News Ticker

Panhandle Nationals @ Amarillo Results

TOT – 35
1st Place – Miguel Sandoval of Wesley Club Wrestling
2nd Place – Roman Lopez of Texas School of Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over Roman Lopez (Texas School of Wrestling) (TF 19-4)

TOT – 38
1st Place – Giovanni Ramos of Duran Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
3rd Place – Josiah Fernandez of Duran Wrestling Club
4th Place – Joshua Hernandez of Wesley Club Wrestling
5th Place – Marcus Trujillo of Randall Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Sloan Lanham of Randall Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Giovanni Ramos (Duran Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) (SV-1 6-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by rule over Josiah Fernandez (Duran Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Josiah Fernandez (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Hernandez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:13)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Marcus Trujillo (Randall Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Sloan Lanham (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Dec 11-6)

TOT – 41
1st Place – Adin Wessley of Kansas Young Guns
2nd Place – Santiago Montoya of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Emry Ramos of Takedown Elite
4th Place – Braxton Plunk of R.A.W.
5th Place – Chico Suarez of Wesley Club Wrestling
6th Place – Levi Davenport of Worx
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Adin Wessley (Kansas Young Guns) won by fall over Emry Ramos (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:34)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Santiago Montoya (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Emry Ramos (Takedown Elite) (Dec 9-9)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Santiago Montoya (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Braxton Plunk (R.A.W.) (Fall 2:59)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Chico Suarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Levi Davenport (Worx) (Maj 13-4)

TOT – 44
1st Place – Guess Box of Team Georgie
2nd Place – Grant Provencher of R.A.W.
3rd Place – Trevor Heinz of Brighton Wrestling
4th Place – Isabella Mares of Steel City Elite
5th Place – Jaxon Powell of Team Georgie
6th Place – Kaiden Jones of Randall Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Guess Box (Team Georgie) won by fall over Trevor Heinz (Brighton Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Grant Provencher (R.A.W.) won by major decision over Trevor Heinz (Brighton Wrestling) (Maj 12-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Grant Provencher (R.A.W.) won by fall over Isabella Mares (Steel City Elite) (Fall 0:51)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jaxon Powell (Team Georgie) won by fall over Kaiden Jones (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

TOT – 48
1st Place – Thomas Haas of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
2nd Place – Hilkyah Sampson of R.A.W.
3rd Place – Marshall Wise of Ulysses
4th Place – Braxton Head of Wesley Club Wrestling
5th Place – Hailey Delgado of Takedown Elite
6th Place – Brennan Sullivan of Best Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Thomas Haas (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) won by decision over Marshall Wise (Ulysses) (Dec 11-8)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Hilkyah Sampson (R.A.W.) won by fall over Marshall Wise (Ulysses) (Fall 0:26)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hilkyah Sampson (R.A.W.) won by fall over Braxton Head (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hailey Delgado (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Brennan Sullivan (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

TOT – 52
1st Place – Tristen Jewell of NB Elite
2nd Place – Leroy Chavez of RAVEN WRESTLING
3rd Place – Rafael Perez of Uvalde wrestling club
4th Place – Tripp Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Bruisers Wrestli
6th Place – Haylee Spinks of Randall Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) won by injury default over Leroy Chavez (RAVEN WRESTLING) (Inj. 0:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Leroy Chavez (RAVEN WRESTLING) won by forfeit over Rafael Perez (Uvalde wrestling club) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Rafael Perez (Uvalde wrestling club) won by major decision over Tripp Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Maj 12-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Bruisers Wrestli) won by forfeit over Haylee Spinks (Randall Youth Wrestling) (FF)

TOT – 56
1st Place – Davion Ysaguirre of Wesley Club Wrestling
2nd Place – Elijah Contreras of Wesley Club Wrestling
3rd Place – Genet Recio of Lil Rebels
Round 1
Round 1 – Davion Ysaguirre (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Genet Recio (Lil Rebels) (Fall 1:53)
Round 2
Round 2 – Elijah Contreras (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Genet Recio (Lil Rebels) (Fall 0:51)
Round 3
Round 3 – Davion Ysaguirre (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Contreras (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

TOT – 60
1st Place – Chase Harrison of Powa (Pueblo Original Wrestlin
2nd Place – Keegan Mccarty of Brighton Wrestling
3rd Place – Lea Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Chase Harrison (Powa (Pueblo Original Wrestlin) won by fall over Lea Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:09)
Round 2
Round 2 – Chase Harrison (Powa (Pueblo Original Wrestlin) won by decision over Keegan Mccarty (Brighton Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Keegan Mccarty (Brighton Wrestling) won by fall over Lea Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

TOT – HWT
1st Place – Nathan DeLeon of Sandpitt Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Santino Williams of rio rancho jr wrestling
3rd Place – Jenni Bell of Randall Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Jonathan Falcon of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Santino Williams (rio rancho jr wrestling) won by major decision over Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-2)
Round 1 – Nathan DeLeon (Sandpitt Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:17)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nathan DeLeon (Sandpitt Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2 – Santino Williams (rio rancho jr wrestling) won by decision over Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Dec 9-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)
Round 3 – Nathan DeLeon (Sandpitt Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Santino Williams (rio rancho jr wrestling) (Fall 0:44)

D1 Open – 42
1st Place – Jeremiah Waldschmidt of Lil`Saints
2nd Place – Angel Bencomo of Duran Wrestling Club
3rd Place – James Bilby of Rose Hill Wrestling Club
4th Place – Izayiah Chavez of Maverick Elite
5th Place – Dylan Casillas of 505 WC
6th Place – Jonah Villegas of PATRIOT WRESTLING
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jeremiah Waldschmidt (Lil`Saints) won by fall over James Bilby (Rose Hill Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Angel Bencomo (Duran Wrestling Club) won by major decision over James Bilby (Rose Hill Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Angel Bencomo (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Izayiah Chavez (Maverick Elite) (Fall 0:46)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dylan Casillas (505 WC) won by decision over Jonah Villegas (PATRIOT WRESTLING) (Dec 9-3)

