News Ticker

Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational-Results

Tournament Results

 

Girls-95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Melissa Le of Morton Ranch Girls
2nd Place – Esthela Trevino of CyRidge Girls
3rd Place – Elizette Gutierrez of Mayde Creek Girls
4th Place – Nicole Perez of Seven Lakes Girls
5th Place – Celeste Trumbla of Morton Ranch Girls
1st Place Match
Melissa Le (Morton Ranch Girls) 0-0, Jr. over Esthela Trevino (CyRidge Girls) 0-1, So. (Fall 1:59).
3rd Place Match
Elizette Gutierrez (Mayde Creek Girls) 0-1, Jr. over Nicole Perez (Seven Lakes Girls) 0-2, So. (Fall 0:31).
5th Place Match
Celeste Trumbla (Morton Ranch Girls) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

Girls-102 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Rachel Aquino of Seven Lakes Girls
2nd Place – Jennifer Flores of CyWoods Girls
3rd Place – Emma Gebert of CyRidge Girls
4th Place – Zoha Rizvi of Morton Ranch Girls
5th Place – Charity McCoy of Morton Ranch Girls
6th Place – tori chavez of Cinco Ranch Girls
1st Place Match
Rachel Aquino (Seven Lakes Girls) 0-0, Jr. over Jennifer Flores (CyWoods Girls) 0-1, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Emma Gebert (CyRidge Girls) 0-1, So. over Zoha Rizvi (Morton Ranch Girls) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 4:00).
5th Place Match
Charity McCoy (Morton Ranch Girls) 0-2, Fr. over tori chavez (Cinco Ranch Girls) 0-3, . (Fall 4:53).

106-Boys Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Varanado of Brother Martin Boys
2nd Place – Josh Grote of Katy Boys
3rd Place – Peter Garza of CyWoods Boys
4th Place – Tyler Luna of Morton Ranch Boys
5th Place – ethan miller of Cinco Ranch (Boys)
6th Place – Garrett Wing of Mayde Creek Boys
1st Place Match
Daniel Varanado (Brother Martin Boys) 4-0, Jr. over Josh Grote (Katy Boys) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 0:58).
3rd Place Match
Peter Garza (CyWoods Boys) 4-1, Sr. over Tyler Luna (Morton Ranch Boys) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 6-3).
5th Place Match
ethan miller (Cinco Ranch (Boys)) 2-2, So. over Garrett Wing (Mayde Creek Boys) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 7-0).

Girls-110 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – charlotte fowler of Cinco Ranch Girls
2nd Place – Cecilia Ramos of CyRanch Girls
3rd Place – Chelsea Sanchez of Morton Ranch Girls
4th Place – Claudia Gonzalez of Mayde Creek Girls
5th Place – Alize Harris of Mayde Creek Girls
6th Place – ellie monk of Cinco Ranch Girls
1st Place Match
charlotte fowler (Cinco Ranch Girls) 0-0, . over Cecilia Ramos (CyRanch Girls) 0-1, Jr. (Fall 5:15).
3rd Place Match
Chelsea Sanchez (Morton Ranch Girls) 0-1, So. over Claudia Gonzalez (Mayde Creek Girls) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 1:40).
5th Place Match
Alize Harris (Mayde Creek Girls) 0-2, So. over ellie monk (Cinco Ranch Girls) 0-3, . (Fall 2:21).

113-Boys Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Cotton of Brother Martin Boys
2nd Place – Leo Burgos of CyRanch Boys
3rd Place – Alex Aguayo of Morton Ranch Boys
4th Place – Will Strickland of St. Thomas Boys
5th Place – Charles Gary of Mayde Creek Boys
6th Place – casey koger of Cinco Ranch (Boys)
1st Place Match
Luke Cotton (Brother Martin Boys) 4-0, So. over Leo Burgos (CyRanch Boys) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 11-4).
3rd Place Match
Alex Aguayo (Morton Ranch Boys) 3-1, Sr. over Will Strickland (St. Thomas Boys) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Charles Gary (Mayde Creek Boys) 2-2, So. over casey koger (Cinco Ranch (Boys)) 1-3, Jr. (For.).

