News Ticker

14th Annual Cy Ridge Classic Girls

95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaitlyn Banas of Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)
2nd Place – Melissa Le of Katy Morton Ranch (girls)
3rd Place – Estheld Trevino of Houston Cypress Ridge (girls)
4th Place – Elizette Gutierrez of Katy Mayde Creek (girls)
5th Place – Josalyn Van Gundy of Conroe Oakridge (Girls)
6th Place – Nicole Perez of Katy Seven Lakes (girls)
1st Place Match
Kaitlyn Banas (Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 5-0, So. over Melissa Le (Katy Morton Ranch (girls) ) 7-1, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Estheld Trevino (Houston Cypress Ridge (girls)) 8-2, So. over Elizette Gutierrez (Katy Mayde Creek (girls)) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Josalyn Van Gundy (Conroe Oakridge (Girls)) 5-2, Sr. over Nicole Perez (Katy Seven Lakes (girls)) 6-6, So. (Dec 8-3).

102 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alexa Garcia of Houston Langham Creek (girls)
2nd Place – Daniela Salazar of Clear Springs (girls)
3rd Place – Piper Brown of Conroe High School (Girls)
4th Place – Rachel Aquino of Katy Seven Lakes (girls)
5th Place – Aulii Noble of Klein Collins (girls)
6th Place – Emma Gebert of Houston Cypress Ridge (girls)
1st Place Match
Alexa Garcia (Houston Langham Creek (girls)) 6-0, Sr. over Daniela Salazar (Clear Springs (girls)) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Piper Brown (Conroe High School (Girls)) 6-2, Jr. over Rachel Aquino (Katy Seven Lakes (girls)) 10-2, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Aulii Noble (Klein Collins (girls)) 10-2, Fr. over Emma Gebert (Houston Cypress Ridge (girls)) 7-4, So. (Fall 4:34).

110 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Allissa Maldonado of Houston Cypress Falls (girls)
2nd Place – Cecilia Ramos of Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)
3rd Place – Xchochi Mota-Pettis of Klein Hs (girls)
4th Place – Claudia Villarreal of Houston Langham Creek (girls)
5th Place – Chelsea Sanchez of Katy Morton Ranch (girls)
6th Place – Yenasie Arambula of Houston Cypress Lakes (girls)
1st Place Match
Allissa Maldonado (Houston Cypress Falls (girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Cecilia Ramos (Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 2:29).
3rd Place Match
Xchochi Mota-Pettis (Klein Hs (girls)) 9-1, Fr. over Claudia Villarreal (Houston Langham Creek (girls)) 5-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:43 (15-0)).
5th Place Match
Chelsea Sanchez (Katy Morton Ranch (girls) ) 9-3, So. over Yenasie Arambula (Houston Cypress Lakes (girls)) 6-3, So. (MD 17-7).

119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lucero Rosales of Conroe Oakridge (Girls)
2nd Place – Jade Alexandre of Katy Seven Lakes (girls)
3rd Place – Kayla Concepcion of Houston Cypress Falls (girls)
4th Place – Morgan Zogg of Klein Hs (girls)
5th Place – Tori Reed of Klein Hs (girls)
6th Place – Caitlyn Ulrich of Waller (girls)
1st Place Match
Lucero Rosales (Conroe Oakridge (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Jade Alexandre (Katy Seven Lakes (girls)) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Kayla Concepcion (Houston Cypress Falls (girls)) 8-1, Jr. over Morgan Zogg (Klein Hs (girls)) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Tori Reed (Klein Hs (girls)) 11-3, Sr. over Caitlyn Ulrich (Waller (girls)) 4-3, . (Dec 5-4).

128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Parran of Katy Morton Ranch (girls)
2nd Place – Hannah Roberts of Waller (girls)
3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Abby McAtee of Conroe Oakridge (Girls)
6th Place – Erika Salazar of Houston Cypress Ridge (girls)
6th Place – Lavoxkeia Carnes of Klein Collins (girls)
6th Place – Esmerelda Gonzalez of Houston Cypress Lakes (girls)
1st Place Match
Alex Parran (Katy Morton Ranch (girls) ) 9-0, Jr. over Hannah Roberts (Waller (girls)) 4-1, . (Fall 0:30).
3rd Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 4-0, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 4-0, . (DFF).
5th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 4-0, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 4-0, . (DFF).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Shelslie Lorenzo of Katy Taylor (girls)
2nd Place – Brittany Martini of Houston Cypress Lakes (girls)
3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
4th Place – Ashley Bernal of Houston Reagan (Girls)
6th Place – Aysha Sanders of Katy Seven Lakes (girls)
6th Place – Anai Figueroa of Klein Collins (girls)
6th Place – Madison Guinn of Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)
1st Place Match
Shelslie Lorenzo (Katy Taylor (girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Brittany Martini (Houston Cypress Lakes (girls)) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 2:36).
3rd Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 3-0, . over Ashley Bernal (Houston Reagan (Girls)) 4-1, Jr. (DFF).
5th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 3-0, . over Anai Figueroa (Klein Collins (girls)) 10-3, Sr. (DFF).