D1 Open – 46
1st Place – Mikey Ruiz of Wesley Club Wrestling
2nd Place – Evan` Rodriguez of Maverick Elite
3rd Place – Christian Casarez of Wesley Club Wrestling
4th Place – Andrew Tarango of Takedown Elite
5th Place – Aiden Rivera of Omada Kitrinos
6th Place – Eli Archibeque of rio rancho jr wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Mikey Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Christian Casarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Evan` Rodriguez (Maverick Elite) won by forfeit over Christian Casarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Evan` Rodriguez (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Andrew Tarango (Takedown Elite) (Dec 8-7)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aiden Rivera (Omada Kitrinos) won by decision over Eli Archibeque (rio rancho jr wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

D1 Open – 50
1st Place – Maverick Rojas of Texas School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Rogelio Perez of Uvalde wrestling club
3rd Place – Aiden White of Randall Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Landen Ballesteros of Wesley Club Wrestling
5th Place – Destini Alarcon of Bear Cave
6th Place – David Bedoy of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Maverick Rojas (Texas School of Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden White (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Rogelio Perez (Uvalde wrestling club) won by major decision over Aiden White (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Rogelio Perez (Uvalde wrestling club) won by major decision over Landen Ballesteros (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Destini Alarcon (Bear Cave) won by fall over David Bedoy (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)

D1 Open – 55
1st Place – Landon Collins of Ruff Ryder`s
2nd Place – Michael Lopez of Jr. Cougars
3rd Place – Juan Ybarra of Worx
4th Place – Mycah Gachupin of 505 WC
5th Place – Ethyn BravoPacker of Brighton Wrestling
6th Place – Dale Box of Katy Area Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Landon Collins (Ruff Ryder`s) won by major decision over Michael Lopez (Jr. Cougars) (Maj 12-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Michael Lopez (Jr. Cougars) won by rule over Juan Ybarra (Worx) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Juan Ybarra (Worx) won by fall over Mycah Gachupin (505 WC) (Fall 0:38)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ethyn BravoPacker (Brighton Wrestling) won by major decision over Dale Box (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

D1 Open – 60
1st Place – Jr Ortega of Grandview Wolves
2nd Place – Legend Ellis of glenpool
3rd Place – Daniel Acosta, Jr. of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Josiah Gonzales of Brighton Wrestling
5th Place – Jacob Gonzales of Ulysses
6th Place – Anthony Rodriguez of Highlander Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jr Ortega (Grandview Wolves) won by decision over Legend Ellis (glenpool) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Legend Ellis (glenpool) won by rule over Daniel Acosta, Jr. (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Daniel Acosta, Jr. (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josiah Gonzales (Brighton Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jacob Gonzales (Ulysses) won by tech fall over Anthony Rodriguez (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (TF 19-0)

D1 Open – 72
1st Place – Mateo Montoya of Takedown Elite
2nd Place – Brodie Bedford of DALLAS DYNAMITE
3rd Place – Maxwell Ramer of Rockwall County Wrestling
4th Place – Diego Pacheco of Maverick Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Brodie Bedford (DALLAS DYNAMITE) won by fall over Maxwell Ramer (Rockwall County Wrestling) (Fall 2:22)
Round 1 – Mateo Montoya (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Diego Pacheco (Maverick Elite) (Maj 9-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mateo Montoya (Takedown Elite) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Brodie Bedford (DALLAS DYNAMITE) (UTB 5-4)
Round 2 – Maxwell Ramer (Rockwall County Wrestling) won by fall over Diego Pacheco (Maverick Elite) (Fall 0:55)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brodie Bedford (DALLAS DYNAMITE) won by fall over Diego Pacheco (Maverick Elite) (Fall 0:55)
Round 3 – Mateo Montoya (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Maxwell Ramer (Rockwall County Wrestling) (Fall 2:52)

D1 Open – 80
1st Place – Cayetano Cushing of Bear Creek
2nd Place – Markus Esparza of Wrestling Factory
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cayetano Cushing (Bear Creek) won by fall over Markus Esparza (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 0:29)

D1 Open – HWT
1st Place – Benjamin Hernandez of Wesley Club Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Benjamin Hernandez (Wesley Club Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

D1 Open – 65
1st Place – Gunner Lopez of Grandview Wolves
2nd Place – Caleb Taylor of Stephenville Wrestling
3rd Place – Kaleb Grauer of Brush
4th Place – Willian Ledbetter of Colorado Bad Boys
5th Place – Caeden Herrera of Colorado Bad Boys
6th Place – Francisco Calderon of Team Georgie
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Gunner Lopez (Grandview Wolves) won by major decision over Kaleb Grauer (Brush) (Maj 17-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Caleb Taylor (Stephenville Wrestling) won by decision over Kaleb Grauer (Brush) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Caleb Taylor (Stephenville Wrestling) won by fall over Willian Ledbetter (Colorado Bad Boys) (Fall 0:33)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Caeden Herrera (Colorado Bad Boys) won by major decision over Francisco Calderon (Team Georgie) (Maj 12-4)

D2 Open – 49
1st Place – Rylan Jones of Wesley Club Wrestling
2nd Place – Diesel Menjivar of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Zeke Villegas of PATRIOT WRESTLING
4th Place – Blake Hawkins of Bear Cave
5th Place – Braaden Heinz of Brighton Wrestling
6th Place – Frankie Varela of Takedown Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Rylan Jones (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Zeke Villegas (PATRIOT WRESTLING) (Fall 4:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Zeke Villegas (PATRIOT WRESTLING) (Fall 4:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Blake Hawkins (Bear Cave) (Fall 0:31)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Braaden Heinz (Brighton Wrestling) won by fall over Frankie Varela (Takedown Elite) (Fall 2:24)