Girls-119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Morgan Zogg of Klein Girls
2nd Place – Jade Alexandre of Seven Lakes Girls
3rd Place – Tori Reed of Klein Girls
4th Place – Paula Nugent of Katy Girls
5th Place – April Gallardo of Morton Ranch Girls
6th Place – Gabrielle Miller of CyRanch Girls
1st Place Match
Morgan Zogg (Klein Girls) 0-0, Sr. over Jade Alexandre (Seven Lakes Girls) 0-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Tori Reed (Klein Girls) 0-1, Sr. over Paula Nugent (Katy Girls) 0-2, So. (Dec 6-0).
5th Place Match
April Gallardo (Morton Ranch Girls) 0-2, Jr. over Gabrielle Miller (CyRanch Girls) 0-3, Fr. (Dec 8-3).

120-Boys Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Steven Shields of Brother Martin Boys
2nd Place – Daniel Manibog of Katy Boys
3rd Place – Walker Whiddon of CyWoods Boys
4th Place – Seth McKee of Seven Lakes Boys
5th Place – Chase Horton of Morton Ranch Boys
6th Place – Connor Herman of CyRidge Boys
1st Place Match
Steven Shields (Brother Martin Boys) 4-0, Jr. over Daniel Manibog (Katy Boys) 3-1, Fr. (Dec 10-3).
3rd Place Match
Walker Whiddon (CyWoods Boys) 4-1, So. over Seth McKee (Seven Lakes Boys) 3-2, . (TF-1.5 3:00 (15-0)).
5th Place Match
Chase Horton (Morton Ranch Boys) 2-2, So. over Connor Herman (CyRidge Boys) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 7-4).

126-Boys Results
1st Place – Stephen Rumney of Brother Martin Boys
2nd Place – zach zarvos of Cinco Ranch (Boys)
3rd Place – River Samhan of CyWoods Boys
4th Place – Robert Smead of CyRanch Boys
5th Place – Osvaldo Padron of Mayde Creek Boys
6th Place – Josiah Trumbla of Morton Ranch Boys
1st Place Match
Stephen Rumney (Brother Martin Boys) 3-0, Sr. over zach zarvos (Cinco Ranch (Boys)) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:42).
3rd Place Match
River Samhan (CyWoods Boys) 3-1, Fr. over Robert Smead (CyRanch Boys) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 8-6).
5th Place Match
Osvaldo Padron (Mayde Creek Boys) 2-2, Sr. over Josiah Trumbla (Morton Ranch Boys) 1-3, . (MD 12-3).

Girls-128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Parran of Morton Ranch Girls
2nd Place – Jessica Vitello of CyWoods Girls
3rd Place – Erielle Loa of CyRidge Girls
4th Place – Victoria Rivera of CyRanch Girls
5th Place – Lydia Ramos of CyRanch Girls
6th Place – Erika Salazar of CyRidge Girls
1st Place Match
Alex Parran (Morton Ranch Girls) 0-0, Jr. over Jessica Vitello (CyWoods Girls) 0-1, Jr. (Fall 1:13).
3rd Place Match
Erielle Loa (CyRidge Girls) 0-1, Jr. over Victoria Rivera (CyRanch Girls) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 1:21).
5th Place Match
Lydia Ramos (CyRanch Girls) 0-2, Fr. over Erika Salazar (CyRidge Girls) 0-3, So. (Dec 8-3).

