (Fall 3:19).
9th Place Match
Shane Flandermeyer (Westmoore) 13-5, So. over Aaron Peterson (Vandergrift) 19-5, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
11th Place Match
Ryan Smith (Flower Mound) 14-10, Sr. over Jacob Perez (Smithville) 7-14, So. (Dec 5-2).
13th Place Match
Darrell Evans (Airline) 20-7, So. over Zack Watson (Weatherford) 26-13, Jr. (Fall 2:37).
15th Place Match
Evan Frantum (Independence) 6-7, Jr. over Ramon Morales (The Woodlands) 11-12, So. (Fall 1:42).
17th Place Match
Ryan Huck (Olathe North) 10-12, So. over Arthur Lindsley (Katy) 19-16, Jr. (Fall 1:02).
19th Place Match
Haden Moody (Byron Nelson) 7-8, Jr. over Nicholas Redden (Wakeland) 4-9, Jr. (Dec 9-8).
21st Place Match
Ari Haatanen (Plano West ) 2-6, So. over Harrison Eich (Cinco Ranch) 11-16, Jr. (For.).
23rd Place Match
Jay Johnson (Centennial) 1-8, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Sachs of Smithville
2nd Place – Dalton Miller of Allen Blue
3rd Place – Christian McBroom of Randall
4th Place – Keegan Gilligan of Airline
5th Place – Jonathan Waters of Tulsa Union
6th Place – Zach Francis of Southlake Carroll
7th Place – Antonio Perez of Garden City
8th Place – Tanner Gipson of Katy
9th Place – Justin Villegas of Allen White
10th Place – Mario Morales of Frisco Heritage
11th Place – Sean Venegas of Plano West
12th Place – Cole Egan of Flower Mound
13th Place – Garrett Broemser of Weatherford
14th Place – Wesley Gow of St. Johns
15th Place – Gavin Nelson of Vandergrift
16th Place – Mark Perry of Plano East
17th Place – Joshua Weilbacher of The Woodlands
18th Place – Robbie Hill of Cinco Ranch
19th Place – Jonya Boyd of Olathe North
20th Place – Daniel Fallgatter of Centennial
21st Place – Walter Ngegwe of Wakeland
22nd Place – Dominic Azcona of Byron Nelson
1st Place Match
Luke Sachs (Smithville) 23-2, Sr. over Dalton Miller (Allen Blue) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 10-4).
3rd Place Match
Christian McBroom (Randall) 21-6, Sr. over Keegan Gilligan (Airline) 35-6, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Jonathan Waters (Tulsa Union) 16-7, Sr. over Zach Francis (Southlake Carroll) 13-7, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
7th Place Match
Antonio Perez (Garden City) 15-12, Sr. over Tanner Gipson (Katy) 26-8, Sr. (Dec 10-8).
9th Place Match
Justin Villegas (Allen White) 23-7, Jr. over Mario Morales (Frisco Heritage) 5-4, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
11th Place Match
Sean Venegas (Plano West ) 9-9, Sr. over Cole Egan (Flower Mound) 13-11, Sr. (Fall 1:30).
13th Place Match
Garrett Broemser (Weatherford) 15-14, Jr. over Wesley Gow (St. Johns) 3-6, Fr. (Dec 6-3).
15th Place Match
Gavin Nelson (Vandergrift) 11-8, Jr. over Mark Perry (Plano East) 2-6, Jr. (For.).
17th Place Match
Joshua Weilbacher (The Woodlands) 13-12, Jr. over Robbie Hill (Cinco Ranch) 8-14, Sr. (Fall 0:58).
19th Place Match
Jonya Boyd (Olathe North) 9-11, Jr. over Daniel Fallgatter (Centennial) 1-8, Jr. (Fall 3:32).
21st Place Match
Walter Ngegwe (Wakeland) 14-20, Jr. over Dominic Azcona (Byron Nelson) 2-14, Jr. (Fall 1:14).
