News Ticker

SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships results Boys/Girls

Brackets are in the results section

 

106 Fri Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dustin Claus of Midlothian
2nd Place – Rene Trevino of Kimball
3rd Place – Miguel Garza of Kimball
4th Place – Cristian Martinez of Seguin
5th Place – Kalen Napier of Seguin
6th Place – Colton Loud of Western Hills
Round 1
Dustin Claus (Midlothian) 8-2, Jr. over Colton Loud (Western Hills) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:51).
Miguel Garza (Kimball) 3-2, Jr. over Cristian Martinez (Seguin) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 3:54).
Rene Trevino (Kimball) 4-1, . over Kalen Napier (Seguin) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:08).
Round 2
Dustin Claus (Midlothian) 8-2, Jr. over Kalen Napier (Seguin) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:24).
Rene Trevino (Kimball) 4-1, . over Cristian Martinez (Seguin) 2-7, Fr. (Dec 5-4).
Miguel Garza (Kimball) 3-2, Jr. over Colton Loud (Western Hills) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:16).
Round 3
Dustin Claus (Midlothian) 8-2, Jr. over Rene Trevino (Kimball) 4-1, . (Fall 1:19).
Cristian Martinez (Seguin) 2-7, Fr. over Colton Loud (Western Hills) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:41).
Miguel Garza (Kimball) 3-2, Jr. over Kalen Napier (Seguin) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:07).
Round 4
Dustin Claus (Midlothian) 8-2, Jr. over Miguel Garza (Kimball) 3-2, Jr. (For.).
Cristian Martinez (Seguin) 2-7, Fr. over Kalen Napier (Seguin) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:21).
Rene Trevino (Kimball) 4-1, . over Colton Loud (Western Hills) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:44).
Round 5
Dustin Claus (Midlothian) 8-2, Jr. over Cristian Martinez (Seguin) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 2:46).
Rene Trevino (Kimball) 4-1, . over Miguel Garza (Kimball) 3-2, Jr. (For.).
Kalen Napier (Seguin) 1-4, Fr. over Colton Loud (Western Hills) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:26).

106 Sat Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dustin Claus of Midlothian
2nd Place – Cristian Martinez of Seguin
3rd Place – Miguel Garza of Kimball
4th Place – Rene Trevino of Kimball
1st Place Match
Dustin Claus (Midlothian) 2-0, . over Cristian Martinez (Seguin) 1-1, . (TF-1.5 2:33 (20-4)).
3rd Place Match
Miguel Garza (Kimball) 2-1, . over Rene Trevino (Kimball) 1-2, . (Fall 1:47).