132-Boys Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sergio Nugent of Katy Boys
2nd Place – Santiago Ramos of Seven Lakes Boys
3rd Place – Patrick Evans of Brother Martin Boys
4th Place – evan matthews of Cinco Ranch (Boys)
5th Place – Brandon Yin of CyWoods Boys
6th Place – Brandon Hoang of CyRanch Boys
1st Place Match
Sergio Nugent (Katy Boys) 3-0, Sr. over Santiago Ramos (Seven Lakes Boys) 2-1, So. (MD 15-3).
3rd Place Match
Patrick Evans (Brother Martin Boys) 4-1, Fr. over evan matthews (Cinco Ranch (Boys)) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 8-1).
5th Place Match
Brandon Yin (CyWoods Boys) 2-2, Jr. over Brandon Hoang (CyRanch Boys) 2-3, Sr. (For.).

138-Boys Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kai Holland of Seven Lakes Boys
2nd Place – Eric Dehart of St. Thomas Boys
3rd Place – Jaylen York of Katy Boys
4th Place – Benjamin Wisniewski of Brother Martin Boys
5th Place – Ryan Rhodes of Morton Ranch Boys
6th Place – Anthony Martinez of Mayde Creek Boys
1st Place Match
Kai Holland (Seven Lakes Boys) 3-0, Sr. over Eric Dehart (St. Thomas Boys) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 2:35).
3rd Place Match
Jaylen York (Katy Boys) 4-1, Jr. over Benjamin Wisniewski (Brother Martin Boys) 4-2, Jr. (For.).
5th Place Match
Ryan Rhodes (Morton Ranch Boys) 2-2, Sr. over Anthony Martinez (Mayde Creek Boys) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:14).

Girls-138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – kayla de leon of Cinco Ranch Girls
2nd Place – Alexus Uchendu of CyWoods Girls
3rd Place – Klara Wittler of Klein Girls
4th Place – Donique Quiros of Katy Girls
5th Place – Aysha Sanders of Seven Lakes Girls
6th Place – Brittany Sanchez of CyRanch Girls
1st Place Match
kayla de leon (Cinco Ranch Girls) 0-0, . over Alexus Uchendu (CyWoods Girls) 0-1, Sr. (Fall 4:39).
3rd Place Match
Klara Wittler (Klein Girls) 0-1, Sr. over Donique Quiros (Katy Girls) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:53).
5th Place Match
Aysha Sanders (Seven Lakes Girls) 0-2, Jr. over Brittany Sanchez (CyRanch Girls) 0-3, Fr. (For.).

145-Boys Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – harrison bird of Cinco Ranch (Boys)
2nd Place – Paul Elmer of Brother Martin Boys
3rd Place – Lenny Brindley of CyRidge Boys
4th Place – Zach Melendez of Katy Boys
5th Place – Drake Stamatis of Seven Lakes Boys
6th Place – Axel Rodriguez of Morton Ranch Boys
1st Place Match
harrison bird (Cinco Ranch (Boys)) 3-0, . over Paul Elmer (Brother Martin Boys) 3-1, So. (Dec 7-4).
3rd Place Match
Lenny Brindley (CyRidge Boys) 3-1, Sr. over Zach Melendez (Katy Boys) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Drake Stamatis (Seven Lakes Boys) 3-2, So. over Axel Rodriguez (Morton Ranch Boys) 1-3, So. (Fall 3:43).

Girls-148 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sophia Levin of Morton Ranch Girls
2nd Place – queena chen of Cinco Ranch Girls
3rd Place – Sabrina Saravia of CyRidge Girls
4th Place – Yasmine Cuevas of Mayde Creek Girls
5th Place – Mabry Smith of CyRanch Girls
6th Place – Kassandra Sanchez of Morton Ranch Girls
1st Place Match
Sophia Levin (Morton Ranch Girls) 0-0, Jr. over queena chen (Cinco Ranch Girls) 0-1, . (UTB 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Sabrina Saravia (CyRidge Girls) 0-1, Jr. over Yasmine Cuevas (Mayde Creek Girls) 0-2, So. (Fall 0:26).
5th Place Match
Mabry Smith (CyRanch Girls) 0-2, Jr. over Kassandra Sanchez (Morton Ranch Girls) 0-3, Sr. (For.).

