News Ticker

Austin-ISD Girls Invitational results

BRACKETS ARE IN THE RESULTS SECTION

 

Varsity – 95
1st Place – Alouette Gonzalez of Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)
2nd Place – Makenna Mabon of Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Madalynn Biller of Killeen Hs (Girls)
4th Place – Jasmin Lara of Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)
Round 1
Round 1 – Alouette Gonzalez (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) won by tech fall over Makenna Mabon (Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)) (TF 23-5)
Round 1 – Madalynn Biller (Killeen Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Jasmin Lara (Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:15)
Round 2
Round 2 – Makenna Mabon (Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Jasmin Lara (Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:54)
Round 2 – Alouette Gonzalez (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) won by tech fall over Madalynn Biller (Killeen Hs (Girls)) (TF 19-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Makenna Mabon (Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Madalynn Biller (Killeen Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:07)
Round 3 – Alouette Gonzalez (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) won by injury default over Jasmin Lara (Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)) (Inj. 1:55)

Varsity – 102
1st Place – Lesliangely Mejias of Austin Akins Hs (Girls)
2nd Place – Taveonna Green Griffin of Killeen Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Ebanie Cisneros of Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)
4th Place – Abigail Zamora of Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)
Round 1
Round 1 – Lesliangely Mejias (Austin Akins Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Abigail Zamora (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:04)
Round 1 – Taveonna Green Griffin (Killeen Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Ebanie Cisneros (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) (Fall 0:53)
Round 2
Round 2 – Lesliangely Mejias (Austin Akins Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Taveonna Green Griffin (Killeen Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:01)
Round 2 – Ebanie Cisneros (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) won by fall over Abigail Zamora (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:47)
Round 3
Round 3 – Lesliangely Mejias (Austin Akins Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Ebanie Cisneros (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) (Fall 0:24)
Round 3 – Taveonna Green Griffin (Killeen Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Abigail Zamora (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:28)

Varsity – 110
1st Place – Adriana Boortz of Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)
2nd Place – Hailey Grullon Rivera of Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Elixis Kalar of Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)
4th Place – Karolina Solis of Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)
5th Place – Marina Chatman of Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)
Round 1
Round 1 – Adriana Boortz (Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Marina Chatman (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) (Fall 1:23)
Round 1 – Elixis Kalar (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Karolina Solis (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:48)
Round 2
Round 2 – Hailey Grullon Rivera (Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Karolina Solis (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2 – Adriana Boortz (Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Elixis Kalar (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:33)
Round 3
Round 3 – Hailey Grullon Rivera (Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Elixis Kalar (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3 – Karolina Solis (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Marina Chatman (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) (Fall 3:53)
Round 4
Round 4 – Hailey Grullon Rivera (Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Marina Chatman (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) (Fall 1:31)
Round 4 – Adriana Boortz (Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Karolina Solis (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:27)
Round 5
Round 5 – Adriana Boortz (Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)) won by decision over Hailey Grullon Rivera (Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)) (Dec 11-8)
Round 5 – Elixis Kalar (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Marina Chatman (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) (Fall 0:48)

Varsity – 119
1st Place – Allyson Acevedo of Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)
2nd Place – Lizbette Lara of Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Ariel Walton of Killeen Hs (Girls)
4th Place – Jasmine Stanford of Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)
5th Place – Idahni Barrera of Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)
6th Place – Adriana Gomez of Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)
7th Place – Janae Sorrell of Austin Reagan Hs (Girls)
8th Place – Hazelyn Refuerzo of Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Allyson Acevedo (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) won by decision over Lizbette Lara (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) (Dec 11-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ariel Walton (Killeen Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Jasmine Stanford (Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)) (Fall 3:44)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Idahni Barrera (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Adriana Gomez (Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:54)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Janae Sorrell (Austin Reagan Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Hazelyn Refuerzo (Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:34)

Varsity – 128
2nd Place – Jasmine Davis of Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Emonee Russell of Killeen Hs (Girls)
5th Place – Lizette Gabino of Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)
5th Place – Daisy Tapia of Austin Akins Hs (Girls)
5th Place – Lauren Casares of Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)
Round 1
Round 1 – Daisy Tapia (Austin Akins Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Lizette Gabino (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:42)
Round 1 – Emonee Russell (Killeen Hs (Girls)) won by major decision over Lauren Casares (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) (Maj 14-5)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jasmine Davis (Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Emonee Russell (Killeen Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:39)
Round 2 – Lauren Casares (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) won by fall over Lizette Gabino (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) (Fall 3:57)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jasmine Davis (Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Lauren Casares (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) (Fall 1:03)
Round 3 – Daisy Tapia (Austin Akins Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Emonee Russell (Killeen Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:21)
Round 4
Round 4 – Daisy Tapia (Austin Akins Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Jasmine Davis (Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)) (Fall 3:25)
Round 4 – Emonee Russell (Killeen Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Lizette Gabino (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:18)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jasmine Davis (Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Lizette Gabino (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) (Fall 2:21)
Round 5 – Daisy Tapia (Austin Akins Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Lauren Casares (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) (Fall 1:42)