113 Fri Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Allen Ropollo of Midlothian
2nd Place – Andrick Williams of Kimball
3rd Place – Bobby Garcia of Weatherford
Round 1
Bobby Garcia (Weatherford) 4-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Allen Ropollo (Midlothian) 4-2, So. over Andrick Williams (Kimball) 1-1, Jr. (MD 12-4).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Round 2
Bobby Garcia (Weatherford) 4-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Allen Ropollo (Midlothian) 4-2, So. over () , . (Bye).
Andrick Williams (Kimball) 1-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
Round 3
Bobby Garcia (Weatherford) 4-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Allen Ropollo (Midlothian) 4-2, So. over () , . (Bye).
Andrick Williams (Kimball) 1-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
Round 4
Andrick Williams (Kimball) 1-1, Jr. over Bobby Garcia (Weatherford) 4-3, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (21-6)).
Allen Ropollo (Midlothian) 4-2, So. over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Round 5
Allen Ropollo (Midlothian) 4-2, So. over Bobby Garcia (Weatherford) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 2:32).
Andrick Williams (Kimball) 1-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Sat Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Allen Ropollo of Midlothian
2nd Place – Andrick Williams of Kimball
3rd Place – Bobby Garcia of Weatherford
1st Place Match
Allen Ropollo (Midlothian) 2-0, . over Andrick Williams (Kimball) 1-1, . (Dec 16-12).
3rd Place Match
Bobby Garcia (Weatherford) 0-2, . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Christian Aguinaga of Western Hills
2nd Place – Jefferson Michareune of Seguin
3rd Place – Kane Phompor of Saginaw
4th Place – Sean Parsons of Weatherford
6th Place – Ronnie Patterson Jr. of Kimball
6th Place – Yamir Martinez of South Grand Prairie
8th Place – Alexis Espinosa of Weatherford
8th Place – Jovanny Carrillo of Molina
12th Place – Aaron Reed of Western Hills
1st Place Match
Christian Aguinaga (Western Hills) 14-4, Sr. over Jefferson Michareune (Seguin) 11-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Kane Phompor (Saginaw) 5-2, Fr. over Sean Parsons (Weatherford) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 4:16).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Reid Pfeifer of Weatherford
2nd Place – Rick Renteria of Saginaw
3rd Place – Tijon Huff of McKinney
4th Place – Andy Trevino of Midlothian
6th Place – Brennan Woods of Western Hills
6th Place – Anthony Trevino of South Grand Prairie
8th Place – Cesar Carrillo of Molina
8th Place – Felipe Martinez of Midlothian
12th Place – Cody Loud of Western Hills
12th Place – Jose Arellano of Grand Prairie
1st Place Match
Reid Pfeifer (Weatherford) 21-2, Sr. over Rick Renteria (Saginaw) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 1:44).
3rd Place Match
Tijon Huff (McKinney) 6-2, Sr. over Andy Trevino (Midlothian) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 1:39).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew Martines of South Grand Prairie
2nd Place – Chris Salinas of Grand Prairie
3rd Place – Christian Orozio of Saginaw
4th Place – Rafael Aguayo of Hillcrest
6th Place – Isaiah Narvaez of Kimball
6th Place – Timothy Rodriguez of Molina
12th Place – Abraham Arbaiza of South Grand Prairie
1st Place Match
Andrew Martines (South Grand Prairie) 12-2, Sr. over Chris Salinas (Grand Prairie) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:35).
3rd Place Match
Christian Orozio (Saginaw) 5-1, So. over Rafael Aguayo (Hillcrest) 3-4, So. (Fall 0:46).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Frankie Garza of South Grand Prairie
2nd Place – Joseph Vasquez of Midlothian
3rd Place – Truett Ezell of Midlothian
4th Place – Jeremiah Aaron of Weatherford
6th Place – Leo Holmes of Seguin
6th Place – Kendall Bryant of Saginaw
8th Place – Tyler Sutton of Western Hills
12th Place – Jose Ruiz of Grand Prairie
12th Place – Jesus Monjaras of Molina
12th Place – Lamonta Lott of Kimball
12th Place – Jorge Chavez of South Grand Prairie
12th Place – Cody Powers of Western Hills
1st Place Match
Frankie Garza (South Grand Prairie) 17-3, Sr. over Joseph Vasquez (Midlothian) 9-3, Sr. (MD 13-4).
3rd Place Match
Truett Ezell (Midlothian) 7-3, Sr. over Jeremiah Aaron (Weatherford) 8-7, So. (Fall 1:30).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

