News Ticker

The Woodlands Invitational Results,

Team Scores
1. Allen – Blue 390.0
2. Katy Hs 196.5
3. The Woodlands – Red 180.0
4. Westlake 153.0
5. Cy-Woods 134.0
6. Cinco Ranch 120.0
7. Arlington 116.5
8. Oak Ridge 114.0
9. Allen – White 104.5
10. Jersey Village 95.0
11. Clear Springs 92.0
12. Dripping Springs 89.0
13. Klein Oak – 1 86.5
14. Seven Lakes 80.0
15. Cy-Ranch 70.0
16. Kinkaid 68.0
17. College Park 66.0
18. Bowie 53.0
19. Cy-Ridge 52.0
19. St Thomas 52.0
21. Klein Collins 50.0
21. West Brook 50.0
23. Kingwood 46.0
23. Summer Creek 46.0
25. Cy-Creek 38.0
26. Huntsville 36.0
27. McKinney Christian Academy 31.0
28. Cy-Falls 26.0
29. Conroe 25.0
30. The Woodlands – Green 20.0
31. Klein Oak – 2 15.0

 

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – NOAH YEAMANS of Allen – Blue
2nd Place – GABE MARTINEZ of Allen – White
3rd Place – Austin Hernandez of Cy-Ranch
4th Place – Josh Grote of Katy Hs
5th Place – Kynnyth Maban of Oak Ridge
6th Place – Bennett Siler of Westlake
1st Place Match
NOAH YEAMANS (Allen – Blue) 5-0, Fr. over GABE MARTINEZ (Allen – White) 4-1, . (Dec 7-5).
3rd Place Match
Austin Hernandez (Cy-Ranch) 12-1, So. over Josh Grote (Katy Hs) 11-5, Sr. (MD 11-2).
5th Place Match
Kynnyth Maban (Oak Ridge) 11-4, Fr. over Bennett Siler (Westlake) 12-4, So. (Fall 2:07).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – LOGAN BROWN of Allen – Blue
2nd Place – Myles Thiergood of Klein Oak – 1
3rd Place – Leo Burgos of Cy-Ranch
4th Place – Will Strickland of St Thomas
5th Place – Andrew Parsons of College Park
6th Place – casey koger of Cinco Ranch
1st Place Match
LOGAN BROWN (Allen – Blue) 4-0, So. over Myles Thiergood (Klein Oak – 1) 12-4, Jr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (21-4)).
3rd Place Match
Leo Burgos (Cy-Ranch) 15-2, Sr. over Will Strickland (St Thomas) 11-6, Sr. (MD 10-1).
5th Place Match
Andrew Parsons (College Park) 8-6, So. over casey koger (Cinco Ranch) 7-8, Jr. (For.).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – ALONZO HERRERA of Allen – Blue
2nd Place – joe zamora of Arlington
3rd Place – Daniel Manibog of Katy Hs
4th Place – Walker Whiddon of Cy-Woods
5th Place – Renz Streit of Kingwood
6th Place – Alex Parsons of College Park
1st Place Match
ALONZO HERRERA (Allen – Blue) 6-0, Jr. over joe zamora (Arlington) 9-2, Fr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Daniel Manibog (Katy Hs) 15-3, Fr. over Walker Whiddon (Cy-Woods) 9-3, So. (Dec 10-5).
5th Place Match
Renz Streit (Kingwood) 11-4, Jr. over Alex Parsons (College Park) 7-7, Sr. (Dec 7-4).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jack Skudlarczyk of Westlake
2nd Place – Nate Adea of The Woodlands – Red
3rd Place – TRENT DOOLEY of Allen – Blue
4th Place – Jairo Rico of Jersey Village
5th Place – Brice Clexton of Katy Hs
6th Place – Christian Stavig of Klein Collins
1st Place Match
Jack Skudlarczyk (Westlake) 11-0, Jr. over Nate Adea (The Woodlands – Red) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
TRENT DOOLEY (Allen – Blue) 5-1, Fr. over Jairo Rico (Jersey Village) 14-2, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
5th Place Match
Brice Clexton (Katy Hs) 7-4, Jr. over Christian Stavig (Klein Collins) 13-6, Sr. (Dec 4-0).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sergio Nugent of Katy Hs