D2 Open – 52
1st Place – Ivan Lopez of Texas School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Niko Fernandez of La Gente
3rd Place – Cash Carson of Newton Wrestling Club
4th Place – Devon Dietz of Valley WC
5th Place – Isaak Arevalo of Texas School of Wrestling
6th Place – Colton Jones of NB Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ivan Lopez (Texas School of Wrestling) won by decision over Cash Carson (Newton Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Niko Fernandez (La Gente) won by decision over Cash Carson (Newton Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Niko Fernandez (La Gente) won by major decision over Devon Dietz (Valley WC) (Maj 16-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Isaak Arevalo (Texas School of Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Jones (NB Elite) (Fall 5:53)

D2 Open – 55
1st Place – Charlie Bergeson of Texas School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Manuel Amaro of Steel City Elite
3rd Place – Megual Franco of Colorado Bad Boys
4th Place – Elias Mendiola of PATRIOT WRESTLING
5th Place – Zayne Leyba of Duran Wrestling Club
6th Place – Alex Rodriguez of Volcano Vista Hawks
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Charlie Bergeson (Texas School of Wrestling) won by decision over Megual Franco (Colorado Bad Boys) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Manuel Amaro (Steel City Elite) won by fall over Megual Franco (Colorado Bad Boys) (Fall 3:58)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Manuel Amaro (Steel City Elite) won by decision over Elias Mendiola (PATRIOT WRESTLING) (Dec 8-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zayne Leyba (Duran Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alex Rodriguez (Volcano Vista Hawks) (Dec 6-0)

D2 Open – 58
1st Place – Destin Parker of Ruff Ryder`s
2nd Place – Anthony Lopez of Colorado Bad Boys
3rd Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Jaxon Lippe of Southmoore Sabercats
5th Place – Rayce Thornburg of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Adrian Lucero of Maverick Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Destin Parker (Ruff Ryder`s) won by fall over Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:19)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Anthony Lopez (Colorado Bad Boys) won by fall over Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:25)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Anthony Lopez (Colorado Bad Boys) won by decision over Jaxon Lippe (Southmoore Sabercats) (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Rayce Thornburg (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adrian Lucero (Maverick Elite) (Dec 7-6)

D2 Open – 61
1st Place – Eli Biermann of Wrestling Factory
2nd Place – Landin Lamberth of Maverick Elite
3rd Place – Orlando Rojas of Texas School of Wrestling
4th Place – Sevastian Madrid of PATRIOT WRESTLING
5th Place – Ezequiel Valadez of Texas School of Wrestling
6th Place – Johnny Leck of Rose Hill Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Eli Biermann (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Landin Lamberth (Maverick Elite) (Fall 1:19)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Landin Lamberth (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Orlando Rojas (Texas School of Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Orlando Rojas (Texas School of Wrestling) won by decision over Sevastian Madrid (PATRIOT WRESTLING) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ezequiel Valadez (Texas School of Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Johnny Leck (Rose Hill Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)

D2 Open – 65
1st Place – Jaden Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
2nd Place – Dorian Olivarez of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Marcus Williams of Rio Rancho
4th Place – Enrique Soto of Lil`Saints
5th Place – Gilbert Antillon of Brighton Wrestling
6th Place – Xayvion Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jaden Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Dorian Olivarez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 15-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Dorian Olivarez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Marcus Williams (Rio Rancho) (Fall 1:02)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Marcus Williams (Rio Rancho) won by major decision over Enrique Soto (Lil`Saints) (Maj 11-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gilbert Antillon (Brighton Wrestling) won by major decision over Xayvion Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)

D2 Open – 70
1st Place – D `mitri Alarcon of Bear Cave
2nd Place – Warren Smith of Ruff Ryder`s
3rd Place – Cruz Sandoval of Espanola Jr. Wrestling
4th Place – Bryan Montoya of Ulysses
5th Place – Maddux Najera of Brighton Wrestling
6th Place – Hunt Wagner of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – D `mitri Alarcon (Bear Cave) won by decision over Warren Smith (Ruff Ryder`s) (Dec 7-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Warren Smith (Ruff Ryder`s) won by decision over Cruz Sandoval (Espanola Jr. Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cruz Sandoval (Espanola Jr. Wrestling) won by decision over Bryan Montoya (Ulysses) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Maddux Najera (Brighton Wrestling) won by major decision over Hunt Wagner (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-1)

D2 Open – 75
1st Place – Beau Hickman of Matrix Grapling
2nd Place – Gavin Ramos of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Garrett Stinchcomb of R.A.W.
4th Place – Ayden Rodriguez of Wesley Club Wrestling
5th Place – Tomas Martinez of PATRIOT WRESTLING
6th Place – Benjamin Lopez of Wrestling Factory
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Beau Hickman (Matrix Grapling) won by decision over Gavin Ramos (Takedown Elite) (Dec 7-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Gavin Ramos (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Garrett Stinchcomb (R.A.W.) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Garrett Stinchcomb (R.A.W.) won by fall over Ayden Rodriguez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tomas Martinez (PATRIOT WRESTLING) won by decision over Benjamin Lopez (Wrestling Factory) (Dec 5-1)

D2 Open – 83
1st Place – Karson Tompkins of Wrestling Factory
2nd Place – Darien Lewis of Wesley Club Wrestling
3rd Place – Grayson Carpenter of Texas School of Wrestling
4th Place – Thomas Velasquez of Powa (Pueblo Original Wrestlin
5th Place – Taylor Hruby of Brighton Wrestling
6th Place – Logan Ashford of Team Xtreme
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Karson Tompkins (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Darien Lewis (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Darien Lewis (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Grayson Carpenter (Texas School of Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Grayson Carpenter (Texas School of Wrestling) won by decision over Thomas Velasquez (Powa (Pueblo Original Wrestlin) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Taylor Hruby (Brighton Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Ashford (Team Xtreme) (Fall 1:35)

