News Ticker

Frisco Centennial boys wins the Santa Slam

Notable wins were Gregory Coapstick over Ty-Rae Carter decision 13-10,  Stephan Dieb of Highland Park wins UTB 6-5 over Alex Frometa of The Woodlands, The Brackets are in the Results tab

Santa Slam

Team Scores
1. Frisco Centennial 145.0
2. Lewisville Flower Mound 125.5
3. Frisco Liberty 124.0
4. Ada 107.5
5. The Woodlands 105.0
6. Churchill 94.5
7. Trinity Christian Academy 93.0
8. Arlington 83.5
9. Colleyville Heritage 76.0
10. Coppell 69.0
11. Highland Park 60.5
12. Lewisville Marcus 53.0
13. Houston Westside 51.0
14. McKinney North 43.0
15. Frisco Heritage 40.5
16. Vernon 39.0

Santa Slam girls

Team Scores
1. Arlington 182.0
2. Frisco Liberty 144.0
3. Arlington Houston 127.0
4. Lewisville 88.0
5. Coppell 83.0
6. Vernon 37.0
7. Grand Prairie 33.0
8. Rockwall 26.0
9. Frisco Heritage 23.0
10. Arlington Lamar 22.0
11. Frisco Centennial 16.0
12. Frisco Wakeland 10.0
13. Churchill 7.0
14. Dallas Kimball 3.0

 