145 Fri Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cole Fournier of Weatherford
2nd Place – Reilly Golden of South Grand Prairie
3rd Place – Mehki Fontanez of Seguin
4th Place – Gabriel Luna of Sunset
5th Place – Fred Tshitoko of Saginaw
6th Place – Devon Cornett of Midlothian
Round 1
Cole Fournier (Weatherford) 20-2, Jr. over Gabriel Luna (Sunset) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 0:39).
Reilly Golden (South Grand Prairie) 13-3, Sr. over Mehki Fontanez (Seguin) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 2:41).
Fred Tshitoko (Saginaw) 1-4, So. over Devon Cornett (Midlothian) 2-8, Sr. (Fall 0:24).
Round 2
Cole Fournier (Weatherford) 20-2, Jr. over Fred Tshitoko (Saginaw) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:12).
Mehki Fontanez (Seguin) 7-6, Sr. over Devon Cornett (Midlothian) 2-8, Sr. (Fall 1:17).
Reilly Golden (South Grand Prairie) 13-3, Sr. over Gabriel Luna (Sunset) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:40).
Round 3
Cole Fournier (Weatherford) 20-2, Jr. over Devon Cornett (Midlothian) 2-8, Sr. (For.).
Mehki Fontanez (Seguin) 7-6, Sr. over Gabriel Luna (Sunset) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:05).
Reilly Golden (South Grand Prairie) 13-3, Sr. over Fred Tshitoko (Saginaw) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:54).
Round 4
Cole Fournier (Weatherford) 20-2, Jr. over Reilly Golden (South Grand Prairie) 13-3, Sr. (Fall 3:28).
Mehki Fontanez (Seguin) 7-6, Sr. over Fred Tshitoko (Saginaw) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:39).
Gabriel Luna (Sunset) 2-3, Sr. over Devon Cornett (Midlothian) 2-8, Sr. (For.).
Round 5
Cole Fournier (Weatherford) 20-2, Jr. over Mehki Fontanez (Seguin) 7-6, Sr. (MD 9-1).
Reilly Golden (South Grand Prairie) 13-3, Sr. over Devon Cornett (Midlothian) 2-8, Sr. (For.).
Gabriel Luna (Sunset) 2-3, Sr. over Fred Tshitoko (Saginaw) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:21).