D2 Open – 92
1st Place – Javier Camarena of Four Points Vipers
2nd Place – Dallas Luna of Battleground Wrestling
3rd Place – Grant Bahnsen of Battleground Wrestling
4th Place – Andrew Jurasek of Keller Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Isaiah Yazzie of 505 WC
6th Place – Adrian Arellano of Pomona Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Javier Camarena (Four Points Vipers) won by fall over Dallas Luna (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 2:45)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Dallas Luna (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 1:39)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Andrew Jurasek (Keller Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Isaiah Yazzie (505 WC) won by decision over Adrian Arellano (Pomona Elite) (Dec 15-8)

D2 Open – 100
1st Place – Jackson Pickelsimer of Matrix Grapling
2nd Place – Genaro Pino of Team Pueblo
3rd Place – Lane Ray of Predators
4th Place – Brice Cothrin of WEST AMARILLO WRESTLING CLUB
Round 1
Round 1 – Jackson Pickelsimer (Matrix Grapling) won by major decision over Genaro Pino (Team Pueblo) (Maj 13-0)
Round 1 – Lane Ray (Predators) won by fall over Brice Cothrin (WEST AMARILLO WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 2:43)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jackson Pickelsimer (Matrix Grapling) won by fall over Lane Ray (Predators) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2 – Genaro Pino (Team Pueblo) won by decision over Brice Cothrin (WEST AMARILLO WRESTLING CLUB) (Dec 7-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jackson Pickelsimer (Matrix Grapling) won by fall over Brice Cothrin (WEST AMARILLO WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 1:10)
Round 3 – Genaro Pino (Team Pueblo) won by tech fall over Lane Ray (Predators) (TF 17-0)

D2 Open – 115
1st Place – Nicholas Morrow of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
2nd Place – Lane Ray of Predators
3rd Place – Devon Bustamante of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Willie Greening of PD tough wrestling
5th Place – Urijah Villareal of Team Georgie
Round 1
Round 1 – Devon Bustamante (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Urijah Villareal (Team Georgie) (Maj 8-0)
Round 1 – Nicholas Morrow (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) won by fall over Lane Ray (Predators) (Fall 1:01)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nicholas Morrow (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) won by fall over Willie Greening (PD tough wrestling) (Fall 0:22)
Round 2 – Lane Ray (Predators) won by fall over Devon Bustamante (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:25)
Round 3
Round 3 – Lane Ray (Predators) won by fall over Willie Greening (PD tough wrestling) (Fall 2:50)
Round 3 – Nicholas Morrow (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) won by fall over Urijah Villareal (Team Georgie) (Fall 0:27)
Round 4
Round 4 – Willie Greening (PD tough wrestling) won by decision over Urijah Villareal (Team Georgie) (Dec 8-1)
Round 4 – Nicholas Morrow (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) won by fall over Devon Bustamante (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)
Round 5
Round 5 – Devon Bustamante (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Willie Greening (PD tough wrestling) (Fall 3:35)
Round 5 – Lane Ray (Predators) won by fall over Urijah Villareal (Team Georgie) (Fall 2:56)

D3 Open – 56
1st Place – Ashton Bennert of Wesley Club Wrestling
2nd Place – Julius Roxas of NB Elite
3rd Place – Collin Taylor of Borger Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Ashton Bennert (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Collin Taylor (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:13)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ashton Bennert (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Julius Roxas (NB Elite) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Julius Roxas (NB Elite) won by major decision over Collin Taylor (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)

D3 Open – 60
1st Place – Zion Mares of Steel City Elite
2nd Place – Maximus Parman of Texas School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Lawrence Herburger of Colorado Bad Boys
4th Place – Ayden Blue of Wesley Club Wrestling
5th Place – Armando Mendoza of Omada Kitrinos
6th Place – Jay Everhart of Grandview Wolves
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zion Mares (Steel City Elite) won by decision over Lawrence Herburger (Colorado Bad Boys) (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Maximus Parman (Texas School of Wrestling) won by decision over Lawrence Herburger (Colorado Bad Boys) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Maximus Parman (Texas School of Wrestling) won by decision over Ayden Blue (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Armando Mendoza (Omada Kitrinos) won by fall over Jay Everhart (Grandview Wolves) (Fall 3:13)

D3 Open – 65
1st Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Ruff Ryder`s
2nd Place – Trenton Shepherd of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Zane Helmers of Kansas Young Guns
4th Place – Santiago Duran of PATRIOT WRESTLING
5th Place – Isaac Archibeque of rio rancho jr wrestling
6th Place – Sergio Gutierrez of RAVEN WRESTLING
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Shawn Ryncarz (Ruff Ryder`s) won by major decision over Zane Helmers (Kansas Young Guns) (Maj 17-5)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Trenton Shepherd (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Zane Helmers (Kansas Young Guns) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Trenton Shepherd (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Santiago Duran (PATRIOT WRESTLING) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Isaac Archibeque (rio rancho jr wrestling) won by major decision over Sergio Gutierrez (RAVEN WRESTLING) (Maj 9-0)

D3 Open – 70
1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Keller Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jayden Bustillos of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained Wrestling
4th Place – Jakob Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Boden White of Pueblo County Wrestling Club
6th Place – Mason Ferris of Wesley Club Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nathanael Jesuroga (Keller Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jayden Bustillos (Takedown Elite) (Dec 6-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jayden Bustillos (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Boden White (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Ferris (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

D3 Open – 75
1st Place – Roberto Estrada of Bear Cave
2nd Place – Lucas Munoz of Brighton Wrestling
3rd Place – Alina Antillon of Brighton Wrestling
4th Place – Richard Davila of Wesley Club Wrestling
5th Place – Alec Robeson of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Steven Sanchez of Valley Vikings
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Roberto Estrada (Bear Cave) won by major decision over Alina Antillon (Brighton Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Lucas Munoz (Brighton Wrestling) won by decision over Alina Antillon (Brighton Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Lucas Munoz (Brighton Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Richard Davila (Wesley Club Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Alec Robeson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Steven Sanchez (Valley Vikings) (Dec 8-5)