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Miller of Trinity Christian Academy
2nd Place – Broderick Green of Frisco Liberty
3rd Place – Baylor Steward of Frisco Centennial
4th Place – Dylan Fisher of Ada
1st Place Match
Noah Miller (Trinity Christian Academy) 17-6, Fr. over Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty) 14-2, So. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial) 16-1, So. over Dylan Fisher (Ada) 2-2, So. (Dec 11-6).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Frisco Centennial
2nd Place – Ty`Rae Carter of Houston Westside
3rd Place – Javier Vasquez of Vernon
4th Place – Austin Bailey of Frisco Liberty
1st Place Match
Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial) 10-0, So. over Ty`Rae Carter (Houston Westside) 23-2, Jr. (Dec 13-10).
3rd Place Match
Javier Vasquez (Vernon) 7-1, Jr. over Austin Bailey (Frisco Liberty) 13-4, Sr. (Dec 4-0).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Will Curtiss of Frisco Centennial
2nd Place – Jonathan Fuller of Ada
3rd Place – Jonathan Green of Frisco Liberty
4th Place – Devin Franks of The Woodlands
1st Place Match
Will Curtiss (Frisco Centennial) 15-1, Sr. over Jonathan Fuller (Ada) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty) 9-4, So. over Devin Franks (The Woodlands) 15-5, Jr. (RULE).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jack Mueller of Trinity Christian Academy
2nd Place – Nate Adea of The Woodlands
3rd Place – Enis Ida of Colleyville Heritage
4th Place – Kyle Villarreal of Frisco Centennial
1st Place Match
Jack Mueller (Trinity Christian Academy) 19-0, Sr. over Nate Adea (The Woodlands) 16-3, Sr. (Fall 1:18).
3rd Place Match
Enis Ida (Colleyville Heritage) 11-5, Fr. over Kyle Villarreal (Frisco Centennial) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 2:39).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Anthony Jimenez of The Woodlands
2nd Place – Virley Session of Frisco Liberty
3rd Place – Casey Clair of Frisco Centennial
4th Place – Max Stern of Lewisville Marcus
1st Place Match
Anthony Jimenez (The Woodlands) 15-3, Sr. over Virley Session (Frisco Liberty) 8-2, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Casey Clair (Frisco Centennial) 14-2, Sr. over Max Stern (Lewisville Marcus) 10-6, Jr. (MD 18-8).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bataa Douglas of Lewisville Flower Mound
2nd Place – Patrick Vega of Churchill
3rd Place – Ivan Ramos of Arlington
4th Place – Austin Ruff of McKinney North
1st Place Match
Bataa Douglas (Lewisville Flower Mound) 14-4, Jr. over Patrick Vega (Churchill) 14-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Ivan Ramos (Arlington) 16-6, Sr. over Austin Ruff (McKinney North) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 5-1).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tim Edmonson of Churchill
2nd Place – Andrew Ulrich of The Woodlands
3rd Place – Tristan Tadeo of Frisco Liberty
4th Place – Spenser Behrens of Lewisville Flower Mound
1st Place Match
Tim Edmonson (Churchill) 7-0, Sr. over Andrew Ulrich (The Woodlands) 11-3, Sr. (MD 13-4).
3rd Place Match
Tristan Tadeo (Frisco Liberty) 14-4, Fr. over Spenser Behrens (Lewisville Flower Mound) 8-6, Jr. (Dec 3-0).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Stephen Dieb of Highland Park
2nd Place – Alex Frometa of The Woodlands
3rd Place – Larson Hanks of Vernon
4th Place – Johnny Gomez of Arlington
1st Place Match
Stephen Dieb (Highland Park) 8-0, Sr. over Alex Frometa (The Woodlands) 16-1, Jr. (UTB 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Larson Hanks (Vernon) 12-1, Jr. over Johnny Gomez (Arlington) 17-6, Sr. (SV-1 5-3).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Christian Mendez of McKinney North
2nd Place – Jared Holbrook of Lewisville Flower Mound
3rd Place – Brody MacDonald of Ada
4th Place – Samuel Simmerman of Frisco Heritage
1st Place Match
Christian Mendez (McKinney North) 13-1, Sr. over Jared Holbrook (Lewisville Flower Mound) 12-4, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
3rd Place Match
Brody MacDonald (Ada) 4-1, Sr. over Samuel Simmerman (Frisco Heritage) 13-6, Jr. (Dec 4-3).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cole Williams of Trinity Christian Academy
2nd Place – Jacob Mauldin of Frisco Heritage
3rd Place – Ryan Smith of Lewisville Flower Mound
4th Place – Aidan Conner of Highland Park
1st Place Match
Cole Williams (Trinity Christian Academy) 13-3, Sr. over Jacob Mauldin (Frisco Heritage) 13-4, Jr. (MD 15-4).
3rd Place Match
Ryan Smith (Lewisville Flower Mound) 7-4, Sr. over Aidan Conner (Highland Park) 17-9, Fr. (Dec 4-2).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mark Lozano of Churchill
2nd Place – Trevor Kleckner of Colleyville Heritage
3rd Place – Kevin Overlin of Frisco Liberty
4th Place – Pharoah Dixon of Houston Westside
1st Place Match
Mark Lozano (Churchill) 18-0, Sr. over Trevor Kleckner (Colleyville Heritage) 10-1, Sr. (Fall 3:15).
3rd Place Match
Kevin Overlin (Frisco Liberty) 16-1, Sr. over Pharoah Dixon (Houston Westside) 12-6, Sr. (Dec 6-1).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Sims of Frisco Centennial
2nd Place – Damion Hardcastle of Ada
3rd Place – Austin Jacobs of Lewisville Marcus
4th Place – KK Moe of Coppell
1st Place Match
Noah Sims (Frisco Centennial) 15-0, Jr. over Damion Hardcastle (Ada) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:01).
3rd Place Match
Austin Jacobs (Lewisville Marcus) 14-3, Sr. over KK Moe (Coppell) 17-6, So. (For.).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Hernandez of Frisco Centennial
2nd Place – Daryl Rutherford of Lewisville Flower Mound
3rd Place – Travis Richards of Colleyville Heritage
4th Place – Cameron Jones of Frisco Liberty
1st Place Match
Alex Hernandez (Frisco Centennial) 16-0, Sr. over Daryl Rutherford (Lewisville Flower Mound) 7-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Travis Richards (Colleyville Heritage) 6-2, Jr. over Cameron Jones (Frisco Liberty) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 2:39).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Duke Carrillo of Lewisville Flower Mound
2nd Place – Jonathan Cook of Ada
3rd Place – Mikil Ammed of Arlington
4th Place – Mike Ruth of Coppell
1st Place Match
Duke Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound) 13-2, Jr. over Jonathan Cook (Ada) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 5:11).
3rd Place Match
Mikil Ammed (Arlington) 16-6, Sr. over Mike Ruth (Coppell) 6-2, So. (Fall 1:58).

 

95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Asia Ray of Arlington
2nd Place – ASHLEY ALCALA of Arlington Houston
3rd Place – Emily Evans of Coppell
4th Place – Chrystal Raine of Frisco Liberty
1st Place Match
Asia Ray (Arlington ) 16-0, Jr. over ASHLEY ALCALA (Arlington Houston) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 0:30).
3rd Place Match
Emily Evans (Coppell) 6-5, So. over Chrystal Raine (Frisco Liberty) 5-8, Fr. (MD 15-7).

102 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Arynne Dugan of Frisco Heritage
2nd Place – Shim Mi Kadota of Coppell
3rd Place – Emma Montes of Frisco Liberty
4th Place – Maria Lopez of Arlington
1st Place Match
Arynne Dugan (Frisco Heritage) 15-5, Sr. over Shim Mi Kadota (Coppell) 11-5, So. (Dec 8-6).
3rd Place Match
Emma Montes (Frisco Liberty) 7-3, Jr. over Maria Lopez (Arlington ) 9-8, So. (TF-1.5 4:24 (15-0)).

