News Ticker

Preseason Nationals Final Results

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 100
1st Place – Mosha Schwartz of SOT Academy
2nd Place – Antonio Lorenzo of USA Gold
3rd Place – Jace Koelzer of Team Kansas
4th Place – Matthew Ramos of Lockport Junior Porters
5th Place – Camden Russell of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Caleb Clobes of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
7th Place – Oscar Sanchez of Genoa High School
8th Place – Evan Winder of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Mosha Schwartz (SOT Academy) won by decision over Antonio Lorenzo (USA Gold) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jace Koelzer (Team Kansas) won by decision over Matthew Ramos (Lockport Junior Porters) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Camden Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caleb Clobes (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Oscar Sanchez (Genoa High School) won by injury default over Evan Winder (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 106
1st Place – Joey Melendez of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Kyle Biscoglia of Waukee Warriors
3rd Place – Domenic Zaccone of region wrestling academy
4th Place – Cade DeVos of Waukee Warriors
5th Place – Julian Sanchez of Genoa High School
6th Place – Malyke Hines of Attack wrestling club
7th Place – Kai (Francisco) Orine of Team Missouri Select
8th Place – Dylan Burnoski of Bolingbrook JR Raiders
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joey Melendez (Izzy Style Wrestling) won in double overtime over Kyle Biscoglia (Waukee Warriors) (2-OT 5-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Domenic Zaccone (region wrestling academy) won by decision over Cade DeVos (Waukee Warriors) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Julian Sanchez (Genoa High School) won by decision over Malyke Hines (Attack wrestling club) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Kai (Francisco) Orine (Team Missouri Select) won by decision over Dylan Burnoski (Bolingbrook JR Raiders) (Dec 3-0)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 113
1st Place – Real Woods of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Brody Teske of Team Valley
3rd Place – Logan Brown of Best Trained Wrestling
4th Place – Job Greenwood of GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
5th Place – Malik Johnson of Team Punishment
6th Place – Michael Millage of Elite Takedown Club
7th Place – Jordan Hamdan of Hudson
8th Place – Joshua Tibbits of High Altitude Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Real Woods (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Brody Teske (Team Valley) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Logan Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Job Greenwood (GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Malik Johnson (Team Punishment) won by decision over Michael Millage (Elite Takedown Club) (Dec 4-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jordan Hamdan (Hudson) won by decision over Joshua Tibbits (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 120
1st Place – Conner Ward of Legacy Wrestling Club – KS
2nd Place – Noah Fye of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – James Whitaker of Massa Maniacs
4th Place – Robert Precin of region wrestling academy
5th Place – Tate Steele of Lawrence Elite Wrestling
6th Place – Michael Gunther of Team Poeta
7th Place – Jacob Hart of Mile High Wrestling Club
8th Place – Austin Kolvek of Greater Heights Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Conner Ward (Legacy Wrestling Club – KS) won by decision over Noah Fye (Elite Takedown Club) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – James Whitaker (Massa Maniacs) won by decision over Robert Precin (region wrestling academy) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tate Steele (Lawrence Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Gunther (Team Poeta) (Fall 1:08)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jacob Hart (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by decision over Austin Kolvek (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 126
1st Place – Jackson Henson of Moutaineer Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jacob Mariakis of Ridgeland
3rd Place – Weston DiBlasi of Greater Heights
4th Place – Dustin Plott of Tuttle
5th Place – Michael Suda of Pipestone Arrows
6th Place – Ben Emery of CELTIC ELITE
7th Place – Nathan Lendt of SE Polk
8th Place – Brevin Balmeceda of South Dade High School Wrestli