D3 Open – 80
1st Place – Zachary Wessley of Kansas Young Guns
2nd Place – Kolten Oborny of Cy-Select Wrestling
3rd Place – Zackary Casias of Sandpitt Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Joseph Richardson of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
5th Place – Desmond Galvan of Lil`Saints
6th Place – Caleb Rivera of Omada Kitrinos
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zachary Wessley (Kansas Young Guns) won by fall over Zackary Casias (Sandpitt Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Kolten Oborny (Cy-Select Wrestling) won by decision over Zackary Casias (Sandpitt Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kolten Oborny (Cy-Select Wrestling) won by decision over Joseph Richardson (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Desmond Galvan (Lil`Saints) won by fall over Caleb Rivera (Omada Kitrinos) (Fall 2:32)

D3 Open – 85
1st Place – Jakob Gilfoil of Cove Dawgs
2nd Place – Liam Hohenstein of Mile High Wrestling
3rd Place – Bryce McLaren of Cove Dawgs
4th Place – Daniel Soto of Lil`Saints
5th Place – Tyson Toler of Randall Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Pierce Probasco of Rose Hill Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jakob Gilfoil (Cove Dawgs) won by fall over Bryce McLaren (Cove Dawgs) (Fall 0:45)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Liam Hohenstein (Mile High Wrestling) won by decision over Bryce McLaren (Cove Dawgs) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Liam Hohenstein (Mile High Wrestling) won by decision over Daniel Soto (Lil`Saints) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tyson Toler (Randall Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Pierce Probasco (Rose Hill Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

D3 Open – 90
1st Place – Isayah Hernandez of Maverick Elite
2nd Place – Avery Atma of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Samuel Newman of WEST AMARILLO WRESTLING CLUB
4th Place – Koby Salas of Ulysses
5th Place – Connor Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Joseph Fuentes of Team Georgie
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Isayah Hernandez (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Avery Atma (Takedown Elite) (Dec 6-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Avery Atma (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Samuel Newman (WEST AMARILLO WRESTLING CLUB) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Samuel Newman (WEST AMARILLO WRESTLING CLUB) won by decision over Koby Salas (Ulysses) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Connor Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Joseph Fuentes (Team Georgie) (SV-1 8-6)

D3 Open – 95
1st Place – Michael Dellagatta of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
2nd Place – Clayton Monroe of Hammers Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Christopher Montoya of Rio Rancho
4th Place – Anthony Smith of WEST AMARILLO WRESTLING CLUB
5th Place – Malaki Deleon of Weatherford Wrestling
6th Place – Michael Trevino of Wrestling Factory
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Michael Dellagatta (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) won by major decision over Clayton Monroe (Hammers Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Clayton Monroe (Hammers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Christopher Montoya (Rio Rancho) (Maj 14-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Christopher Montoya (Rio Rancho) won by fall over Anthony Smith (WEST AMARILLO WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 0:57)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Malaki Deleon (Weatherford Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Trevino (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 0:50)

D3 Open – 100
1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Ruff Ryder`s
2nd Place – Corey R Camden of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Joseph Torres of Hammers Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tatiana Gacia of Maverick Elite
5th Place – Cesar Ramirez of Takedown Elite
6th Place – Gage Greening of PD tough wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Julius Alfaro (Ruff Ryder`s) won by decision over Corey R Camden (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Corey R Camden (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Joseph Torres (Hammers Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joseph Torres (Hammers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tatiana Gacia (Maverick Elite) (Maj 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Gage Greening (PD tough wrestling) (Fall 0:15)

D3 Open – 110
6th Place – Colin Brown of Valley WC
6th Place – Isaias Lucio of Sandpitt Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Gavin Martinez of Sandpitt Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Caden Mcduffie of Team Xtreme
6th Place – Julian Rash of Highlander Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Ricardo Guerrero of NB Elite
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5

D3 Open – 120
1st Place – Elijah Martinez of Espanola Jr. Wrestling
2nd Place – Aiden Meyer of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Ryan Nichols of DALLAS DYNAMITE
4th Place – Cody Miller of Powa (Pueblo Original Wrestlin
5th Place – Dylan BravoPacker of Brighton Wrestling
6th Place – Braize Mitchell of Lil Rebels
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Elijah Martinez (Espanola Jr. Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Meyer (Takedown Elite) (Fall 1:11)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Aiden Meyer (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Ryan Nichols (DALLAS DYNAMITE) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ryan Nichols (DALLAS DYNAMITE) won by decision over Cody Miller (Powa (Pueblo Original Wrestlin) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dylan BravoPacker (Brighton Wrestling) won by fall over Braize Mitchell (Lil Rebels) (Fall 0:41)

D3 Open – 135
1st Place – Noah Cairns of NB Elite
2nd Place – Navarro Schunke of Colorado Elite
3rd Place – Ryan Smith of Maverick Elite
4th Place – John Marcus Dodson of Borger Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Keithin Bell of Randall Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Noah Cairns (NB Elite) won by fall over John Marcus Dodson (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
Round 1 – Navarro Schunke (Colorado Elite) won by fall over Keithin Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Navarro Schunke (Colorado Elite) won by fall over Ryan Smith (Maverick Elite) (Fall 0:47)
Round 2 – John Marcus Dodson (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Keithin Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:07)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ryan Smith (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Keithin Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:06)
Round 3 – Noah Cairns (NB Elite) won by decision over Navarro Schunke (Colorado Elite) (Dec 13-7)
Round 4
Round 4 – Noah Cairns (NB Elite) won by fall over Ryan Smith (Maverick Elite) (Fall 0:19)
Round 4 – Navarro Schunke (Colorado Elite) won by forfeit over John Marcus Dodson (Borger Youth Wrestling) (FF)
Round 5
Round 5 – Ryan Smith (Maverick Elite) won by forfeit over John Marcus Dodson (Borger Youth Wrestling) (FF)
Round 5 – Noah Cairns (NB Elite) won by fall over Keithin Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)