145 Sat Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cole Fournier of Weatherford
2nd Place – Reilly Golden of South Grand Prairie
3rd Place – Mekhi Fontanez of Seguin
4th Place – Gabriel Luna of Sunset
1st Place Match
Cole Fournier (Weatherford) 2-0, Jr. over Reilly Golden (South Grand Prairie) 1-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Mekhi Fontanez (Seguin) 1-1, Sr. over Gabriel Luna (Sunset) 0-2, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:08 (16-1)).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nate Moore of Weatherford
2nd Place – Graham Stanush of Midlothian
3rd Place – Douglass Rush of South Grand Prairie
4th Place – Joseph Guerra of South Grand Prairie
6th Place – Dre Cooper of Weatherford
6th Place – Jermaine Prude of McKinney
8th Place – Connor Reckley of McKinney
12th Place – Walter Giron of Pinkston
12th Place – Keavin Bowman of Hillcrest
12th Place – JohnPaul Robledo of Sunset
12th Place – Alejandro Hernandez of Molina
12th Place – Alberth Fuentes of South Grand Prairie
1st Place Match
Nate Moore (Weatherford) 22-3, Jr. over Graham Stanush (Midlothian) 11-3, Jr. (Fall 1:56).
3rd Place Match
Douglass Rush (South Grand Prairie) 11-7, Sr. over Joseph Guerra (South Grand Prairie) 4-5, So. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Travis Prince of Weatherford
2nd Place – Marc Fontabla of South Grand Prairie
3rd Place – Brandon Salinas of Grand Prairie
4th Place – Chad Pena of Midlothian
6th Place – Randall Kemp of Weatherford
12th Place – Christopher Hernandez of Grand Prairie
12th Place – Romeo Torres of Saginaw
1st Place Match
Travis Prince (Weatherford) 16-2, Jr. over Marc Fontabla (South Grand Prairie) 10-5, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Salinas (Grand Prairie) 4-6, So. over Chad Pena (Midlothian) 3-7, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zack Watson of Weatherford
2nd Place – Josiah Guerra of South Grand Prairie
3rd Place – Izaiah Salazar of Pinkston
4th Place – Sergio Calderon of Seguin
6th Place – Peter Curran of Midlothian
6th Place – Luis Ornelas of South Grand Prairie
8th Place – Dantre Driver of Saginaw
8th Place – Raul Rodriguez of Kimball
12th Place – Nicholas Bamburg of Hillcrest
12th Place – Joseph Delgado of Grand Prairie
12th Place – Elijah Palacios of Saginaw
12th Place – Luis Hernandez of Molina
1st Place Match
Zack Watson (Weatherford) 14-5, Jr. over Josiah Guerra (South Grand Prairie) 15-5, Sr. (MD 12-3).
3rd Place Match
Izaiah Salazar (Pinkston) 7-4, Jr. over Sergio Calderon (Seguin) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 4:35).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Romelo Chandler of Pinkston
2nd Place – Garett Broemser of Weatherford
3rd Place – Rojielo Leal of South Grand Prairie
4th Place – Terell Napier of Seguin
6th Place – Trey Willis of Western Hills
6th Place – Ramzi Taim of Seguin
8th Place – LaMar Upshaw II of Kimball
12th Place – Daniel Pardo of Molina
12th Place – Gilberto Uriostegui of Hillcrest
12th Place – Carlos Morales of Kimball
12th Place – Taylor Kennedy of Saginaw
1st Place Match
Romelo Chandler (Pinkston) 9-2, Jr. over Garett Broemser (Weatherford) 12-6, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:35 (18-2)).
3rd Place Match
Rojielo Leal (South Grand Prairie) 8-6, Fr. over Terell Napier (Seguin) 4-4, So. (Fall 3:34).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dante Strahan of Kimball
2nd Place – Ryan Flores of Midlothian
3rd Place – Steryling Lang of Western Hills
4th Place – Jeremiah Hatfield of Weatherford
6th Place – Moises Oropeza of Weatherford
6th Place – Joe Ipina of Grand Prairie
8th Place – Josh Stephenson of Seguin
8th Place – Jose Lopez of Hillcrest
12th Place – Chad Little of Saginaw
12th Place – Gus Franco of McKinney
12th Place – Oscar Gonzalez of South Grand Prairie
1st Place Match
Dante Strahan (Kimball) 7-0, Sr. over Ryan Flores (Midlothian) 9-4, Jr. (Dec 12-5).
3rd Place Match
Steryling Lang (Western Hills) 7-2, Jr. over Jeremiah Hatfield (Weatherford) 5-4, So. (Dec 8-5).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew Corona of McKinney
2nd Place – Zack Shawgo of Weatherford
3rd Place – Eric Rodriguez of South Grand Prairie
4th Place – Chris Estrella of Hillcrest
6th Place – Brandon Guerrero of Kimball
6th Place – Pedro Mondragon of Sunset
12th Place – Emillio Rogers of Saginaw
12th Place – Bronchee Nul of Kimball
1st Place Match
Andrew Corona (McKinney) 5-0, Sr. over Zack Shawgo (Weatherford) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 1:53).
3rd Place Match
Eric Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie) 3-8, So. over Chris Estrella (Hillcrest) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 4:22).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jeremiah Smith of Western Hills
2nd Place – Andy Martinez of Pinkston
3rd Place – Jonathan Caranza of South Grand Prairie
4th Place – Jordan Hernandez of Saginaw
5th Place – Jeremy Hutto of Weatherford
6th Place – Crisantos Anselvo of Kimball
8th Place – Victor Vasqueza of Molina
8th Place – Pedro Franco of McKinney
12th Place – Tyran Gooseberry of Hillcrest
12th Place – Carlos Munoz of Sunset
1st Place Match
Jeremiah Smith (Western Hills) 15-6, Sr. over Andy Martinez (Pinkston) 5-4, Sr. (TB-1 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Jonathan Caranza (South Grand Prairie) 10-5, So. over Jordan Hernandez (Saginaw) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
5th Place Match
Jeremy Hutto (Weatherford) 7-9, So. over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