2nd Place – TRE MOORE of Allen – Blue
3rd Place – Anthony Jimenez of The Woodlands – Red
4th Place – Hunter Hershey of Westlake
5th Place – Elijah Dierksheide of Huntsville
6th Place – Zach Skinner of Klein Collins
1st Place Match
Sergio Nugent (Katy Hs) 15-0, Sr. over TRE MOORE (Allen – Blue) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 9-6).
3rd Place Match
Anthony Jimenez (The Woodlands – Red) 5-1, Sr. over Hunter Hershey (Westlake) 11-3, Sr. (MD 16-2).
5th Place Match
Elijah Dierksheide (Huntsville) 6-2, . over Zach Skinner (Klein Collins) 16-5, Jr. (Fall 1:50).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – HUNTER GIBSON of Allen – Blue
2nd Place – Hunter Roberts of Westlake
3rd Place – DAVID WASHINGTON of Allen – White
4th Place – Jaylen York of Katy Hs
5th Place – Mason Malone of Oak Ridge
6th Place – Kiefer Teague of Cy-Woods
1st Place Match
HUNTER GIBSON (Allen – Blue) 5-0, Jr. over Hunter Roberts (Westlake) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
DAVID WASHINGTON (Allen – White) 6-1, Sr. over Jaylen York (Katy Hs) 13-4, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Mason Malone (Oak Ridge) 14-3, Jr. over Kiefer Teague (Cy-Woods) 10-8, Sr. (Fall 2:21).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Chan of Kinkaid
2nd Place – Spencer Reynolds of Oak Ridge
3rd Place – JUWAN ROBINSON of Allen – Blue
4th Place – Andrew Ulrich of The Woodlands – Red
5th Place – Leonard Brindley of Cy-Ridge
6th Place – Matthew Hernandez of Cy-Woods
1st Place Match
Noah Chan (Kinkaid) 12-0, So. over Spencer Reynolds (Oak Ridge) 14-1, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
JUWAN ROBINSON (Allen – Blue) 5-1, So. over Andrew Ulrich (The Woodlands – Red) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 2:46).
5th Place Match
Leonard Brindley (Cy-Ridge) 13-5, Sr. over Matthew Hernandez (Cy-Woods) 11-7, Jr. (Dec 11-7).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Frometa of The Woodlands – Red
2nd Place – Kyle Kretzer of Clear Springs
3rd Place – Jonathan Cramer of Westlake
4th Place – johnny gomez of Arlington
5th Place – Max Buffamante of Katy Hs
6th Place – enrique gonzales of Cinco Ranch
1st Place Match
Alex Frometa (The Woodlands – Red) 5-0, Jr. over Kyle Kretzer (Clear Springs) 22-3, So. (Fall 3:57).
3rd Place Match
Jonathan Cramer (Westlake) 12-2, Sr. over johnny gomez (Arlington) 9-4, Sr. (Fall 1:23).
5th Place Match
Max Buffamante (Katy Hs) 14-5, Jr. over enrique gonzales (Cinco Ranch) 12-8, Sr. (Fall 2:13).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – MCCABE JOHN of Allen – Blue
2nd Place – Ruben Salazar of Jersey Village
3rd Place – cody koger of Cinco Ranch
4th Place – Anderson Salisbury of Westlake
5th Place – Michael Wood of Klein Oak – 1
6th Place – Luke Harrell of McKinney Christian Academy
1st Place Match
MCCABE JOHN (Allen – Blue) 5-0, Sr. over Ruben Salazar (Jersey Village) 13-1, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
cody koger (Cinco Ranch) 12-2, Sr. over Anderson Salisbury (Westlake) 11-3, Jr. (SV-1 6-4).
5th Place Match
Michael Wood (Klein Oak – 1) 16-2, Sr. over Luke Harrell (McKinney Christian Academy) 3-3, Jr. (For.).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – EVAN HACKETT of Allen – Blue