D3 Open – HWT
1st Place – Keith Burk of Choctaw Wrestling
2nd Place – Gabe Moore of Texans WC
3rd Place – JNessa Reynoso of Maverick Elite
4th Place – Michael Esparza of Wrestling Factory
Round 1
Round 1 – Keith Burk (Choctaw Wrestling) won by fall over Gabe Moore (Texans WC) (Fall 0:00)
Round 1 – JNessa Reynoso (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Michael Esparza (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 0:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Keith Burk (Choctaw Wrestling) won by fall over JNessa Reynoso (Maverick Elite) (Fall 1:01)
Round 2 – Gabe Moore (Texans WC) won by fall over Michael Esparza (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 3:21)
Round 3
Round 3 – Keith Burk (Choctaw Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Esparza (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 0:17)
Round 3 – Gabe Moore (Texans WC) won by decision over JNessa Reynoso (Maverick Elite) (Dec 6-2)

D4 Open – 70
1st Place – Moses Santiago of Volcano Vista Hawks
2nd Place – Ryan Burk of Choctaw Wrestling
3rd Place – Zarek Hernandez of NB Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Ryan Burk (Choctaw Wrestling) won by fall over Zarek Hernandez (NB Elite) (Fall 4:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Moses Santiago (Volcano Vista Hawks) won by fall over Ryan Burk (Choctaw Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3
Round 3 – Moses Santiago (Volcano Vista Hawks) won by fall over Zarek Hernandez (NB Elite) (Fall 1:26)

D4 Open – 75
1st Place – Donavan Whitted of Ruff Ryder`s
2nd Place – Samara Chavez of Maverick Elite
3rd Place – Angelo Lozado of Lil`Saints
4th Place – Cole Miller of Powa (Pueblo Original Wrestlin
5th Place – Alexander Pena of Hub City Wrestling
6th Place – Estevan Encinias of rio rancho jr wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Donavan Whitted (Ruff Ryder`s) won by decision over Samara Chavez (Maverick Elite) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Samara Chavez (Maverick Elite) won by rule over Angelo Lozado (Lil`Saints) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Angelo Lozado (Lil`Saints) won by decision over Cole Miller (Powa (Pueblo Original Wrestlin) (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Alexander Pena (Hub City Wrestling) won by decision over Estevan Encinias (rio rancho jr wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

D4 Open – 80
1st Place – Kenny Sailas of Brighton Wrestling
2nd Place – Tristan Stafford of Bentonville Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Joel Jesuroga of Keller Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Ezekiel Ramirez of Randall Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Jackson Crandall of Katy Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jeremiah Ramos of Maverick Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kenny Sailas (Brighton Wrestling) won by decision over Tristan Stafford (Bentonville Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Tristan Stafford (Bentonville Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Joel Jesuroga (Keller Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joel Jesuroga (Keller Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ezekiel Ramirez (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jackson Crandall (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jeremiah Ramos (Maverick Elite) (Fall 4:00)

D4 Open – 85
1st Place – Davion Chavez of Alamosa
2nd Place – Brayden Wilkens of Brighton Wrestling
3rd Place – Riley McBryde of Hammers Wrestling Club
4th Place – Felix Saunders of Wrestling Factory
5th Place – Andrew Leck of Rose Hill Wrestling Club
6th Place – Audree Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Davion Chavez (Alamosa) won by major decision over Brayden Wilkens (Brighton Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Brayden Wilkens (Brighton Wrestling) won by rule over Riley McBryde (Hammers Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Riley McBryde (Hammers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Felix Saunders (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 4:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Andrew Leck (Rose Hill Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Audree Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

D4 Open – 95
1st Place – Adrian Rodriguez of Team Xtreme
2nd Place – Austin Hartmangruber of NB Elite
3rd Place – Jacob Grogan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Riley Rust of Takedown Elite
5th Place – Jackson Bourne of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
6th Place – Darren Carpenter of Vernon Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Adrian Rodriguez (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Austin Hartmangruber (NB Elite) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Austin Hartmangruber (NB Elite) won by rule over Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Riley Rust (Takedown Elite) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jackson Bourne (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) won by decision over Darren Carpenter (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

D4 Open – 100
1st Place – Jasper Mares of PATRIOT WRESTLING
2nd Place – Steven Rodriguez of Wesley Club Wrestling
3rd Place – DeShawn Cosby of NB Elite
4th Place – Matthew Najera of Team Georgie
5th Place – Amir Musalli of NB Elite
6th Place – Talyn Massie of Bear Cave
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jasper Mares (PATRIOT WRESTLING) won by fall over Steven Rodriguez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Steven Rodriguez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) (Maj 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) won by decision over Matthew Najera (Team Georgie) (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Amir Musalli (NB Elite) won by decision over Talyn Massie (Bear Cave) (Dec 4-2)

D4 Open – 110
1st Place – Iverson White of NB Elite
2nd Place – Zachary Carpenter of Texas School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Nolan Craine of Kansas Young Guns
4th Place – Jared Gallegos of Maverick Elite
5th Place – Nicholas Gallegos of Lil`Saints
6th Place – Abran Mendiola of PATRIOT WRESTLING
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Iverson White (NB Elite) won by decision over Zachary Carpenter (Texas School of Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Zachary Carpenter (Texas School of Wrestling) won by rule over Nolan Craine (Kansas Young Guns) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nolan Craine (Kansas Young Guns) won by fall over Jared Gallegos (Maverick Elite) (Fall 2:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nicholas Gallegos (Lil`Saints) won by major decision over Abran Mendiola (PATRIOT WRESTLING) (Maj 14-3)