95G Fri Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Asia Ray of Arlington Girls
2nd Place – Jaclyn McNichols of Saginaw Girls
3rd Place – Noel Preciado of Weatherford Girls
4th Place – Megan Flores of Martin Girls
5th Place – Erin Mance of Weatherford Girls
6th Place – Alyssa Rodriguez of South Grand Prairie Girls
Round 1
Asia Ray (Arlington Girls) 10-0, Jr. over Megan Flores (Martin Girls) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:42).
Jaclyn McNichols (Saginaw Girls) 7-2, So. over Noel Preciado (Weatherford Girls) 8-5, Jr. (Dec 11-6).
Erin Mance (Weatherford Girls) 1-4, . over Alyssa Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie Girls) 5-8, . (Fall 3:06).
Round 2
Asia Ray (Arlington Girls) 10-0, Jr. over Erin Mance (Weatherford Girls) 1-4, . (Fall 0:34).
Jaclyn McNichols (Saginaw Girls) 7-2, So. over Alyssa Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie Girls) 5-8, . (Fall 1:39).
Noel Preciado (Weatherford Girls) 8-5, Jr. over Megan Flores (Martin Girls) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
Round 3
Asia Ray (Arlington Girls) 10-0, Jr. over Alyssa Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie Girls) 5-8, . (For.).
Megan Flores (Martin Girls) 3-2, Jr. over Jaclyn McNichols (Saginaw Girls) 7-2, So. (Dec 8-4).
Noel Preciado (Weatherford Girls) 8-5, Jr. over Erin Mance (Weatherford Girls) 1-4, . (Dec 3-2).
Round 4
Asia Ray (Arlington Girls) 10-0, Jr. over Noel Preciado (Weatherford Girls) 8-5, Jr. (Fall 2:44).
Jaclyn McNichols (Saginaw Girls) 7-2, So. over Erin Mance (Weatherford Girls) 1-4, . (Fall 4:00).
Megan Flores (Martin Girls) 3-2, Jr. over Alyssa Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie Girls) 5-8, . (For.).
Round 5
Asia Ray (Arlington Girls) 10-0, Jr. over Jaclyn McNichols (Saginaw Girls) 7-2, So. (Fall 0:56).
Noel Preciado (Weatherford Girls) 8-5, Jr. over Alyssa Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie Girls) 5-8, . (For.).
Megan Flores (Martin Girls) 3-2, Jr. over Erin Mance (Weatherford Girls) 1-4, . (Dec 11-4).

95G Sat Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aisa Ray of Arlington Girls
2nd Place – Jaclyn McNichols of Saginaw Girls
3rd Place – Megan Flores of Martin Girls
4th Place – Noel Preciado of Weatherford Girls
1st Place Match
Aisa Ray (Arlington Girls) 2-0, Jr. over Jaclyn McNichols (Saginaw Girls) 1-1, . (Fall 3:58).
3rd Place Match
Megan Flores (Martin Girls) 2-1, Jr. over Noel Preciado (Weatherford Girls) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 5:18).

102G Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Precious Mason of Weatherford Girls
2nd Place – Clarissa Martinez of Seguin Girls
3rd Place – Paulette Herrera of Midlothian Girls
4th Place – Maria Lopez of Arlington Girls
6th Place – Kristen Arredondo of South Grand Prairie Girls
6th Place – Xiomi Dodson of Martin Girls
8th Place – Tatiana Dodson of Martin Girls
8th Place – Vanessa Ortiz of Kimball Girls
1st Place Match
Precious Mason (Weatherford Girls) 16-3, Sr. over Clarissa Martinez (Seguin Girls) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 5:14).
3rd Place Match
Paulette Herrera (Midlothian Girls) 10-3, Sr. over Maria Lopez (Arlington Girls) 6-6, So. (TF-1.5 4:12 (15-0)).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