152-Boys Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Malakai Pickett of Seven Lakes Boys
2nd Place – Derrick Top of Klein Boys
3rd Place – Alex Morrison of Brother Martin Boys
4th Place – Max Buffamante of Katy Boys
5th Place – enrique gonzales of Cinco Ranch (Boys)
6th Place – Nicholas McDaniel of Morton Ranch Boys
1st Place Match
Malakai Pickett (Seven Lakes Boys) 3-0, Sr. over Derrick Top (Klein Boys) 2-1, So. (Dec 11-4).
3rd Place Match
Alex Morrison (Brother Martin Boys) 4-1, Sr. over Max Buffamante (Katy Boys) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
enrique gonzales (Cinco Ranch (Boys)) 3-2, . over Nicholas McDaniel (Morton Ranch Boys) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 9-2).

160-Boys Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – cody koger of Cinco Ranch (Boys)
2nd Place – Brad Guidry of Brother Martin Boys
3rd Place – DeMichael Franklin of Mayde Creek Boys
4th Place – Tyler Huggins of St. Thomas Boys
5th Place – Zain Murtaza of Seven Lakes Boys
6th Place – Kyle Mrowczynski of Morton Ranch Boys
1st Place Match
cody koger (Cinco Ranch (Boys)) 3-0, Sr. over Brad Guidry (Brother Martin Boys) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
DeMichael Franklin (Mayde Creek Boys) 3-1, Jr. over Tyler Huggins (St. Thomas Boys) 2-2, . (Fall 2:47).
5th Place Match
Zain Murtaza (Seven Lakes Boys) 2-2, Sr. over Kyle Mrowczynski (Morton Ranch Boys) 1-3, So. (Dec 4-3).

Girls-165 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Megan Lloyd of Seven Lakes Girls
2nd Place – Heather Pike of Katy Girls
3rd Place – Dominique Walker of Katy Girls
4th Place – Gracey Cross of CyWoods Girls
5th Place – Julia Goodman of CyWoods Girls
6th Place – Sydney Scace of Morton Ranch Girls
1st Place Match
Megan Lloyd (Seven Lakes Girls) 0-0, Jr. over Heather Pike (Katy Girls) 0-1, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Dominique Walker (Katy Girls) 0-1, Sr. over Gracey Cross (CyWoods Girls) 0-2, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Julia Goodman (CyWoods Girls) 0-2, Jr. over Sydney Scace (Morton Ranch Girls) 0-3, So. (For.).

170-Boys Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Pierce Williams of Brother Martin Boys
2nd Place – Tucker Rowan of CyWoods Boys
3rd Place – Frank Gomez of Mayde Creek Boys
4th Place – Lucas Stamatis of Seven Lakes Boys
5th Place – Julian Couturier of CyRidge Boys
6th Place – harrison eich of Cinco Ranch (Boys)
1st Place Match
Pierce Williams (Brother Martin Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Tucker Rowan (CyWoods Boys) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 2:07).
3rd Place Match
Frank Gomez (Mayde Creek Boys) 4-1, Sr. over Lucas Stamatis (Seven Lakes Boys) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
Julian Couturier (CyRidge Boys) 2-2, Sr. over harrison eich (Cinco Ranch (Boys)) 2-3, . (Fall 2:15).

182-Boys Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tanner Gipson of Katy Boys
2nd Place – Henry Rossiter of CyWoods Boys
3rd Place – Connor McBride of Morton Ranch Boys
4th Place – JD Loesch of Seven Lakes Boys
5th Place – Cole Alfonso of Brother Martin Boys
6th Place – Alex Reyna of Mayde Creek Boys
1st Place Match
Tanner Gipson (Katy Boys) 3-0, Sr. over Henry Rossiter (CyWoods Boys) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Connor McBride (Morton Ranch Boys) 3-1, . over JD Loesch (Seven Lakes Boys) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Cole Alfonso (Brother Martin Boys) 7-2, Sr. over Alex Reyna (Mayde Creek Boys) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 1:31).