D4 Open – 120
1st Place – Canon Pierce of Wrestling Factory
2nd Place – Jimmy Ramirez Iii of Lil`Saints
3rd Place – Damion Schunke of Colorado Elite
4th Place – Manuel Robles of NM Beast
5th Place – Nathan Schauer of Maverick Elite
6th Place – Zayden Burks of Randall Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Canon Pierce (Wrestling Factory) won by major decision over Damion Schunke (Colorado Elite) (Maj 10-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jimmy Ramirez Iii (Lil`Saints) won by fall over Damion Schunke (Colorado Elite) (Fall 0:56)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jimmy Ramirez Iii (Lil`Saints) won by decision over Manuel Robles (NM Beast) (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nathan Schauer (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Zayden Burks (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:11)

D4 Open – 130
1st Place – Darwin Hull of NB Elite
2nd Place – Miles Beam of Colorado Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Branson Britten of Omada Kitrinos
4th Place – Jose Reynoso of Maverick Elite
5th Place – DeVante Childress of Team Georgie
6th Place – Truman Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Darwin Hull (NB Elite) won by decision over Miles Beam (Colorado Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Miles Beam (Colorado Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Branson Britten (Omada Kitrinos) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Branson Britten (Omada Kitrinos) won by decision over Jose Reynoso (Maverick Elite) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – DeVante Childress (Team Georgie) won by fall over Truman Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

D4 Open – 142
1st Place – Moses Torres of Omada Kitrinos
2nd Place – Ethan Wilson of Texans WC
3rd Place – Christian Leierer of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Ethan Wilson (Texans WC) won by fall over Christian Leierer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
Round 2 – Moses Torres (Omada Kitrinos) won by major decision over Christian Leierer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Moses Torres (Omada Kitrinos) won by major decision over Ethan Wilson (Texans WC) (Maj 16-2)

D4 Open – 155
1st Place – Tristan Ashford of Team Xtreme
2nd Place – Diego Falcon of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joseph Chavez of Team Georgie
4th Place – Michael Catalfumo of Katy Area Wrestling Club
5th Place – Andrez Sapien of Team Georgie
Round 1
Round 1 – Tristan Ashford (Team Xtreme) won by major decision over Joseph Chavez (Team Georgie) (Maj 11-1)
Round 1 – Diego Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Catalfumo (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:03)
Round 2
Round 2 – Diego Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrez Sapien (Team Georgie) (Fall 2:10)
Round 2 – Tristan Ashford (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Michael Catalfumo (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)
Round 3
Round 3 – Michael Catalfumo (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrez Sapien (Team Georgie) (Fall 1:28)
Round 3 – Diego Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Chavez (Team Georgie) (Dec 9-6)
Round 4
Round 4 – Joseph Chavez (Team Georgie) won by fall over Andrez Sapien (Team Georgie) (Fall 1:55)
Round 4 – Tristan Ashford (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Diego Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)
Round 5
Round 5 – Tristan Ashford (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Andrez Sapien (Team Georgie) (Fall 0:22)
Round 5 – Joseph Chavez (Team Georgie) won by fall over Michael Catalfumo (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)

D4 Open – 175
1st Place – Kale Schrader of Seneca Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Jackson Macias of NB Elite
3rd Place – Deandre Rucker of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
4th Place – Julian Sanchez of PATRIOT WRESTLING
5th Place – Jaime Sanchez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Layne Walker of Sandpitt Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kale Schrader (Seneca Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Deandre Rucker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jackson Macias (NB Elite) won by decision over Deandre Rucker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jackson Macias (NB Elite) won by decision over Julian Sanchez (PATRIOT WRESTLING) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jaime Sanchez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Layne Walker (Sandpitt Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:42)

D4 Open – HWT
1st Place – Matthew Torres of RAVEN WRESTLING
2nd Place – Karlo Sanchez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gus Lomas of Wesley Club Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Matthew Torres (RAVEN WRESTLING) won by fall over Karlo Sanchez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)
Round 2
Round 2 – Matthew Torres (RAVEN WRESTLING) won by fall over Gus Lomas (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:58)
Round 3
Round 3 – Karlo Sanchez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Gus Lomas (Wesley Club Wrestling) (FF)

D4 Open – 90
1st Place – Parick Perea of Randall Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Alex Maestas of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
3rd Place – Dominic Chavez of Maverick Elite
4th Place – Sean Marrufo of Wesley Club Wrestling
5th Place – Tyler Ramirez of NB Elite
6th Place – Trey Reed of Tri-Cities Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Parick Perea (Randall Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Alex Maestas (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) (Fall 1:56)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Alex Maestas (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) won by rule over Dominic Chavez (Maverick Elite) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dominic Chavez (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Sean Marrufo (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tyler Ramirez (NB Elite) won by fall over Trey Reed (Tri-Cities Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

D5 Open – 95
1st Place – Luke Garcia of Arlington warriors
2nd Place – Nabil Kargar of Brighton Wrestling
3rd Place – Zachary Gomez of Takedown Elite
4th Place – Darian Howard of Brighton Wrestling
5th Place – Dylan McChesney of Mile High Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Nabil Kargar (Brighton Wrestling) won by decision over Dylan McChesney (Mile High Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
Round 1 – Luke Garcia (Arlington warriors) won by fall over Darian Howard (Brighton Wrestling) (Fall 4:15)
Round 2
Round 2 – Luke Garcia (Arlington warriors) won by fall over Zachary Gomez (Takedown Elite) (Fall 2:07)
Round 2 – Darian Howard (Brighton Wrestling) won by decision over Dylan McChesney (Mile High Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Zachary Gomez (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Darian Howard (Brighton Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3 – Luke Garcia (Arlington warriors) won by major decision over Nabil Kargar (Brighton Wrestling) (Maj 13-2)
Round 4
Round 4 – Nabil Kargar (Brighton Wrestling) won by decision over Zachary Gomez (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-2)
Round 4 – Luke Garcia (Arlington warriors) won by decision over Dylan McChesney (Mile High Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
Round 5
Round 5 – Dylan McChesney (Mile High Wrestling) won by decision over Zachary Gomez (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-2)
Round 5 – Nabil Kargar (Brighton Wrestling) won by fall over Darian Howard (Brighton Wrestling) (Fall 2:31)

