News Ticker

Grapevine Dual Results

The Grapevine Duals wrapped up Saturday with Helen New Mexico winning the Dual Championship, Norman North took a 2nd place.  Frisco Liberty takes a Bronze for the highest placing Texas Team,  Individual Team results will be under the Results section

Pool A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Frisco Liberty Hs
2nd Place – Lewisville Hebron Hs
3rd Place – Grapevine
4th Place – St. Mark`s School Of Texas
5th Place – Keller Hs

Pool B Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Rockwall Hs
2nd Place – Dallas Highland Park Hs
3rd Place – Lewisville The Colony Hs
4th Place – Keller Central Hs
5th Place – Richardson Hs

Pool C Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Richardson Lake Highlands Hs
2nd Place – Keller Timber Creek HS
3rd Place – Liberty Christian School-TX
4th Place – Frisco Hs
5th Place – Marcus

Pool D Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Belen
2nd Place – Norman North
3rd Place – College Station
4th Place – Colleyville Heritage Hs
Round 1
College Station defeated Colleyville Heritage Hs 30-30.
Belen defeated Norman North 39-22.
Round 2
Norman North defeated College Station 57-15.
Belen defeated Colleyville Heritage Hs 69-6.
Round 3
Belen defeated College Station 75-4.
Norman North defeated Colleyville Heritage Hs 56-18.

Championship Bracket Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Belen
2nd Place – Norman North
3rd Place – Frisco Liberty Hs
4th Place – Rockwall Hs
5th Place – Richardson Lake Highlands Hs
6th Place – Lewisville Hebron Hs
7th Place – Keller Timber Creek HS
8th Place – Dallas Highland Park Hs
1st Place Match
Belen defeated Norman North 32-30.
3rd Place Match
Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Rockwall Hs 45-25.
5th Place Match
Richardson Lake Highlands Hs defeated Lewisville Hebron Hs 54-22.
7th Place Match
Keller Timber Creek HS defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 67-11.

Consolation 1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grapevine
2nd Place – Liberty Christian School-TX
3rd Place – Lewisville The Colony Hs
4th Place – College Station
1st Place Match
Grapevine defeated Liberty Christian School-TX 40-30.
3rd Place Match
Lewisville The Colony Hs defeated College Station 57-24.

Consolation 2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Coppell Hs
2nd Place – Frisco Hs
3rd Place – Keller Central Hs
4th Place – St. Mark`s School Of Texas
1st Place Match
Coppell Hs defeated Frisco Hs 57-16.
3rd Place Match
Keller Central Hs defeated St. Mark`s School Of Texas 52-29.

Consolation 3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Keller Hs
2nd Place – Marcus
3rd Place – Colleyville Heritage Hs
4th Place – Richardson Hs
1st Place Match
Keller Hs defeated Marcus 42-36.
3rd Place Match
Colleyville Heritage Hs defeated Richardson Hs 36-36.

Norman North/Keller Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Norman North
2nd Place – Keller Hs
1st Place Match
Norman North defeated Keller Hs 54-24.

Belen/Frisco Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Belen
2nd Place – Frisco Hs
1st Place Match
Belen defeated Frisco Hs 75-0.