23rd Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Boyd of Smithville
2nd Place – Mark Inglehart of Allen White
3rd Place – Zeke Herrera of Garden City
4th Place – Dalton Madole of Allen Blue
5th Place – Noah Sims of Centennial
6th Place – Dominic Stean of St. James Academy
7th Place – Caleb Box of Cinco Ranch
8th Place – Jake Johnson of Southlake Carroll
9th Place – David Trimino of Southlake Carroll
10th Place – Jacob Morgan of Randall
11th Place – David Sandoval of Tulsa Union
12th Place – Justan Cazzola of Flower Mound
13th Place – Alexander Dickerson of Vandergrift
14th Place – Josh Thompson of Plano East
15th Place – Moises Oropeza of Weatherford
16th Place – Noah Soefje of Wakeland
17th Place – Jake Ward of Plano West
18th Place – Michael Meaux of St. Johns
1st Place Match
Jacob Boyd (Smithville) 23-1, Jr. over Mark Inglehart (Allen White) 25-4, Jr. (Fall 3:34).
3rd Place Match
Zeke Herrera (Garden City) 14-5, Jr. over Dalton Madole (Allen Blue) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 3:15).
5th Place Match
Noah Sims (Centennial) 20-2, Jr. over Dominic Stean (St. James Academy) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 1:49).
7th Place Match
Caleb Box (Cinco Ranch) 24-12, So. over Jake Johnson (Southlake Carroll) 11-11, So. (Fall 1:46).
9th Place Match
David Trimino (Southlake Carroll) 20-9, Sr. over Jacob Morgan (Randall) 3-4, So. (TF-1.5 3:03 (20-3)).
11th Place Match
David Sandoval (Tulsa Union) 3-4, Jr. over Justan Cazzola (Flower Mound) 11-12, So. (Fall 3:02).
13th Place Match
Alexander Dickerson (Vandergrift) 8-7, Jr. over Josh Thompson (Plano East) 6-9, Sr. (For.).
15th Place Match
Moises Oropeza (Weatherford) 3-4, So. over Noah Soefje (Wakeland) 7-14, Jr. (For.).
17th Place Match
Jake Ward (Plano West ) 5-7, Sr. over Michael Meaux (St. Johns) 0-5, So. (Fall 2:28).
19th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
21st Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
23rd Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Patrick Bryan of Allen Blue
2nd Place – Jon Martinez of Westmoore
3rd Place – Cameron Barnes of Katy
4th Place – Benny Hernandez of Garden City
5th Place – Alex Hernandez of Centennial
6th Place – Brandon Huntley of Olathe North
7th Place – Rutherford Daryl of Flower Mound
8th Place – Jack Drulman of Allen White
9th Place – Trysten Snarr of Smithville
10th Place – DJ Brown of Smithville
11th Place – Josh Thomas of St. Johns
12th Place – Jacob Doddridge of Southlake Carroll
13th Place – Joe Jordan of Olathe North
14th Place – Aleksander Nordin of Vandergrift
15th Place – Aidan Reynolds of Irving
16th Place – Corey Piercy of Tulsa Union
17th Place – Rob Laux of Cinco Ranch
18th Place – Cameron Davis of Airline
19th Place – Jack Allen of Cinco Ranch
20th Place – FORFEIT FORFEIT of Unattached
22nd Place – Hudson Schwartz of Independence
22nd Place – Jordan Perry of Byron Nelson
1st Place Match
Patrick Bryan (Allen Blue) 21-2, Sr. over Jon Martinez (Westmoore) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Cameron Barnes (Katy) 33-3, Jr. over Benny Hernandez (Garden City) 19-9, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Alex Hernandez (Centennial) 23-2, Sr. over Brandon Huntley (Olathe North) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 1:51).
7th Place Match
Rutherford Daryl (Flower Mound) 12-4, Jr. over Jack Drulman (Allen White) 4-4, Jr. (For.).
9th Place Match
Trysten Snarr (Smithville) 11-10, Sr. over DJ Brown (Smithville) 10-4, Sr. (For.).
11th Place Match
Josh Thomas (St. Johns) 25-7, Jr. over Jacob Doddridge (Southlake Carroll) 12-9, So. (Fall 3:43).
13th Place Match
Joe Jordan (Olathe North) 7-7, Sr. over Aleksander Nordin (Vandergrift) 7-9, So. (Fall 2:41).
15th Place Match
Aidan Reynolds (Irving) 12-13, Jr. over Corey Piercy (Tulsa Union) 3-8, Jr. (Fall 3:55).