D5 Open – 105
1st Place – Isaiah Delgado of Takedown Elite
2nd Place – Christopher Rasco of PD tough wrestling
3rd Place – Baylee Gipson-Mcdonald of NM Matador Beast
4th Place – Zach Pena of Hub City Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Christopher Rasco (PD tough wrestling) won by fall over Zach Pena (Hub City Wrestling) (Fall 2:04)
Round 1 – Isaiah Delgado (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Baylee Gipson-Mcdonald (NM Matador Beast) (Fall 1:19)
Round 2
Round 2 – Isaiah Delgado (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Zach Pena (Hub City Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
Round 2 – Christopher Rasco (PD tough wrestling) won by major decision over Baylee Gipson-Mcdonald (NM Matador Beast) (Maj 17-9)
Round 3
Round 3 – Baylee Gipson-Mcdonald (NM Matador Beast) won by fall over Zach Pena (Hub City Wrestling) (Fall 3:49)
Round 3 – Isaiah Delgado (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Christopher Rasco (PD tough wrestling) (Fall 1:04)

D5 Open – 115
1st Place – Sameer Musalli of NB Elite
2nd Place – Jacob Frias of Team Xtreme
3rd Place – Isaac Beltran of PATRIOT WRESTLING
4th Place – Allen Roppolo of Wrestling Factory
5th Place – Timothy Hernandez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kempson White of Randall Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Sameer Musalli (NB Elite) won by fall over Jacob Frias (Team Xtreme) (Fall 2:55)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jacob Frias (Team Xtreme) won by rule over Isaac Beltran (PATRIOT WRESTLING) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Isaac Beltran (PATRIOT WRESTLING) won by fall over Allen Roppolo (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 3:35)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Timothy Hernandez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kempson White (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)

D5 Open – 125
1st Place – Jesse Diaz of Maverick Elite
2nd Place – David Denney of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Bobby Robinson of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Kalob Jewett of Team Xtreme
5th Place – James Jesuroga of Central High School Wrestling
6th Place – Josaya Nevarez of PD tough wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jesse Diaz (Maverick Elite) won by decision over David Denney (Takedown Elite) (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – David Denney (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Bobby Robinson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Bobby Robinson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kalob Jewett (Team Xtreme) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – James Jesuroga (Central High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Josaya Nevarez (PD tough wrestling) (FF)

D5 Open – 135
1st Place – Nathan Aguayo of Takedown Elite
2nd Place – Gilbert Falcon of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mathew Jewett of Team Xtreme
4th Place – Jasper Divina of PD tough wrestling
5th Place – Dayne Lamberth of Maverick Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Nathan Aguayo (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Gilbert Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)
Round 1 – Mathew Jewett (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Dayne Lamberth (Maverick Elite) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jasper Divina (PD tough wrestling) won by fall over Dayne Lamberth (Maverick Elite) (Fall 3:58)
Round 2 – Gilbert Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mathew Jewett (Team Xtreme) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Mathew Jewett (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Jasper Divina (PD tough wrestling) (Dec 8-1)
Round 3 – Nathan Aguayo (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Dayne Lamberth (Maverick Elite) (Maj 11-2)
Round 4
Round 4 – Nathan Aguayo (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Jasper Divina (PD tough wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
Round 4 – Gilbert Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dayne Lamberth (Maverick Elite) (Dec 3-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Gilbert Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jasper Divina (PD tough wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
Round 5 – Nathan Aguayo (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Mathew Jewett (Team Xtreme) (Dec 5-1)

D5 Open – 145
1st Place – Jaziah Whaley of Colorado Elite
2nd Place – Samuel Mora of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Daniel Guerra of PATRIOT WRESTLING
4th Place – Zane Heck of Weatherford Wrestling
5th Place – Alexander Gantt of Weatherford Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Zane Heck (Weatherford Wrestling) won by fall over Alexander Gantt (Weatherford Wrestling) (Fall 4:15)
Round 1 – Samuel Mora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Guerra (PATRIOT WRESTLING) (Fall 2:20)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jaziah Whaley (Colorado Elite) won by fall over Samuel Mora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:03)
Round 2 – Daniel Guerra (PATRIOT WRESTLING) won by fall over Alexander Gantt (Weatherford Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jaziah Whaley (Colorado Elite) won by fall over Daniel Guerra (PATRIOT WRESTLING) (Fall 3:48)
Round 3 – Samuel Mora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zane Heck (Weatherford Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jaziah Whaley (Colorado Elite) won by fall over Zane Heck (Weatherford Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
Round 4 – Samuel Mora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexander Gantt (Weatherford Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jaziah Whaley (Colorado Elite) won by fall over Alexander Gantt (Weatherford Wrestling) (Fall 1:05)
Round 5 – Daniel Guerra (PATRIOT WRESTLING) won by decision over Zane Heck (Weatherford Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

D5 Open – 157
1st Place – Seth Dixon of Maverick Elite
2nd Place – Zeke Flores of Wesley Club Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Seth Dixon (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Zeke Flores (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:09)

D5 Open – 175
1st Place – Manuel Elizondo of Vici Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Samual Brown of Randall Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Lily Mills of Randall Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Samual Brown (Randall Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Lily Mills (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Manuel Elizondo (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Samual Brown (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Manuel Elizondo (Vici Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Lily Mills (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)

D5 Open – 200
1st Place – Angelo Arellano of Pomona Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Angelo Arellano (Pomona Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

D5 Open – 275
1st Place – Diego Acosta of PD tough wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Diego Acosta (PD tough wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

D5 Open – D5 200/275
1st Place – Angelo Arellano of Pomona Elite
2nd Place – Diego Acosta of PD tough wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Angelo Arellano (Pomona Elite) won by fall over Diego Acosta (PD tough wrestling) (Fall 1:49)