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jackson Henson (Moutaineer Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Mariakis (Ridgeland) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Weston DiBlasi (Greater Heights) won by decision over Dustin Plott (Tuttle) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Michael Suda (Pipestone Arrows) won by fall over Ben Emery (CELTIC ELITE) (Fall 2:22)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Nathan Lendt (SE Polk) won by decision over Brevin Balmeceda (South Dade High School Wrestli) (Dec 7-6)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 132
1st Place – Jacob Greenwood of GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Will Lewan of Izzy Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Brock Mauller of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Pj Crane of Malvern Prep
5th Place – Devin Schwartzkof of Spartan Wrestling Club
6th Place – Alex Rosenbloom of Team Poeta
7th Place – Tyler Eischens of Anoka
8th Place – Samuel Stuhl of PINnacle
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jacob Greenwood (GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club) won by decision over Will Lewan (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brock Mauller (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Pj Crane (Malvern Prep) (Maj 11-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Devin Schwartzkof (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Alex Rosenbloom (Team Poeta) (Maj 9-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Tyler Eischens (Anoka) won by decision over Samuel Stuhl (PINnacle) (Dec 2-0)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 138
1st Place – Jarrett Jacques of Eierman Elite
2nd Place – Garrett Lange of Goddard HS
3rd Place – Jaxen Gilmore of Oklahoma wrestling Academy
4th Place – Joshua Hartnett of TJ Trained
5th Place – Bj Bailey of Harvey Twisters
6th Place – Robert Weber of Belton
7th Place – Gavin LeNoue of Wahpeton
8th Place – Patrick Ryan of north shore edge
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jarrett Jacques (Eierman Elite) won by decision over Garrett Lange (Goddard HS) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jaxen Gilmore (Oklahoma wrestling Academy) won by decision over Joshua Hartnett (TJ Trained) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Bj Bailey (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Robert Weber (Belton) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Gavin LeNoue (Wahpeton) won by fall over Patrick Ryan (north shore edge) (Fall 2:58)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 145
1st Place – Sandro Ramirez of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joel Shapiro of Viking Wrestling Club (iowa)
3rd Place – Mason Reiniche of Baylor
4th Place – Jacob Wempen of EASTERN IOWA WRESTLING
5th Place – Jake Patterson of Team Kansas
6th Place – Matthew Ortiz of Izzy Style Wrestling
7th Place – Mason Smith of Elite Takedown Club
8th Place – Zach Reese of Lockport
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Sandro Ramirez (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joel Shapiro (Viking Wrestling Club (iowa)) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mason Reiniche (Baylor) won by decision over Jacob Wempen (EASTERN IOWA WRESTLING) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jake Patterson (Team Kansas) won by decision over Matthew Ortiz (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Mason Smith (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Zach Reese (Lockport) (Dec 7-2)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 152
1st Place – Braeden Redlin of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Hayden Krein of LAW
3rd Place – Billy Higgins of Skutt Catholic High School
4th Place – Jacob Warren of SSWC
5th Place – Cole Smith of CELTIC ELITE
6th Place – Ian James of JET WRESTLING
7th Place – Braydon Nunemaker of EAST BUCHANAN
8th Place – Ian Darling of Compound Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Braeden Redlin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Hayden Krein (LAW) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Billy Higgins (Skutt Catholic High School) won by decision over Jacob Warren (SSWC) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cole Smith (CELTIC ELITE) won by major decision over Ian James (JET WRESTLING) (Maj 10-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Braydon Nunemaker (EAST BUCHANAN) won by decision over Ian Darling (Compound Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 160
1st Place – James Noel of Arkansas Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Devin Winston of Greater Heights Wrestling
3rd Place – Noah Warren of Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Thomas Brackett of Wave Wrestling Club
6th Place – Oszkar Kasch of region wrestling
7th Place – Morgen Moreno of M.W.F.