110 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Martha Moore of Frisco Liberty
2nd Place – DESTINY DOMINGUEZ of Arlington Houston
3rd Place – Gabbrielle Dubois of Arlington
4th Place – Savannah West of Frisco Liberty
1st Place Match
Martha Moore (Frisco Liberty) 14-3, So. over DESTINY DOMINGUEZ (Arlington Houston) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 0:57).
3rd Place Match
Gabbrielle Dubois (Arlington ) 12-4, Jr. over Savannah West (Frisco Liberty) 8-5, Fr. (Fall 2:29).

119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Allie Baudhuin of Coppell
2nd Place – Jill Blanchard of Arlington
3rd Place – Rhonda Jackson of Grand Prairie
4th Place – Roxana Nunez of Lewisville
1st Place Match
Allie Baudhuin (Coppell) 14-3, So. over Jill Blanchard (Arlington ) 16-4, Sr. (MD 17-9).
3rd Place Match
Rhonda Jackson (Grand Prairie) 11-5, Sr. over Roxana Nunez (Lewisville) 16-10, Sr. (RULE).

128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Mize of Frisco Liberty
2nd Place – Lae Lae Johnson of Arlington
3rd Place – Brooke Albauer of Rockwall
4th Place – Lauren Metcalf of Frisco Centennial
1st Place Match
Logan Mize (Frisco Liberty) 12-2, Jr. over Lae Lae Johnson (Arlington ) 8-4, Fr. (Fall 1:44).
3rd Place Match
Brooke Albauer (Rockwall) 10-4, Sr. over Lauren Metcalf (Frisco Centennial) 3-8, So. (Fall 0:13).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – DEZIREE JOHNSON of Arlington Houston
2nd Place – Miranda Tyler of Frisco Liberty
3rd Place – Selena Salazar of Vernon
4th Place – Ashley Cook of Frisco Liberty
1st Place Match
DEZIREE JOHNSON (Arlington Houston) 20-2, Jr. over Miranda Tyler (Frisco Liberty) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Selena Salazar (Vernon) 5-3, Sr. over Ashley Cook (Frisco Liberty) 8-5, Fr. (Fall 2:29).

148 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Vicki Nnazoba of Arlington
2nd Place – Jezebel Pardo of Lewisville
3rd Place – Diana Diaz Lopez of Arlington Lamar
4th Place – Tamara Pavich of Frisco Liberty
1st Place Match
Vicki Nnazoba (Arlington ) 18-1, Jr. over Jezebel Pardo (Lewisville) 21-2, Sr. (Fall 1:54).
3rd Place Match
Diana Diaz Lopez (Arlington Lamar) 18-6, Sr. over Tamara Pavich (Frisco Liberty) 14-7, Sr. (Fall 3:27).

165 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Yesenia Rocha of Arlington
2nd Place – Ariel Rocha of Arlington
3rd Place – Ruby Garcia of Lewisville
4th Place – STEPHANIE SANCHEZ of Arlington Houston
1st Place Match
Yesenia Rocha (Arlington ) 8-2, Sr. over Ariel Rocha (Arlington ) 11-7, So. (Fall 2:27).
3rd Place Match
Ruby Garcia (Lewisville) 17-6, Sr. over STEPHANIE SANCHEZ (Arlington Houston) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:09).

185 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ko`a Moe of Coppell
2nd Place – Naara Gonzalez of Arlington
3rd Place – Kyra Austin of Frisco Liberty
4th Place – AZALIA GOMEZ of Arlington Houston
1st Place Match
Ko`a Moe (Coppell) 16-2, Sr. over Naara Gonzalez (Arlington ) 17-2, Jr. (Fall 1:32).
3rd Place Match
Kyra Austin (Frisco Liberty) 17-3, Jr. over AZALIA GOMEZ (Arlington Houston) 20-7, Sr. (Fall 1:54).

215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – LISHAWN BENNETT of Arlington Houston
2nd Place – Bree Voss of Lewisville
3rd Place – Ludivi Flores of Grand Prairie
4th Place – Aamil Bryant of Arlington
1st Place Match
LISHAWN BENNETT (Arlington Houston) 18-0, Jr. over Bree Voss (Lewisville) 17-6, Jr. (Fall 1:08).
3rd Place Match
Ludivi Flores (Grand Prairie) 5-4, So. over Aamil Bryant (Arlington ) 8-7, Fr. (Fall 3:31).