110G Fri Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Herle of Weatherford Girls
2nd Place – Hailey Augustyn of Midlothian Girls
3rd Place – Anisa Napier of Seguin Girls
4th Place – Aunna-Elise Anderson of Arlington Girls
5th Place – Yaxaria Vazques of Molina Girls
Round 1
Anisa Napier (Seguin Girls) 7-5, Sr. over () , . (Bye).
Alex Herle (Weatherford Girls) 15-1, Jr. over Hailey Augustyn (Midlothian Girls) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
Aunna-Elise Anderson (Arlington Girls) 1-6, Fr. over Yaxaria Vazques (Molina Girls) 0-4, . (Fall 3:25).
Round 2
Anisa Napier (Seguin Girls) 7-5, Sr. over Aunna-Elise Anderson (Arlington Girls) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 0:11).
Alex Herle (Weatherford Girls) 15-1, Jr. over Yaxaria Vazques (Molina Girls) 0-4, . (Fall 2:14).
Hailey Augustyn (Midlothian Girls) 6-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye).
Round 3
Anisa Napier (Seguin Girls) 7-5, Sr. over Yaxaria Vazques (Molina Girls) 0-4, . (Fall 0:13).
Alex Herle (Weatherford Girls) 15-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
Hailey Augustyn (Midlothian Girls) 6-4, Sr. over Aunna-Elise Anderson (Arlington Girls) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 2:00).
Round 4
Hailey Augustyn (Midlothian Girls) 6-4, Sr. over Anisa Napier (Seguin Girls) 7-5, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
Alex Herle (Weatherford Girls) 15-1, Jr. over Aunna-Elise Anderson (Arlington Girls) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 1:36).
Yaxaria Vazques (Molina Girls) 0-4, . over () , . (Bye).
Round 5
Alex Herle (Weatherford Girls) 15-1, Jr. over Anisa Napier (Seguin Girls) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 3:07).
Hailey Augustyn (Midlothian Girls) 6-4, Sr. over Yaxaria Vazques (Molina Girls) 0-4, . (Fall 2:00).
Aunna-Elise Anderson (Arlington Girls) 1-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

110G Sat Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Herle of Weatherford Girls
2nd Place – Anisa Napier of Seguin Girls
3rd Place – Hailey Augustyn of Midlothian Girls
4th Place – Aunna-Elisa Anderson of Arlington Girls
1st Place Match
Alex Herle (Weatherford Girls) 2-0, Jr. over Anisa Napier (Seguin Girls) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 5:49).
3rd Place Match
Hailey Augustyn (Midlothian Girls) 2-1, Sr. over Aunna-Elisa Anderson (Arlington Girls) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:00).

119G Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – JonBenet Rivera of South Grand Prairie Girls
2nd Place – Terra Hein of Weatherford Girls
3rd Place – Gabby Dubois of Arlington Girls
4th Place – Chole Harris of Arlington Girls
6th Place – Ashleigh Weglicki of Martin Girls
6th Place – Catherine Johnson of Saginaw Girls
8th Place – Jackie Sepulveda of Saginaw Girls
8th Place – JaeLyn Tillis of Arlington Girls
1st Place Match
JonBenet Rivera (South Grand Prairie Girls) 14-1, Jr. over Terra Hein (Weatherford Girls) 14-4, Sr. (Dec 10-7).
3rd Place Match
() , . over Chole Harris (Arlington Girls) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 2:21).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
13th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

128G Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eileen Fuentes of South Grand Prairie Girls
2nd Place – Elizabeth Newby of Weatherford Girls
3rd Place – Jill Blanchard of Arlington Girls
4th Place – Teaira Hartfield of Seguin Girls
6th Place – Precious Rodriguez of Sunset Girls
6th Place – Tiffani Miller of Seguin Girls
8th Place – Francis Garcia of Arlington Girls
8th Place – Kennedy Bonner of Saginaw Girls
1st Place Match
Eileen Fuentes (South Grand Prairie Girls) 6-0, Sr. over Elizabeth Newby (Weatherford Girls) 12-5, So. (Fall 1:03).
3rd Place Match
Jill Blanchard (Arlington Girls) 11-3, Sr. over Teaira Hartfield (Seguin Girls) 9-6, So. (Fall 3:42).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
13th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

138G Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Xanthe Gallegos of Weatherford Girls
2nd Place – Jennifer Morales of Kimball Girls
3rd Place – Jada Chapa of Arlington Girls
4th Place – Domonique Garrett of Seguin Girls
6th Place – Lesley Chavez of Saginaw Girls
6th Place – Nancy Johnson of Bowie Girls
8th Place – Daisha Kinder of South Grand Prairie Girls
8th Place – Sharia Gray of Bowie Girls
1st Place Match
Xanthe Gallegos (Weatherford Girls) 15-2, Jr. over Jennifer Morales (Kimball Girls) 9-4, Sr. (Fall 3:00).
3rd Place Match
Jada Chapa (Arlington Girls) 8-3, Jr. over Domonique Garrett (Seguin Girls) 5-2, Fr. (Fall 1:52).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
13th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