8th Place – Hayden Keopke of Legacy Wrestling Club – KS
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – James Noel (Arkansas Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Devin Winston (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Noah Warren (Perry Meridian Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kenny O`Neil (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Thomas Brackett (Wave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oszkar Kasch (region wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Morgen Moreno (M.W.F.) won by decision over Hayden Keopke (Legacy Wrestling Club – KS) (Dec 5-2)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 170
1st Place – Jared Krattiger of Higher Level Wrestling
2nd Place – Jake Leske of ISI
3rd Place – Nick Casperson of Legends of Gold
4th Place – Logan Schumacher of High Altitude Wrestling Club
5th Place – Noah Liles of Bremen High School
6th Place – Thomas Little of Team Georgia
7th Place – Jerrett Villinger of Warrenton Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jermey Ashlock of Team Missouri Select
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jared Krattiger (Higher Level Wrestling) won by major decision over Jake Leske (ISI) (Maj 12-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nick Casperson (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Logan Schumacher (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Noah Liles (Bremen High School) won by major decision over Thomas Little (Team Georgia) (Maj 11-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jerrett Villinger (Warrenton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jermey Ashlock (Team Missouri Select) (Dec 7-5)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 182
1st Place – Matthew Hennessey of Overtime School Of Wrestling
2nd Place – Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Wrestling
3rd Place – Ryan Yarnell of SSWC
4th Place – Daniel Conley of Team St. Louis
5th Place – Zach Ryg of Elite Takedown Club
6th Place – Dakoda Powell of Outlaw Wrestling
7th Place – Eli Pokorney of region wrestling academy
8th Place – Brock Danielski of Aviators
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Matthew Hennessey (Overtime School Of Wrestling) won by decision over Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ryan Yarnell (SSWC) won by decision over Daniel Conley (Team St. Louis) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zach Ryg (Elite Takedown Club) won by major decision over Dakoda Powell (Outlaw Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Eli Pokorney (region wrestling academy) won by decision over Brock Danielski (Aviators) (Dec 6-4)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 195
1st Place – Easton Rendleman of choctaw
2nd Place – Cameron Sauerwein of Cornhusker Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Erick Cole of Rock Island Wrestling Club
4th Place – Mason Hartman of Burlington Grayhounds
5th Place – Will Heindselman of Piedmont Wrestling
6th Place – Trevor Snipes of East Central High School
7th Place – Dylan Olson of Slammin Stangs
8th Place – Luke Luffman of IRTC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Easton Rendleman (choctaw) won by decision over Cameron Sauerwein (Cornhusker Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Erick Cole (Rock Island Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Hartman (Burlington Grayhounds) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Will Heindselman (Piedmont Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Trevor Snipes (East Central High School) (SV-1 4-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Dylan Olson (Slammin Stangs) won by forfeit over Luke Luffman (IRTC) (FF)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 220
1st Place – Colin Lawler of Without Limits Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Max Darrah of Team St. Louis
3rd Place – Brock Meyer of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Walker Atkinson of Thunderbird Wrestling Club
5th Place – Darlyn Marquez of Legends of Gold
6th Place – Maxwell Mcdermott of Oak Park River Forest
7th Place – Kaya Lindell of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
