News Ticker

Girls Preseason National Placers

Texas Girls had an Awesome showing and alot of placers, Coach Monica from Azle taking a bus full to Iowa

High School Girls – 97-101
1st Place – Maritza Elizalde of PD Tough Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jaclyn McNichols of Mile High Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Triniti Smith of Azle
Round 1
Round 1 – Jaclyn McNichols (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Triniti Smith (Azle) (Maj 9-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Maritza Elizalde (PD Tough Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaclyn McNichols (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)
Round 3
Round 3 – Maritza Elizalde (PD Tough Wrestling Club) won by fall over Triniti Smith (Azle) (Fall 3:46)

High School Girls – 112
1st Place – Madison Seales of Team Texas
2nd Place – Alexandra Herle of Weatherford High School Wrestl
3rd Place – Kaeli Neely of Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Clu
4th Place – Mackenzie Sinkovec of Azle
Round 1
Round 1 – Madison Seales (Team Texas) won by fall over Mackenzie Sinkovec (Azle) (Fall 1:24)
Round 1 – Alexandra Herle (Weatherford High School Wrestl) won by fall over Kaeli Neely (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Clu) (Fall 2:03)
Round 2
Round 2 – Madison Seales (Team Texas) won by fall over Kaeli Neely (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2 – Alexandra Herle (Weatherford High School Wrestl) won by fall over Mackenzie Sinkovec (Azle) (Fall 0:09)
Round 3
Round 3 – Madison Seales (Team Texas) won by decision over Alexandra Herle (Weatherford High School Wrestl) (Dec 2-1)
Round 3 – Kaeli Neely (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Mackenzie Sinkovec (Azle) (Fall 0:27)

High School Girls – 117
1st Place – Kayla Concepcion of Without Limits Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Catie Mays of AJ JR Wildcats WC
3rd Place – Kerigan McKenna of Gomez Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Angelica Garcia of Team Texas
5th Place – Hilaria Garcia of SWC
Round 1
Round 1 – Hilaria Garcia (SWC) won in tie breaker – 1 over Catie Mays (AJ JR Wildcats WC) (TB-1 5-4)
Round 1 – Kerigan McKenna (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Angelica Garcia (Team Texas) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kayla Concepcion (Without Limits Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angelica Garcia (Team Texas) (Fall 3:21)
Round 2 – Catie Mays (AJ JR Wildcats WC) won by decision over Kerigan McKenna (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kayla Concepcion (Without Limits Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kerigan McKenna (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3 – Angelica Garcia (Team Texas) won by decision over Hilaria Garcia (SWC) (Dec 6-4)
Round 4
Round 4 – Kayla Concepcion (Without Limits Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hilaria Garcia (SWC) (Dec 6-5)
Round 4 – Catie Mays (AJ JR Wildcats WC) won by fall over Angelica Garcia (Team Texas) (Fall 1:25)
Round 5
Round 5 – Kayla Concepcion (Without Limits Wrestling Club) won by decision over Catie Mays (AJ JR Wildcats WC) (Dec 4-0)
Round 5 – Kerigan McKenna (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hilaria Garcia (SWC) (Dec 7-0)

High School Girls – 121-125
1st Place – Logan Mize of Frisco Bombers Wrestling club
2nd Place – Gracie Kristoff of Althoff Catholic
3rd Place – Hali Davis of Azle
4th Place – Lucero Rosales of Without Limits Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Logan Mize (Frisco Bombers Wrestling club) won by decision over Gracie Kristoff (Althoff Catholic) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hali Davis (Azle) won by decision over Lucero Rosales (Without Limits Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

High School Girls – 126-139
1st Place – Alexandria Liles of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Allicyn Schuster of Big Red Wrestling
3rd Place – Desiree Giamarusti of Lake County Wrestling Club
4th Place – Destiny King of Pulaski
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alexandria Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Allicyn Schuster (Big Red Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Desiree Giamarusti (Lake County Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Destiny King (Pulaski) (TF 15-0)

High School Girls – 148-172
1st Place – Marissa Patterson of Team Kansas
2nd Place – Chloe Felker of Team Texas
3rd Place – Paula Orosco of PD Tough Wrestling Club
4th Place – Morgan Lemke of De Soto High
5th Place – Gabrielle Hamilton of King Select Wrestling
6th Place – Sierra Condon of Team Texas
Round 1
Round 1 – Marissa Patterson (Team Kansas) won by fall over Gabrielle Hamilton (King Select Wrestling) (Fall 4:53)
Round 1 – Chloe Felker (Team Texas) won by fall over Paula Orosco (PD Tough Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
Round 1 – Morgan Lemke (De Soto High) won by fall over Sierra Condon (Team Texas) (Fall 2:31)
Round 2
Round 2 – Marissa Patterson (Team Kansas) won by fall over Morgan Lemke (De Soto High) (Fall 0:19)
Round 2 – Paula Orosco (PD Tough Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sierra Condon (Team Texas) (Fall 1:08)
Round 2 – Gabrielle Hamilton (King Select Wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Felker (Team Texas) (Fall 4:00)
Round 3
Round 3 – Marissa Patterson (Team Kansas) won by fall over Sierra Condon (Team Texas) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3 – Paula Orosco (PD Tough Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabrielle Hamilton (King Select Wrestling) (Fall 2:01)
Round 3 – Chloe Felker (Team Texas) won by fall over Morgan Lemke (De Soto High) (Fall 1:00)
Round 4
Round 4 – Marissa Patterson (Team Kansas) won by fall over Chloe Felker (Team Texas) (Fall 3:32)
Round 4 – Paula Orosco (PD Tough Wrestling Club) won by decision over Morgan Lemke (De Soto High) (Dec 5-3)
Round 4 – Gabrielle Hamilton (King Select Wrestling) won by fall over Sierra Condon (Team Texas) (Fall 2:57)
Round 5
Round 5 – Marissa Patterson (Team Kansas) won by fall over Paula Orosco (PD Tough Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:14)
Round 5 – Chloe Felker (Team Texas) won by fall over Sierra Condon (Team Texas) (Fall 1:50)
Round 5 – Morgan Lemke (De Soto High) won by fall over Gabrielle Hamilton (King Select Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)