148G Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Destiny Fry of Weatherford Girls
2nd Place – Kendall McCleveland of Seguin Girls
3rd Place – Adriana Kirk of Arlington Girls
4th Place – Karina Martinez of Kimball Girls
6th Place – Deona Beaver of Bowie Girls
6th Place – Karen Diaz of Arlington Girls
8th Place – Morgan Holloway of Martin Girls
8th Place – Franky Navarro of Saginaw Girls
12th Place – Madison Bluitt of Bowie Girls
1st Place Match
Destiny Fry (Weatherford Girls) 16-1, Sr. over Kendall McCleveland (Seguin Girls) 6-1, So. (Fall 1:59).
3rd Place Match
Adriana Kirk (Arlington Girls) 8-6, So. over Karina Martinez (Kimball Girls) 5-3, So. (Fall 1:01).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

165G Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Vicki Nnazoba of Arlington Girls
2nd Place – Briana Williams of Seguin Girls
3rd Place – Mia Zavala of Sunset Girls
4th Place – Maureen Eregie of Bowie Girls
6th Place – Ariel Rocha of Arlington Girls
6th Place – Hannah Burlingame of McKinney Girls
8th Place – Ana Murguia of Arlington Girls
8th Place – Justis Payne of South Grand Prairie Girls
12th Place – Lauren Johnson of Bowie Girls
12th Place – Ty Lawrence of Arlington Girls
1st Place Match
Vicki Nnazoba (Arlington Girls) 12-1, Jr. over Briana Williams (Seguin Girls) 13-3, . (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Mia Zavala (Sunset Girls) 5-3, Jr. over Maureen Eregie (Bowie Girls) 4-5, So. (Fall 1:06).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
Ana Murguia (Arlington Girls) 4-7, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

185G Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Naara Gonzalez of Arlington Girls
2nd Place – Hailey Plusnick of Weatherford Girls
3rd Place – Brianna Tyrrell of Saginaw Girls
4th Place – Alasia Dickinson of Arlington Girls
6th Place – Nia Young of Bowie Girls
6th Place – Katlyn Puga of Seguin Girls
8th Place – Whitney Whittington of Arlington Girls
8th Place – Faith Mitchell of Kimball Girls
12th Place – Macie Reed of Saginaw Girls
12th Place – Elizabeth Jones of Arlington Girls
12th Place – Alexa Arguella of Bowie Girls
12th Place – Pamela Zamora of Kimball Girls
1st Place Match
Naara Gonzalez (Arlington Girls) 12-1, Jr. over Hailey Plusnick (Weatherford Girls) 16-5, Sr. (Fall 3:05).
3rd Place Match
Brianna Tyrrell (Saginaw Girls) 6-3, Jr. over Alasia Dickinson (Arlington Girls) 7-5, So. (Fall 2:48).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

215G Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aamil Bryant of Arlington Girls
2nd Place – Tayunna Penny of Kimball Girls
3rd Place – Savannah Taylor of Martin Girls
4th Place – Genevieve Jackson of Weatherford Girls
6th Place – Kimberly Martin of Arlington Girls
6th Place – Andrea Meza of Seguin Girls
8th Place – Angelica Torres of Kimball Girls
12th Place – Justice Arista of Saginaw Girls
12th Place – Mikaela Clavier of Martin Girls
1st Place Match
Aamil Bryant (Arlington Girls) 6-4, Fr. over Tayunna Penny (Kimball Girls) 6-1, So. (Fall 1:50).
3rd Place Match
Savannah Taylor (Martin Girls) 4-2, So. over Genevieve Jackson (Weatherford Girls) 9-7, Fr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).