News Ticker

Grapevine Invitational Girls Results

Varsity Girls – 95
1st Place – Charlie Hamer of The Colony
2nd Place – Ashley Alcala of Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Madeline Rocha of Coppell
4th Place – Emily Evans of Coppell
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Charlie Hamer (The Colony) won by fall over Ashley Alcala (Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)) (Fall 3:37)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Madeline Rocha (Coppell) won by fall over Emily Evans (Coppell) (Fall 0:51)

Varsity Girls – 103
1st Place – Destiny Dominguez of Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)
2nd Place – Cora Lupin of Norman North
3rd Place – Shim Mi Kadota of Coppell
4th Place – Emma Montes of Frisco Liberty
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Destiny Dominguez (Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)) won by major decision over Cora Lupin (Norman North) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Shim Mi Kadota (Coppell) won by decision over Emma Montes (Frisco Liberty) (Dec 9-3)

Varsity Girls – 110
1st Place – Kira Pomykal of College Station Girls
2nd Place – Erika Torres of Richardson
3rd Place – Celeste Castanon of Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)
4th Place – Rachael Ingram of Keller Timber Creek
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kira Pomykal (College Station Girls) won by major decision over Erika Torres (Richardson) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Celeste Castanon (Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Rachael Ingram (Keller Timber Creek) (Fall 0:07)

Varsity Girls – 119
1st Place – Allie Baudhuin of Coppell
2nd Place – Lizbeth Villarreal of Lewisville
3rd Place – Ashtyn Stevens of Frisco Liberty
4th Place – Maria Ramirez of Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Allie Baudhuin (Coppell) won by fall over Lizbeth Villarreal (Lewisville) (Fall 3:48)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ashtyn Stevens (Frisco Liberty) won by fall over Maria Ramirez (Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)) (Fall 5:15)

Varsity Girls – 128
1st Place – Miranda Tyler of Frisco Liberty
2nd Place – Deziree Johnson of Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Jackelyn Roman of Lewisville
4th Place – Brooke Albauer of Rockwall
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Miranda Tyler (Frisco Liberty) won in tie breaker – 1 over Deziree Johnson (Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)) (TB-1 5-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jackelyn Roman (Lewisville) received a bye Brooke Albauer (Rockwall) (Bye)

Varsity Girls – 138
1st Place – Jezebel Pardo of Lewisville
2nd Place – Caroline Varela of Richardson
3rd Place – Hope Moreland of Keller Timber Creek
4th Place – Georgina Bourbon of Coppell
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jezebel Pardo (Lewisville) won by fall over Caroline Varela (Richardson) (Fall 1:15)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hope Moreland (Keller Timber Creek) won by fall over Georgina Bourbon (Coppell) (Fall 0:53)

Varsity Girls – 148
1st Place – Kierra Williams of Frisco
2nd Place – Jaclyn Higgens of Keller Timber Creek
3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
3rd Place – Madison Nelson of Coppell
4th Place – Ruby Garcia of Lewisville
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kierra Williams (Frisco) won by fall over Jaclyn Higgens (Keller Timber Creek) (Fall 2:39)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Madison Nelson (Coppell) received a bye Ruby Garcia (Lewisville) (Bye)

Varsity Girls – 165
1st Place – Azalia Gomez of Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)
2nd Place – Lindsay McIntosh of Coppell
3rd Place – Jasmine Jones of Lewisville
4th Place – Daisy Ruiz of SHHS JV
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Azalia Gomez (Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)) won by decision over Lindsay McIntosh (Coppell) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jasmine Jones (Lewisville) won by fall over Daisy Ruiz (SHHS JV) (Fall 1:42)

Varsity Girls – 185
1st Place – Ko`A Moe of Coppell
2nd Place – Kyra Austin of Frisco Liberty
3rd Place – Jackie Mote of Rockwall
4th Place – Emyra Burton of Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ko`A Moe (Coppell) won by fall over Kyra Austin (Frisco Liberty) (Fall 0:18)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jackie Mote (Rockwall) won by fall over Emyra Burton (Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:26)

Varsity Girls – 215
1st Place – Rachel Bridges of Keller Timber Creek
2nd Place – Lishawn Bennett of Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Breoney Voss of Lewisville
4th Place – Jada Mosley of Keller Timber Creek
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Rachel Bridges (Keller Timber Creek) won by fall over Lishawn Bennett (Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:25)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Breoney Voss (Lewisville) won by fall over Jada Mosley (Keller Timber Creek) (Fall 1:06)

 

1. Arlington Houston Hs (Girls) AHHG 132.0
2. Coppell COPP 112.0
3. Lewisville LEW 90.0
4. Frisco Liberty FLIB 77.0
5. Keller Timber Creek TIMB 64.0
6. Richardson RICH 41.0
7. Rockwall ROCK 30.0
8. The Colony TCOL 27.0
9. College Station Girls CSG 23.0
10. Frisco FRIS 22.0
11. SHHS JV SAM 14.0
12. Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls) LMHG 4.0
13. Grapevine GVIN 3.0
14. Keller Kell 0.0
15. Norman North NNHS 0.0