Girls-185 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kijla Evans of Klein Girls
2nd Place – Timandra Cooper of CyRidge Girls
3rd Place – Camille Sanders of Katy Girls
4th Place – Nina Ortega of Katy Girls
5th Place – Ashley Harmon of CyRidge Girls
6th Place – Erryn Davis of CyWoods Girls
1st Place Match
Kijla Evans (Klein Girls) 0-0, Sr. over Timandra Cooper (CyRidge Girls) 0-1, Jr. (Fall 1:31).
3rd Place Match
Camille Sanders (Katy Girls) 0-1, Jr. over Nina Ortega (Katy Girls) 0-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:48 (17-1)).
5th Place Match
Ashley Harmon (CyRidge Girls) 0-2, Sr. over Erryn Davis (CyWoods Girls) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 2:00).

195-Boys Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Travis Viener of Brother Martin Boys
2nd Place – Casey McBride of Morton Ranch Boys
3rd Place – Cameron Kallina of Seven Lakes Boys
4th Place – caleb box of Cinco Ranch (Boys)
5th Place – Jeremiah Lewis of CyRidge Boys
6th Place – Alex Torres of St. Thomas Boys
1st Place Match
Travis Viener (Brother Martin Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Casey McBride (Morton Ranch Boys) 2-1, . (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
Cameron Kallina (Seven Lakes Boys) 3-1, Jr. over caleb box (Cinco Ranch (Boys)) 3-2, . (Fall 3:24).
5th Place Match
Jeremiah Lewis (CyRidge Boys) 2-2, Sr. over Alex Torres (St. Thomas Boys) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 2:35).

Girls-215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – April Penn of Morton Ranch Girls
2nd Place – Destiny Legar of CyRidge Girls
3rd Place – Marleah Huffman of CyRanch Girls
4th Place – Emma Farley of Katy Girls
5th Place – Tiffany Hammersley of Morton Ranch Girls
6th Place – Seleste Richards of CyRidge Girls
1st Place Match
April Penn (Morton Ranch Girls) 0-0, Jr. over Destiny Legar (CyRidge Girls) 0-1, So. (Fall 1:49).
3rd Place Match
Marleah Huffman (CyRanch Girls) 0-1, So. over Emma Farley (Katy Girls) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:11).
5th Place Match
Tiffany Hammersley (Morton Ranch Girls) 0-2, Jr. over Seleste Richards (CyRidge Girls) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 1:22).

220-Boys Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cameron Barnes of Katy Boys
2nd Place – Colin Lawler of Kinkaid Boys
3rd Place – jack allen of Cinco Ranch (Boys)
4th Place – Garrett Legendre of Brother Martin Boys
5th Place – Nate Newhouse of St. Thomas Boys
6th Place – Zack Hernandez of CyRidge Boys
1st Place Match
Cameron Barnes (Katy Boys) 3-0, Jr. over Colin Lawler (Kinkaid Boys) 2-1, So. (UTB 4-3).
3rd Place Match
jack allen (Cinco Ranch (Boys)) 3-1, . over Garrett Legendre (Brother Martin Boys) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:52).
5th Place Match
Nate Newhouse (St. Thomas Boys) 2-2, . over Zack Hernandez (CyRidge Boys) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:57).

285-Boys Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – john bentley of Cinco Ranch (Boys)
2nd Place – Jose Solter of CyRidge Boys
3rd Place – Mohammad Mohammad of Brother Martin Boys
4th Place – Tim Dendy of CyWoods Boys
5th Place – Nick Banks of Seven Lakes Boys
6th Place – David Barcenas of Katy Boys
1st Place Match
john bentley (Cinco Ranch (Boys)) 3-0, . over Jose Solter (CyRidge Boys) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 5:23).
3rd Place Match
Mohammad Mohammad (Brother Martin Boys) 4-1, Sr. over Tim Dendy (CyWoods Boys) 2-2, So. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Nick Banks (Seven Lakes Boys) 2-2, Sr. over David Barcenas (Katy Boys) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:15).