17th Place Match
Rob Laux (Cinco Ranch) 2-4, Jr. over Cameron Davis (Airline) 13-9, So. (Fall 1:42).
19th Place Match
Jack Allen (Cinco Ranch) 17-9, So. over FORFEIT FORFEIT () 1-1, . (For.).
21st Place Match
FORFEIT FORFEIT () 1-1, . over () , . (Bye).
23rd Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Bohlken of Smithville
2nd Place – Chase Miller of Olathe North
3rd Place – Nico Manzonelli of Allen Blue
4th Place – Dane Cordell of Plano East
5th Place – Duke Carrillo of Flower Mound
6th Place – Mohamed Sonogo of Plano West
7th Place – Aaron Lozano of Garden City
8th Place – Lucas Tribble of Southlake Carroll
9th Place – Elwood Tomlin of Tulsa Union
10th Place – Judge Zaragoza of Vandergrift
11th Place – Jordan Finn of Westmoore
12th Place – Jayse Hernandez of Randall
13th Place – Alan Hansen of Southlake Carroll
14th Place – Ryan McCoy of Independence
15th Place – Rueben Vedia of Arlington Heights
16th Place – John Bentley of Cinco Ranch
17th Place – Solomon Johnson of Frisco Heritage
18th Place – Courtney Turner of Airline
19th Place – Benedict Sipe of Faustina Academy
20th Place – Dillon Ross of Irving
21st Place – Daniel Shope of Centennial
23rd Place – Jeremy Hutto of Weatherford
1st Place Match
Jacob Bohlken (Smithville) 24-1, Sr. over Chase Miller (Olathe North) 18-1, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
3rd Place Match
Nico Manzonelli (Allen Blue) 21-5, Jr. over Dane Cordell (Plano East) 10-4, Sr. (For.).
5th Place Match
Duke Carrillo (Flower Mound) 19-5, Jr. over Mohamed Sonogo (Plano West ) 4-5, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
7th Place Match
Aaron Lozano (Garden City) 22-8, Sr. over Lucas Tribble (Southlake Carroll) 10-6, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
9th Place Match
Elwood Tomlin (Tulsa Union) 15-6, Jr. over Judge Zaragoza (Vandergrift) 12-3, Sr. (Fall 3:28).
11th Place Match
Jordan Finn (Westmoore) 7-8, Jr. over Jayse Hernandez (Randall) 9-11, Jr. (Fall 3:16).
13th Place Match
Alan Hansen (Southlake Carroll) 12-10, Jr. over Ryan McCoy (Independence) 10-9, So. (Fall 1:11).
15th Place Match
Rueben Vedia (Arlington Heights) 4-9, So. over John Bentley (Cinco Ranch) 20-9, Sr. (For.).
17th Place Match
Solomon Johnson (Frisco Heritage) 17-7, Jr. over Courtney Turner (Airline) 14-8, Jr. (Fall 0:37).
19th Place Match
Benedict Sipe (Faustina Academy) 4-4, Fr. over Dillon Ross (Irving) 10-16, Jr. (Fall 1:27).
21st Place Match
Daniel Shope (Centennial) 2-12, So. over () , . (Bye).
23rd Place Match
Jeremy Hutto (Weatherford) 5-18, So. over () , . (Bye).

Team Scores
1. Allen Blue 557.0
2. Smithville 456.0
3. Westmoore 431.5
4. Garden City 382.0
5. Tulsa Union 350.0
6. Olathe North 339.5
7. St. James Academy 296.0
8. Southlake Carroll 284.5
9. Centennial 272.5
10. Katy 241.0
11. Randall 233.0
12. Airline 224.5
13. Allen White 192.0
14. Plano East 187.5
15. Flower Mound 165.5
16. Weatherford 164.0
17. The Woodlands 153.0
18. Vandergrift 142.0
19. Cinco Ranch 125.0
20. St. Johns 112.0
21. Frisco Heritage 72.0
22. Plano West 67.0
23. Independence 63.0
24. Byron Nelson 50.5
25. Arlington Heights 40.0
26. Irving 36.0
27. Wakeland 28.0
28. Faustina Academy 17.0