8th Place – Jared Knutson of Crestwood Cadets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Colin Lawler (Without Limits Wrestling Club) won by decision over Max Darrah (Team St. Louis) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brock Meyer (Elite Takedown Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Walker Atkinson (Thunderbird Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Darlyn Marquez (Legends of Gold) won by forfeit over Maxwell Mcdermott (Oak Park River Forest) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Kaya Lindell (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) won by fall over Jared Knutson (Crestwood Cadets) (Fall 2:18)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 285
1st Place – Ronald Tucker Jr of Lockport
2nd Place – John Moran of Florida Jets
3rd Place – Mason Watt of Broomfield High School
4th Place – Trey Mason of Tuttle
5th Place – Jacob Knutson of Crestwood Cadets
6th Place – Scott Arnold of Spartan Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ronald Tucker Jr (Lockport) won by fall over John Moran (Florida Jets) (Fall 2:46)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mason Watt (Broomfield High School) won by decision over Trey Mason (Tuttle) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jacob Knutson (Crestwood Cadets) won by decision over Scott Arnold (Spartan Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 106
1st Place – Joseph Harrison of MWC WRESTLING ACADEMY
2nd Place – Austin Kedzie of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
3rd Place – Elijah Varona of South Dade High School Wrestli
4th Place – Ronald Stewart of Saint Louis Warrior
5th Place – Kory Cavanaugh of Penn WC
6th Place – Jakob Houston of NORMAN NORTH TIMBERWOLVES
7th Place – Luke Pradel of Team No Ego
8th Place – Matt Anderson of Askren Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joseph Harrison (MWC WRESTLING ACADEMY) won by fall over Austin Kedzie (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) (Fall 0:53)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Elijah Varona (South Dade High School Wrestli) won by decision over Ronald Stewart (Saint Louis Warrior) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kory Cavanaugh (Penn WC) won by decision over Jakob Houston (NORMAN NORTH TIMBERWOLVES) (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Luke Pradel (Team No Ego) won in tie breaker – 1 over Matt Anderson (Askren Wrestling Academy) (TB-1 4-3)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 113
1st Place – Hazen Rice of Schaumburg
2nd Place – Chad Craft of Dws
3rd Place – Joshua Venia of Foxfire
4th Place – Charles Faber of 10FO
5th Place – Dallas Wilson of Team of Hard Knox
6th Place – Zack Szohr of Ringers
7th Place – Jacob Schipper of North Scott
8th Place – Ethan Cota of PINnacle
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Hazen Rice (Schaumburg) won by decision over Chad Craft (Dws) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joshua Venia (Foxfire) won by decision over Charles Faber (10FO) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dallas Wilson (Team of Hard Knox) won by fall over Zack Szohr (Ringers) (Fall 2:39)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jacob Schipper (North Scott) won in tie breaker – 1 over Ethan Cota (PINnacle) (TB-1 6-5)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 120
1st Place – Jack Wagner of Bettendorf Bulldog WC
2nd Place – Wesley Dawkins of Lincoln High School
3rd Place – Sidney Oliver of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Noah McQuigg of Tuttle
5th Place – Brenden Baker of Elite Takedown Club
6th Place – Kaleb Louis of Advance / Stoughton
7th Place – Victor Gliva of PINnacle
8th Place – Josh Stenger of No Mercy Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jack Wagner (Bettendorf Bulldog WC) won by decision over Wesley Dawkins (Lincoln High School) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Sidney Oliver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Noah McQuigg (Tuttle) (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brenden Baker (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Kaleb Louis (Advance / Stoughton) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Victor Gliva (PINnacle) won by decision over Josh Stenger (No Mercy Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-4)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 126
1st Place – James Pawelski of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – David Rivera-Kohr of Evanston Township High School
3rd Place – Christian Kanzler of Team Poeta
4th Place – Seth Beard of Napoleon High School
5th Place – Drew Marten of Advantage WC
6th Place – Brandon Ramos of Lockport Junior Porters
7th Place – Christian Miller of Plainvew Pirates
8th Place – Brock Herring of McCallie H.S.