Varsity – 138
1st Place – Mabel Villarreal of Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)
2nd Place – Valarie Garza of Austin Reagan Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Kayla Bailey of Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)
4th Place – Hilary Rodriguez of Killeen Hs (Girls)
5th Place – Shyesha Hill of Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)
6th Place – Christina Jerrells of Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)
7th Place – Ashia Arline of Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Mabel Villarreal (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) won by decision over Valarie Garza (Austin Reagan Hs (Girls)) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kayla Bailey (Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Hilary Rodriguez (Killeen Hs (Girls)) (Fall 2:26)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Shyesha Hill (Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Christina Jerrells (Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:20)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Ashia Arline (Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)) received a bye () (Bye)

Varsity – 148
1st Place – Tatyana Guidry of Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)
2nd Place – Malaysia Stinson of Killeen Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Monica Ramos of Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)
4th Place – Sydney Hernandez of Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)
Round 1
Round 1 – Malaysia Stinson (Killeen Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Sydney Hernandez (Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)) (Fall 3:06)
Round 1 – Tatyana Guidry (Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Monica Ramos (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) (Fall 1:50)
Round 2
Round 2 – Malaysia Stinson (Killeen Hs (Girls)) won by major decision over Monica Ramos (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) (Maj 12-2)
Round 2 – Tatyana Guidry (Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Sydney Hernandez (Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tatyana Guidry (Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Malaysia Stinson (Killeen Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:29)
Round 3 – Monica Ramos (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) won by fall over Sydney Hernandez (Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)) (Fall 2:50)

Varsity – 165
1st Place – Maya Shimizu of Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)
2nd Place – Brenda Cancino of Austin Akins Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Franchiska Villarreal of Killeen Hs (Girls)
4th Place – Yeimi Perez of Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)
Round 1
Round 1 – Brenda Cancino (Austin Akins Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Franchiska Villarreal (Killeen Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:39)
Round 1 – Maya Shimizu (Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Yeimi Perez (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:49)
Round 2
Round 2 – Maya Shimizu (Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Brenda Cancino (Austin Akins Hs (Girls)) (Fall 5:38)
Round 2 – Franchiska Villarreal (Killeen Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Yeimi Perez (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) (Fall 4:48)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brenda Cancino (Austin Akins Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Yeimi Perez (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:57)
Round 3 – Maya Shimizu (Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Franchiska Villarreal (Killeen Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:54)

Varsity – 185
1st Place – Mohavey Bell of Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)
2nd Place – Lilian Lopez of Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Gabrielle Plummer of Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)
4th Place – Jythssel Mascorro of Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)
5th Place – Alizae Duarte of Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)
Round 1
Round 1 – Mohavey Bell (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Gabrielle Plummer (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:10)
Round 1 – Jythssel Mascorro (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Alizae Duarte (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) (Fall 0:55)
Round 2
Round 2 – Lilian Lopez (Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Alizae Duarte (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) (Fall 4:21)
Round 2 – Gabrielle Plummer (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Jythssel Mascorro (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:14)
Round 3
Round 3 – Lilian Lopez (Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Jythssel Mascorro (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:59)
Round 3 – Mohavey Bell (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Alizae Duarte (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) (Fall 1:14)
Round 4
Round 4 – Mohavey Bell (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Lilian Lopez (Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:29)
Round 4 – Gabrielle Plummer (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Alizae Duarte (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) (Fall 4:59)
Round 5
Round 5 – Lilian Lopez (Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Gabrielle Plummer (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) (Fall 2:00)
Round 5 – Mohavey Bell (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Jythssel Mascorro (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) (Fall 2:28)

Varsity – 215
1st Place – Katerina Pena of Austin Akins Hs (Girls)
2nd Place – Kirida McDaniels of Austin Reagan Hs (Girls)
3rd Place – Shannon Pattituci of Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)
4th Place – Zoey Nickles of Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)
5th Place – Gracie Toscano of Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)
Round 1
Round 1 – Kirida McDaniels (Austin Reagan Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Zoey Nickles (Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:47)
Round 1 – Katerina Pena (Austin Akins Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Shannon Pattituci (Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Shannon Pattituci (Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Gracie Toscano (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) (Fall 3:58)
Round 2 – Katerina Pena (Austin Akins Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Zoey Nickles (Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3
Round 3 – Katerina Pena (Austin Akins Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Gracie Toscano (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) (Fall 2:50)
Round 3 – Kirida McDaniels (Austin Reagan Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Shannon Pattituci (Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:38)
Round 4
Round 4 – Kirida McDaniels (Austin Reagan Hs (Girls)) won by forfeit over Gracie Toscano (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) (FF)
Round 4 – Shannon Pattituci (Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Zoey Nickles (Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)) (Fall 3:06)
Round 5
Round 5 – Zoey Nickles (Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)) won by forfeit over Gracie Toscano (Rio Grande City Hs (Girls)) (FF)
Round 5 – Katerina Pena (Austin Akins Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Kirida McDaniels (Austin Reagan Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:33)