2nd Place – Carlos Diaz of Klein Oak – 1
3rd Place – Nathaniel Schutt of Summer Creek
4th Place – Lucas Stamatis of Seven Lakes
5th Place – Tucker Rowan of Cy-Woods
6th Place – Tate Lewis of Dripping Springs
1st Place Match
EVAN HACKETT (Allen – Blue) 5-0, Jr. over Carlos Diaz (Klein Oak – 1) 15-2, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:18 (19-2)).
3rd Place Match
Nathaniel Schutt (Summer Creek) 8-2, Jr. over Lucas Stamatis (Seven Lakes) 12-8, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Tucker Rowan (Cy-Woods) 11-3, Jr. over Tate Lewis (Dripping Springs) 13-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:29 (16-0)).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Hodsden of Dripping Springs
2nd Place – JOSH MYERS of Allen – Blue
3rd Place – Henry Rossiter of Cy-Woods
4th Place – Tanner Gipson of Katy Hs
5th Place – JUSTIN VILLEGAS of Allen – White
6th Place – Eric Chatman of West Brook
1st Place Match
Luke Hodsden (Dripping Springs) 15-0, Sr. over JOSH MYERS (Allen – Blue) 4-1, So. (Fall 3:21).
3rd Place Match
Henry Rossiter (Cy-Woods) 14-3, Jr. over Tanner Gipson (Katy Hs) 12-3, Sr. (Dec 11-7).
5th Place Match
JUSTIN VILLEGAS (Allen – White) 11-3, Jr. over Eric Chatman (West Brook) 4-3, Sr. (For.).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – MARK INGLEHART of Allen – Blue
2nd Place – Kyle Bartsch of The Woodlands – Red
3rd Place – Cameron Kallina of Seven Lakes
4th Place – Matt Dean of Kingwood
5th Place – Alex Torres of St Thomas
6th Place – caleb box of Cinco Ranch
1st Place Match
MARK INGLEHART (Allen – Blue) 10-0, Jr. over Kyle Bartsch (The Woodlands – Red) 4-1, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Cameron Kallina (Seven Lakes) 15-4, Jr. over Matt Dean (Kingwood) 10-3, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Alex Torres (St Thomas) 10-6, Fr. over caleb box (Cinco Ranch) 12-7, So. (For.).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – PATRICK BRYAN of Allen – Blue
2nd Place – Colin Lawler of Kinkaid
3rd Place – Keegen Kretzer of Clear Springs
4th Place – Cameron Barnes of Katy Hs
5th Place – Matt Garcia of Jersey Village
6th Place – Steven Sarafin of Summer Creek
1st Place Match
PATRICK BRYAN (Allen – Blue) 5-0, Sr. over Colin Lawler (Kinkaid) 14-2, So. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Keegen Kretzer (Clear Springs) 24-3, Sr. over Cameron Barnes (Katy Hs) 14-2, Jr. (Fall 1:45).
5th Place Match
Matt Garcia (Jersey Village) 11-3, Jr. over Steven Sarafin (Summer Creek) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 2:30).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – NICO MANZONELLI of Allen – Blue
2nd Place – john bentley of Cinco Ranch
3rd Place – Sergio Munoz of Oak Ridge
4th Place – mykil ammed of Arlington
5th Place – Tim Dendy of Cy-Woods
6th Place – ELTON VAZQUEZ of Allen – White
1st Place Match
NICO MANZONELLI (Allen – Blue) 5-0, Jr. over john bentley (Cinco Ranch) 14-1, Sr. (Fall 1:20).
3rd Place Match
Sergio Munoz (Oak Ridge) 12-2, Sr. over mykil ammed (Arlington) 9-4, Sr. (Fall 1:27).
5th Place Match
Tim Dendy (Cy-Woods) 12-6, So. over ELTON VAZQUEZ (Allen – White) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 3:43).

 

FULL BRACKET RESULTS UNDER THE RESULTS TAB