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – James Pawelski (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over David Rivera-Kohr (Evanston Township High School) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Christian Kanzler (Team Poeta) won by injury default over Seth Beard (Napoleon High School) (Inj. 3:10)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Drew Marten (Advantage WC) won by decision over Brandon Ramos (Lockport Junior Porters) (Dec 7-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Christian Miller (Plainvew Pirates) won by injury default over Brock Herring (McCallie H.S.) (Inj. 0:00)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 132
1st Place – Taylor Lamont of Champions WC
2nd Place – Kyran Hagan of Dyersville Beckman Wrestling C
3rd Place – Colby Smith of Wentzville WC
4th Place – Jacob Silzer of region wrestling academy
5th Place – Reiley Brown of Whitehall
6th Place – Tanner Day of Mounds View
7th Place – Zachary Barnes of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Yahya Thomas of Harvey Twisters
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Taylor Lamont (Champions WC) won by decision over Kyran Hagan (Dyersville Beckman Wrestling C) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Colby Smith (Wentzville WC) won by decision over Jacob Silzer (region wrestling academy) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Reiley Brown (Whitehall) won by medical forfeit over Tanner Day (Mounds View) (MFF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Zachary Barnes (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Yahya Thomas (Harvey Twisters) (Dec 1-0)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 138
1st Place – Kanen Storr of michigan
2nd Place – Ryan Deakin of Legacy
3rd Place – Jacob Spiess of Delta
4th Place – Jaden Van Maanen of LAW
5th Place – Kyle Peisker of Izzy Style Wrestling
6th Place – Josh Velasquez of Badger Elite
7th Place – Gavin Sutton of Team Poeta
8th Place – Taylor Nein of Matpac Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kanen Storr (michigan) won by decision over Ryan Deakin (Legacy) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jacob Spiess (Delta) won by decision over Jaden Van Maanen (LAW) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kyle Peisker (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by major decision over Josh Velasquez (Badger Elite) (Maj 14-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Gavin Sutton (Team Poeta) won by decision over Taylor Nein (Matpac Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 145
1st Place – Brik Filippo of Tiger Wrestling Cub
2nd Place – Patrick Munn of withoutlimits
3rd Place – Gavin Londoff of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Ozzy Lugo of South Dade High School Wrestli
5th Place – Anthony Scantlin of Team Kansas
6th Place – Jackson Schoen of Lake Park High School
7th Place – Gavin Dewitt of Jefferson city Jays
8th Place – Jordan Robison of Frisco Bombers Wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brik Filippo (Tiger Wrestling Cub) won by decision over Patrick Munn (withoutlimits) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gavin Londoff (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Ozzy Lugo (South Dade High School Wrestli) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Anthony Scantlin (Team Kansas) won by fall over Jackson Schoen (Lake Park High School) (Fall 1:14)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Gavin Dewitt (Jefferson city Jays) won by major decision over Jordan Robison (Frisco Bombers Wrestling club) (Maj 10-0)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 152
1st Place – Jose Champagne of region wrestling academy
2nd Place – Jake Tucker of region wrestling academy
3rd Place – Dylan Geick of Team Poeta
4th Place – Zemua Baptista of MWC WRESTLING ACADEMY
5th Place – Timothy Bogar of Gateway Grappling
6th Place – Shane Gantz of Higher Level Wrestling
7th Place – Taygen Smith of West Amarillo Wrestling
8th Place – Diego Calderon of GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jose Champagne (region wrestling academy) won by decision over Jake Tucker (region wrestling academy) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dylan Geick (Team Poeta) won by decision over Zemua Baptista (MWC WRESTLING ACADEMY) (Dec 8-7)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Timothy Bogar (Gateway Grappling) won by decision over Shane Gantz (Higher Level Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Taygen Smith (West Amarillo Wrestling) won by decision over Diego Calderon (GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 160
1st Place – Matthew Malcom of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Ryder Punke of Medlin`s Mojo
3rd Place – Devin Donovan of Wheaton North Falcons
4th Place – Ben Schneider of Carl Sandburg
5th Place – Zach Johnston of Excel Wrestling
6th Place – Jacob Brune of Jefferson city Jays
7th Place – Seth Vosters of Freedom
8th Place – Adam Beine of Slinger