148 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sophia Levin of Katy Morton Ranch (girls)
2nd Place – Za` Maia Marshall of College Station A & M Consolidated (girls)
3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
4th Place – Hunter Robinson of Conroe Woodlans College Park (Girls)
4th Place – Kelly Rivera of Houston Cypress Lakes (girls)
6th Place – Brenda Salazar of Houston Cypress Falls (girls)
6th Place – Justise Lyons of Houston Cypress Springs (girls)
1st Place Match
Sophia Levin (Katy Morton Ranch (girls) ) 9-0, Jr. over Za` Maia Marshall (College Station A & M Consolidated (girls)) 9-1, Jr. (Fall 1:10).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Robinson (Conroe Woodlans College Park (Girls)) 8-1, Fr. over Kelly Rivera (Houston Cypress Lakes (girls)) 7-1, Jr. (DFF).
5th Place Match
Justise Lyons (Houston Cypress Springs (girls)) 8-3, Jr. over Brenda Salazar (Houston Cypress Falls (girls)) 6-3, Sr. (DFF).

165 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Megan Lloyd of Katy Seven Lakes (girls)
2nd Place – Heather Pike of Katy High School (girls)
3rd Place – Skylar Brock of Huntsville (Girls)
4th Place – Eboni Johnson of Clear Springs (girls)
5th Place – Troy Saltzmann of Houston Reagan (Girls)
6th Place – Mayra Escalante of Houston Reagan (Girls)
1st Place Match
Megan Lloyd (Katy Seven Lakes (girls)) 9-0, Jr. over Heather Pike (Katy High School (girls)) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 3:45).
3rd Place Match
Skylar Brock (Huntsville (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. over Eboni Johnson (Clear Springs (girls)) 8-2, So. (Fall 2:03).
5th Place Match
Troy Saltzmann (Houston Reagan (Girls)) 6-2, Jr. over Mayra Escalante (Houston Reagan (Girls)) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 0:56).

185 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kijlah Evans of Klein Hs (girls)
2nd Place – Kristyn Granat of Houston Langham Creek (girls)
3rd Place – Timandra Cooper of Houston Cypress Ridge (girls)
4th Place – Atrayia Montgomery of Klein Collins (girls)
5th Place – Imani Smith of Houston Cypress Springs (girls)
6th Place – Ashley Harmon of Houston Cypress Ridge (girls)
1st Place Match
Kijlah Evans (Klein Hs (girls)) 12-0, Sr. over Kristyn Granat (Houston Langham Creek (girls)) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 2:36).
3rd Place Match
Timandra Cooper (Houston Cypress Ridge (girls)) 8-2, Jr. over Atrayia Montgomery (Klein Collins (girls)) 12-2, Jr. (For.).
5th Place Match
Imani Smith (Houston Cypress Springs (girls)) 8-2, So. over Ashley Harmon (Houston Cypress Ridge (girls)) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 2:45).

215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Rachel Doolittle of Houston Langham Creek (girls)
2nd Place – April Penn of Katy Morton Ranch (girls)
3rd Place – Latresha Johnson of Huntsville (Girls)
4th Place – Shaterika Young of Conroe High School (Girls)
5th Place – Samantha Hernandez of Houston Cypress Springs (girls)
6th Place – N`Dia Walter of Klein Hs (girls)
1st Place Match
Rachel Doolittle (Houston Langham Creek (girls)) 9-0, Sr. over April Penn (Katy Morton Ranch (girls) ) 7-1, Jr. (Fall 2:47).
3rd Place Match
Latresha Johnson (Huntsville (Girls)) 7-1, Sr. over Shaterika Young (Conroe High School (Girls)) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 1:15).
5th Place Match
Samantha Hernandez (Houston Cypress Springs (girls)) 5-2, So. over N`Dia Walter (Klein Hs (girls)) 5-3, So. (Fall 3:35).