News Ticker

Euless Trinity Quad results

11/21
Trinity 66 Marcus 15
Overview
(285 lbs.) Estes of Marcus FM pinned Devante Anderson of Trinity High School in 5 minutes and 28 seconds.
(106 lbs.) Harley Williamson of Trinity High School pinned Nick Epperson of Marcus FM in 2 minutes and 26 seconds.
(113 lbs.) Jacobs of Marcus FM pinned Forfeit of Trinity High School.
(120 lbs.) Nick Purcell of Trinity High School won by forfeit against Marcus FM.
(126 lbs.) Cameron Rice of Trinity High School pinned David Lawrence of Marcus FM in 1 minute and 58 seconds.
(132 lbs.) Ryan Jones of Trinity High School pinned Stern of Marcus FM in 5 minutes and 20 seconds.
(138 lbs.) Freddie Benevidez of Trinity High School pinned Wade Barker of Marcus FM in 3 minutes and 14 seconds.
(145 lbs.) Jaden Winfrey of Trinity High School pinned Mittan of Marcus FM in 1 minute and 19 seconds.
(152 lbs.) Nick Hoenich of Trinity High School pinned Trey Tamez of Marcus FM.
(160 lbs.) Bashar Barqowi of Trinity High School pinned Bryce McDonald of Marcus FM in 30 seconds.
(170 lbs.) Job Ayala of Trinity High School won by forfeit against Marcus FM.
(182 lbs.) Kenneth Vela of Trinity High School won by forfeit against Marcus FM.
(195 lbs.) Jacobs of Marcus FM beat Keaton Fanning of Trinity High School 5-4 (Decision).
(220 lbs.) Brooklyn Twomey of Trinity High School won by forfeit against Marcus FM.
Trinity 79 Grapevine 0
Overview
(106 lbs.) Issac Wass of Trinity High School won by forfeit against Grapevine.
(113 lbs.) Harley Williamson of Trinity High School beat Ean Hutcherson of Grapevine 12-0 (Major Decision).
(120 lbs.) Nick Purcell of Trinity High School won by forfeit against Grapevine.
(126 lbs.) Cameron Rice of Trinity High School won by forfeit against Grapevine.
(132 lbs.) Ryan Jones of Trinity High School pinned J. Olvera of Grapevine in 1 minute and 30 seconds.
(138 lbs.) Freddie Benevidez of Trinity High School beat Hodges of Grapevine 12-10 (Decision).
(145 lbs.) Jaden Winfrey of Trinity High School pinned Cameron Testerman of Grapevine in 4 minutes and 16 seconds.
(152 lbs.) Nick Hoenich of Trinity High School pinned Jonah Ott of Grapevine in 3 minutes and 22 seconds.
(160 lbs.) Bashar Barqowi of Trinity High School pinned Gabon Olvera of Grapevine in 54 seconds.
(170 lbs.) Job Ayala of Trinity High School pinned Plamet Ganjwa of Grapevine in 22 seconds.
(182 lbs.) Keaton Fanning of Trinity High School won by forfeit against Grapevine.
(195 lbs.) Kenneth Vela of Trinity High School won by forfeit against Grapevine.
(220 lbs.) Brooklyn Twomey of Trinity High School won by forfeit against Grapevine.
(285 lbs.) Devante Anderson of Trinity High School won by forfeit against Grapevine.

11/19

Trinity 36 Keller Central 19

Overview

(106 lbs.) Harley Williamson of Trinity High School pinned Greyson Thomas of Keller Central in 3 minutes and 28 seconds.
(113 lbs.) Reggie Hunter of Keller Central pinned Forfeit of Trinity High School.
(120 lbs.) Nick Purcell of Trinity High School won by forfeit against Keller Central.
(126 lbs.) Cooper Conrick of Keller Central pinned Cameron Rice of Trinity High School in 4 minutes and 56 seconds.
(132 lbs.) Jake Hart of Keller Central beat Ryan Jones of Trinity High School 10-2 (Major Decision).
(138 lbs.) Blaine Martinez of Keller Central beat Freddie Benevidez of Trinity High School 7-2 (Decision).
(145 lbs.) Jaden Winfrey of Trinity High School pinned Omar Bash Inam of Keller Central in 1 minute and 18 seconds.
(152 lbs.) Nick Hoenich of Trinity High School pinned Isiah Gamera of Keller Central in 3 minutes and 51 seconds.
(160 lbs.) Zion Parvis of Keller Central pinned Bashar Barqowi of Trinity High School in 5 minutes and 51 seconds.
(170 lbs.) Job Ayala of Trinity High School pinned Dylan Sondej of Keller Central in 43 seconds.
(182 lbs.) Keaton Fanning of Trinity High School pinned Marcus Moore of Keller Central in 48 seconds.
(195 lbs.) Kenneth Vela of Trinity High School pinned Jacob Felzak of Keller Central in 2 minutes and 36 seconds.
(220 lbs.) Brooklyn Twomey of Trinity High School pinned Jake Hamilton of Keller Central in 1 minute and 04 seconds.
(285 lbs.) Devante Anderson of Trinity High School pinned Patrick O ‘Connell of Keller Central in 1 minute and 38 seconds.