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Matthew Malcom (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ryder Punke (Medlin`s Mojo) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Devin Donovan (Wheaton North Falcons) won by decision over Ben Schneider (Carl Sandburg) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zach Johnston (Excel Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Brune (Jefferson city Jays) (Dec 1-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Seth Vosters (Freedom) won by major decision over Adam Beine (Slinger) (Maj 12-3)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 170
1st Place – Canten Marriott of Greater Heights Wrestling
2nd Place – Brandon Haas of Slammin Stangs WC
3rd Place – Logan Gruszka of Schaumburg
4th Place – Blake Williams of Alberto`s Wrestling
5th Place – Jonah Egli of Fort Dodge
6th Place – Blake Reynolds of FCA
7th Place – Alexander Zuniga of Cary Wrestling
8th Place – Kyle Snelling of Team New Mexico
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Canten Marriott (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Brandon Haas (Slammin Stangs WC) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Logan Gruszka (Schaumburg) won by fall over Blake Williams (Alberto`s Wrestling) (Fall 1:32)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jonah Egli (Fort Dodge) won by decision over Blake Reynolds (FCA) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Alexander Zuniga (Cary Wrestling) won by decision over Kyle Snelling (Team New Mexico) (Dec 8-1)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 182
1st Place – Brandon Moen of Owatonna
2nd Place – Taylor Venz of PINnacle
3rd Place – Dylan Anderson of Hudson High School Wrestling
4th Place – Austin Brandt of West Amarillo Wrestling
5th Place – Braden Best of Mat Rat Wrestling
6th Place – Kordell Norfleet of Harvey Twisters
7th Place – Mason Kroening of Overtime School Of Wrestling
8th Place – Michael Kordek of Team Poeta
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brandon Moen (Owatonna) won by decision over Taylor Venz (PINnacle) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dylan Anderson (Hudson High School Wrestling) won by decision over Austin Brandt (West Amarillo Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Braden Best (Mat Rat Wrestling) won by decision over Kordell Norfleet (Harvey Twisters) (Dec 1-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Mason Kroening (Overtime School Of Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Kordek (Team Poeta) (Dec 2-0)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 195
1st Place – Jacob Raschka of Askren Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Dylan Ervin of Izzy Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Nolan Funk of Legacy
4th Place – Austin Parks of No Mercy Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Cole Bennett of Excel Wrestling
6th Place – Jake Olson of Rum River
7th Place – Jonah Lange of Frazee
8th Place – Jack Heese of France Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jacob Raschka (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dylan Ervin (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nolan Funk (Legacy) won by fall over Austin Parks (No Mercy Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:20)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cole Bennett (Excel Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jake Olson (Rum River) (SV-1 8-6)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jonah Lange (Frazee) won by decision over Jack Heese (France Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 220
1st Place – Tommy Williams of Pleasant Hill
2nd Place – Max Darrah of Team St. Louis
3rd Place – Nico Manzonelli of Best Trained Wrestling
4th Place – Nick Graziano of Team Grazzilla
5th Place – Wyattwyatt Juhl of Ponce Trained Wrestling
6th Place – Wyatt Wells of beaver dam
7th Place – Gerado Rojas of Izzy Style Wrestling
8th Place – Visouth Peterschmidt of Mid Prairie
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tommy Williams (Pleasant Hill) won by decision over Max Darrah (Team St. Louis) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nico Manzonelli (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Nick Graziano (Team Grazzilla) (Dec 12-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Wyattwyatt Juhl (Ponce Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Wyatt Wells (beaver dam) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Gerado Rojas (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by fall over Visouth Peterschmidt (Mid Prairie) (Fall 2:44)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 285
1st Place – Zach Muller of ISI
2nd Place – Mason Watt of Broomfield High School
3rd Place – Aron Reynaga of Fort Madison
4th Place – Dominic Ferrara of Providence Catholic
5th Place – Trey Chatman of Highflyers
6th Place – Jesse Wolver of Storm lake mat club
7th Place – Brenden Lillo of Columbus Wrestling
8th Place – Timothy Mandyck of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zach Muller (ISI) won by decision over Mason Watt (Broomfield High School) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aron Reynaga (Fort Madison) won by decision over Dominic Ferrara (Providence Catholic) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Trey Chatman (Highflyers) won by fall over Jesse Wolver (Storm lake mat club) (Fall 1:37)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Brenden Lillo (Columbus Wrestling) won by fall over Timothy Mandyck (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 1:02)