Trinity 51 Azle 23

Overview

(106 lbs.) Harley Williamson of Trinity High School pinned Jajidi of Azle in 1 minute and 17 seconds.
(113 lbs.) Issac Wass of Trinity High School won by forfeit against Azle.
(120 lbs.) Nick Purcell of Trinity High School pinned Parker of Azle in 53 seconds.
(126 lbs.) Rich of Azle pinned Cameron Rice of Trinity High School in 4 minutes and 19 seconds.
(126 lbs.) Ryan Jones of Trinity High School pinned Little of Azle in 3 minutes and 34 seconds.
(138 lbs.) Freddie Benevidez of Trinity High School pinned James Conrique of Azle in 5 minutes and 19 seconds.
(145 lbs.) Jaden Winfrey of Trinity High School beat Holbrooks of Azle 18-2 (Technical Fall).
(152 lbs.) Mackey of Azle beat Caden Byrd of Trinity High School by forfeit.
(160 lbs.) Heid of Azle pinned Bashar Barqowi of Trinity High School in 3 minutes and 26 seconds.
(170 lbs.) Job Ayala of Trinity High School pinned Cody Donnell of Azle in 46 seconds.
(182 lbs.) Cutter Cox of Azle beat Keaton Fanning of Trinity High School 0-2 (Decision).
(195 lbs.) Seth Bell of Azle pinned Kenneth Vela of Trinity High School in 37 seconds.
(220 lbs.) Brooklyn Twomey of Trinity High School pinned Dowden of Azle in 26 seconds.
(285 lbs.) Devante Anderson of Trinity High School beat Maness of Azle 11-7 (Decision).

11/11

Trinity 17 Timber Creek 36
Boys Overview

(106 lbs.) Harley Williamson of Trinity High School pinned Josh Olvera of Timber Creek in 3 minutes and 20 seconds.
(113 lbs.) Tommy Dalzell of Timber Creek beat Forfeit of Trinity High School by forfeit.
(120 lbs.) Fernando Martinez of Trinity High School beat Estevan DeMessa of Timber Creek 14-2 (Major Decision).
(132 lbs.) Ben Bennett of Trinity High School beat Conner Hemmingway of Timber Creek 6-0 (Decision).
(138 lbs.) Other of Timber Creek pinned Jordan Johnson of Trinity High School.
(145 lbs.) Jaden Winfrey of Trinity High School beat Carter of Timber Creek 13-4 (Major Decision).
(152 lbs.) Fox of Timber Creek pinned Nick Hoenich of Trinity High School.
(160 lbs.) Miller of Timber Creek beat Matt Krupp of Trinity High School 11-4 (Decision).
(170 lbs.) Job Ayala of Trinity High School beat Grimes of Timber Creek 6-5 (Decision).
(182 lbs.) Miles Mainey of Timber Creek pinned Keaton Fanning of Trinity High School.
(195 lbs.) Darian Taylor of Timber Creek pinned Kenneth Vela of Trinity High School.
(220 lbs.) Brooklyn Twomey of Trinity High School beat Tyrese Samuel of Timber Creek 8-5 (Decision).
(285 lbs.) Joey Locurto of Timber Creek beat Devante Anderson of Trinity High School 5-3 (Decision)

Trinity 31 Lewisville 46 – Overview

(106 lbs.) Harley Williamson of Trinity High School pinned Nicolas Gerrs of Lewisville in 3 minutes and 03 seconds.
(113 lbs.) Jordan Haskins of Lewisville beat Forfeit of Trinity High School by forfeit.
(120 lbs.) Fernando Martinez of Trinity High School beat Jordan Forsha of Lewisville 15-4 (Major Decision).
(126 lbs.) Lia Thang of Lewisville beat Forfeit of Trinity High School by forfeit.
(132 lbs.) Ryan Jones of Trinity High School pinned Shaken Rosenberry of Lewisville in 4 minutes and 30 seconds.
(138 lbs.) Ty Owens of Lewisville pinned Jordan Johnson of Trinity High School in 3 minutes and 13 seconds.
(145 lbs.) Jaden Winfrey of Trinity High School pinned Tommy Marcks of Lewisville in 4 minutes and 46 seconds.
(152 lbs.) Jose yeboah of Lewisville beat Nick Hoenich of Trinity High School 15-5 (Major Decision).
(160 lbs.) Chris Hamill of Lewisville pinned Matt Krupp of Trinity High School in 1 minute and 09 seconds.
(170 lbs.) Job Ayala of Trinity High School pinned Josh Garcia of Lewisville in 2 minutes and 33 seconds.
(182 lbs.) Jatre Charles of Lewisville pinned Keaton Fanning of Trinity High School in 1 minute and 46 seconds.
(195 lbs.) Brad Rodd of Lewisville pinned Kenneth Vela of Trinity High School in 1 minute and 38 seconds.
(220 lbs.) Brooklyn Twomey of Trinity High School beat Eddie DeLeon of Lewisville 6-4 (Decision).
(285lbs.) Dylan Epps of Lewisville beat Devante Anderson of Trinity High School 6-3 (Decision).